Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32

Manufacturer: Vortex Optics
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
from £214.00to £267.006 offersManufacturer: Vortex Optics
• Binoculars with 8x magnification and 32mm objective lenses
• Field of view of 89m at 1000m
• Waterproof and fog-proof lens system
• Twist-up eyecups for full field of view
• Dimensions: 152 x 112mm (LxW), Weight: 450g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32 Binoculars DB-212
8x magnification & 32mm objective lenses, these Diamondback HD binos are optimized with select glass elements to deliver exceptional resolution, cut chromatic aberration and provide outstanding color fidelity, sharpness and light transmission. Fully multi-coated lenses increase light transmission with anti-reflective coatings on all air-to-glass surfaces. Dielectric coating provides bright, clear, color-accurate images. Armortek coating protects exterior lenses from scratches, oil and dirt. Adjustable eyecups twist up and down for comfortable viewing with or without eyeglasses. Center focus wheel adjusts the focus of both binocular barrels at the same time. Diopter (located on right eyepiece) adjusts for differences in a user's eyes. Rubber armor provides a secure, non-slip grip, and durable external protection. Binoculars are tripod adaptable allowing use on a tripod or car window mount. Argon purging and O-ring seals provide water and fog proof performance in all environments. Rugged construction withstands recoil and impact. Does not include harness.
prodImage
£214.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32 Binoculars DB-212
prodImage
£214.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Diamondback HD 8 x 32 Binoculars HD Glass Magnesium Chassis (UK Stock) DB212
Vortex Diamondback HD 8 x 32 Binoculars HD Glass Magnesium Chassis (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £215.00 / Unit
VORTEX Diamondback Hd 8x32 Binoculars
The Diamondback Hd 8 ã- 32 Mm Is A Unique Binocular In This Price Range For Hunters And Hikers, Thanks To The Perfect Hd Optical System ,
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Diamondback HD 8x32 Roof Binoculars - Green DB212
Vortex Diamondback HD 8x32 Roof Binoculars - Green, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£234.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Vortex Diamondback HD 8x32 DB212
Vortex Diamondback HD 8x32, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£267.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binoculars with 8x magnification and 32mm objective lenses
Field of view of 89m at 1000m
Waterproof and fog-proof lens system
Twist-up eyecups for full field of view
Dimensions: 152 x 112mm (LxW), Weight: 450g

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vortex Optics

Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
£237.87
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28
£159.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36
£116.00
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
£474.77
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
£476.99
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
£178.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£167.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25
£72.00
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42
£1,559.00
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32
£108.99
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron TrailSeeker 8x42
£213.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42
£209.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kowa YF II 8x30
£167.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pentax AD 10x36 WP
£203.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax VD 4x20 WP
£266.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa BD 10x25 DCF
£225.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Primax 8x56
£226.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vixen Ascot ZR 10x50
£201.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
prodImage
£214.00
Shipping: Free
AstroSky
prodImage
£214.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £215.00 / Unit
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel