Olympus 8x40 S

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus 8x40 S
from £79.00to £109.995 offersManufacturer: Olympus
• High Magnification ideal for distant objects
• 42mm lenses & BaK-4 prisms for a 143m field of view at 1000m
• Fast focusing via central wheel
• Non-slip surface texture for a secure grip
• Dimensions: 183 x 142 x 60mm (LxWxH)
• Weight: 715g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus 8x40 S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus V501022BU000 Binocular 8x40 S - Ideal for Nature Observation, Wildlife, Birdwatching, Sports, Concerts, Black B08KVVJH7Q
Wide field of view optimal for tracking fast-moving subjects - find a subject quicker with a wider view of your surroundings, whilst enjoying sharply defined details and brilliant natural colours High-performance optics provide a bright, clear field of view with superb transmittance and sharp, high-resolution images with minimal distortion and chromatic aberration even in low light conditions Built with a durable, high-quality finish the robust housing resists any nature conditions - ideal for outdoor use. A rubber coated grip ensures a safe hold for easy and comfortable operation Maximum comfort, functionality and portability are guaranteed due to a compact, lightweight size and ergonomic controls. The focus wheel is responsive and easy to operate even if wearing gloves A rubber eyepiece and lens cover plus soft carrying case offer a solid protection. While the strap ensures a high level of wearing comfort and allows quick access to be ready for the next scene
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus V501022BU000 Binocular 8x40 S - Ideal for Nature Observation, Wildlife, Birdwatching, Sports, Concerts, Black
Wide field of view optimal for tracking fast-moving subjects - find a subject quicker with a wider view of your surroundings, whilst enjoying sharply defined details and brilliant natural colours High-performance optics provide a bright, clear field of view with superb transmittance and sharp, high-resolution images with minimal distortion and chromatic aberration even in low light conditions Built with a durable, high-quality finish the robust housing resists any nature conditions - ideal for outdoor use. A rubber coated grip ensures a safe hold for easy and comfortable operation Maximum comfort, functionality and portability are guaranteed due to a compact, lightweight size and ergonomic controls. The focus wheel is responsive and easy to operate even if wearing gloves A rubber eyepiece and lens cover plus soft carrying case offer a solid protection. While the strap ensures a high level of wearing comfort and allows quick access to be ready for the next scene
prodImage
£91.67
Shipping: Free
Olympus 8x40 S Binoculars in Black V501022BU000
Olympus 8x40 S Binoculars in Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM Olympus 8x40 S Binoculars for Wildlife Birdwatching Sports Concerts V501022BU000
OM SYSTEM Olympus 8x40 S Binoculars for Wildlife Birdwatching Sports Concerts, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£108.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £125.89 / Unit
More offers
Olympus 8 x 40 S Binoculars 144875
Olympus 8 x 40 S Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £109.99 / Unit
Product Details
High Magnification ideal for distant objects
42mm lenses & BaK-4 prisms for a 143m field of view at 1000m
Fast focusing via central wheel
Non-slip surface texture for a secure grip
Dimensions: 183 x 142 x 60mm (LxWxH)
Weight: 715g

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus 8x40 S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Olympus

Olympus 10-30x25 Zoom PCI
£99.00
Olympus 10-30x25 Zoom PCICompare 3 Prices
Olympus 12x50EXPSI
£154.00
Olympus 12x50EXPSICompare 3 Prices
Olympus 10x21 RC II
£79.00
Olympus 10x21 RC IICompare 1 Prices
Olympus 10x21 RC II WP
£27.80
Olympus 10x21 RC II WPCompare 5 Prices
Olympus 8x25 WP II
£109.99
Olympus 8x25 WP IICompare 2 Prices
Olympus PRO 8x42
£297.00
Olympus PRO 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Olympus 10x42EXPSI
£139.00
Olympus 10x42EXPSICompare 2 Prices
Olympus 10x42 Pro
£329.90
Olympus 10x42 ProCompare 3 Prices
Olympus 8x21 RC II
£73.28
Olympus 8x21 RC IICompare 1 Prices
Olympus 8-16x25 Zoom PCI
£96.99
Olympus 8-16x25 Zoom PCICompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vanguard Vesta 8x25
£78.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax SP 8x40
£80.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax Jupiter 10x50
£69.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21
£59.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bresser Hunter 8-24x50
£74.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax Jupiter 12x50
£84.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Spectator Sport 8x32
£88.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Sportstar EX 8x25
£84.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus 8x40 S
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£91.67
Shipping: Free
cameraboxkettering
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
omstradeuk
prodImage
£108.55
Shipping: Free
Base price: £125.89 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel