Nikon Sportstar EX 8x25

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Sportstar EX 8x25
from £84.99to £106.003 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 25 mm
• Exit Pupil: 3.1 mm
• Twilight Factor: 14.1
• Field of View at 1000 m: 143 m
• Objective Field of View: 8.2°
• Close Range: ca. 2.5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Sportstar EX 8x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Sportstar EX 8x25 DCF Binocular - Silver B000RG1PFQ
Waterproof (up to 2m for 5 minutes) and fog-free with O-ring seals and nitrogen gas for added resistance to the elements Multilayer-coated lenses deliver superior light transmission for bright, clear images with well-balanced colour Wide field-of-view and close-focusing distance of only 2.5m Turn-and-slide rubber eyecups with multi-click system make it easy to position your eye at the correct eyepoint Eco-glass optics, free of lead and arsenic, are used for all lenses and prisms
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon SPORTSTAR EX II 8x25 Binoculars BAA990SA
Nikon SPORTSTAR EX II 8x25 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon BAA710AA Sportstar EX 8x25 DCF Binocular - Black
Waterproof (up to 2m for 5 minutes) and fog-free with O-ring seals and nitrogen gas for added resistance to the elements Multilayer-coated lenses deliver superior light transmission for bright, clear images with well-balanced colour Wide field-of-view and close-focusing distance of only 2.5m Turn-and-slide rubber eyecups with multi-click system make it easy to position your eye at the correct eyepoint Eco-glass optics, free of lead and arsenic, are used for all lenses and prisms
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:300 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:25 mm
Exit Pupil:3.1 mm
Twilight Factor:14.1
Field of View at 1000 m:143 m
Objective Field of View:8.2°
Close Range:ca. 2.5 m

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Sportstar EX 8x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Aculon A211 10-22x50
£134.99
Nikon Aculon A211 10-22x50Compare 2 Prices
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60
£278.07
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Monarch HG 8x30
£669.00
Nikon Monarch HG 8x30Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Stabilized 12x25
£519.00
Nikon Stabilized 12x25Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25
£79.99
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25Compare 7 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42
£129.00
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Nikon Fieldscope ED 50 A
£414.99
Nikon Fieldscope ED 50 ACompare 1 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42
£209.00
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Nikon Monarch M7 8x30
£319.00
Nikon Monarch M7 8x30Compare 3 Prices
Nikon Aculon T02 10x21
£69.99
Nikon Aculon T02 10x21Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x50
£87.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus 10-30x25 Zoom PCI
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax UP 8x25
£87.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax AP 10x30 WP
£87.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax Jupiter 12x50
£84.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
GoView ZOOMR 8x26
£88.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon 8X25 Travelite CF EX
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Sportstar EX 8x25
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
astroshop
prodImage
£106.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel