Pentax AD 8x25 WP

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
from £104.42to £179.006 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 25 mm
• Exit Pupil: 3.1 mm
• Lens Speed: 9.6 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 96 m
• Objective Field of View: 5.5°
• Close Range: ca. 3 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PENTAX A-D 8x25 Waterproof Binoculars - Green 5C-6SNC-ZFRC
Anti-reflection fully multicoated optics
prodImage
£104.42
£126.13
Shipping: £21.71
with shipping: £21.71
Pentax AD 8 x 25 WP Roof Prism Binocular O3-W3G9-AH3D
Fully multicoated lenses for maximum light transmission Enhanced light transmission coating for superb brightness and colour rendition Fiber reinforced polycarbonate design for light weight durability. Waterproof & nitrogen purged to handle the most extreme weather conditions. 8x Magnification
prodImage
£104.42
£126.13
Shipping: £21.71
with shipping: £21.71
Pentax AD 8x25 WP Binoculars Green
pFull size performance in a compact sized body Full sizeperformance in a compact sized body All A Series binoculars offeryou impeccable viewing...
prodImage
£109.48
£137.48
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Pentax AD 8 x 25 WP Roof Prism Binocular O3-W3G9-AH3D
Fully multicoated lenses for maximum light transmission Enhanced light transmission coating for superb brightness and colour rendition Fiber reinforced polycarbonate design for light weight durability. Waterproof & nitrogen purged to handle the most extreme weather conditions. 8x Magnification
prodImage
£140.46
Shipping: Free
Pentax AD 8 x 25 WP Roof Prism Binocular AD8X25WP
Pentax AD 8 x 25 WP Roof Prism Binocular, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax AD 8x25 A-Series WP Compact Binoculars AD8X25WP
Pentax AD 8x25 A-Series WP Compact Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £139.00 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W105 mm x H110 mm x D40 mm
Weight:300 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:25 mm
Exit Pupil:3.1 mm
Lens Speed:9.6 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:96 m
Objective Field of View:5.5°
Close Range:ca. 3 m
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Pentax SP 12x50 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Pentax UD 9x21Compare 28 Prices
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Pentax AD 9x28 WPCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
£108.95
Pentax UP 8-16x21 ZoomCompare 13 Prices
Pentax PF-80 ED
£846.86
Pentax PF-80 EDCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UCF WP 10x25
£130.00
Pentax UCF WP 10x25Compare 1 Prices
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43Compare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 10x25
£129.99
Pentax UP 10x25Compare 2 Prices
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
£174.42
Pentax SP 8x40 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax UP 8x21
£62.77
Pentax UP 8x21Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bushnell Prime 10x25
£106.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
National Geographic 10x42 WP
£106.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell H2O 7x 50 mm (157050)
£126.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Nature-Trek 10x25
£102.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Olympus 8-16x40 S
£107.67
Compare Prices
5 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x42
£93.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa SV 8x25
£107.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Powerview 10x42
£108.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Spectator Sport 12x50
£100.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
PriceDumb
prodImage
£104.42
Shipping: £21.71
PriceDumb
prodImage
£104.42
Shipping: £21.71
prodImage
£109.48
Shipping: £28.00
prodImage
£140.46
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel