Vanguard Vesta 8x42

Price History
• Binoculars with 8x Magnification
• BAK4 Roof Prism and Multi-Coating Technology for Clear View
• Waterproof and Fogproof
• Field of View: 108 m / 1,000 m
• Close Focus: 2.1 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Vesta 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vanguard VESTA 8x42 Binoculars - Black B07QS4GKM7
8x magnification binoculars 42mm objective lens Weighs just 600g Multi-coating technology for brilliant clarity Large focusing button Quality optical glass BaK4 roof prism
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VESTA 8x42 Binoculars - Black VGOVESTA8420
8x magnification binoculars 42mm objective lens Weighs just 600g Multi-coating technology for brilliant clarity Large focusing button Quality optical glass BaK4 roof prism
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VESTA 8x42 Binoculars - Black VGOVESTA8420
8x magnification binoculars 42mm objective lens Weighs just 600g Multi-coating technology for brilliant clarity Large focusing button Quality optical glass BaK4 roof prism
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Vesta Binocular 8x42 VGOVESTA8420
Vanguard Vesta Binocular 8x42 VGOVESTA8420, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Vesta Binocular 8x42 VGOVESTA8420
The Vanguard VESTA 8x42 binoculars are a super compact, high performing and mechanically solid binocular at a great price, delivering an outstanding...
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
Binoculars Vanguard Vesta MAG6604194
The VESTA 10x25 mm Binoculars are designed for users looking for high-performance, mechanically robust optical equipment offering unbeatable value for money. These binoculars are ultra compact, elegantly designed, lightweight and high-performance. They are also waterproof and anti-fog coated.Assembled with a rubber-coated housing for added anti-slip safety, protecting both the Binocular and the lenses.The improved BAK4 roof prism system, combined with Multiguard® multi-coating technology, delivers astonishing resolution, clarity, color fidelity and light transmission. Retractable eyecups and custom diopter adjustment of the right eye will adapt perfectly to the environment and your use. Vesta 10x25mm binoculars are waterproof and fogproof.These binoculars offer enough performance that even experienced birdwatchers or hikers are happy to find that Vanguard Vesta binoculars meet all their criteria.The diopter adjustment of the right eyepiece (± 4D) means that the binoculars can be indiv....
prodImage
£111.81
£128.80
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Binoculars with 8x Magnification
BAK4 Roof Prism and Multi-Coating Technology for Clear View
Waterproof and Fogproof
Field of View: 108 m / 1,000 m
Close Focus: 2.1 m

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Vesta 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Endeavor HD 82A
£365.11
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
£315.99
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65ACompare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
£200.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
£304.13
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor XF 80A
£307.28
Vanguard Endeavor XF 80ACompare 2 Prices
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£162.95
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420
£250.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420Compare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
£255.41
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 460A
£148.34
Vanguard Vesta 460ACompare 4 Prices
Vanguard VEO HD 60A
£219.00
Vanguard VEO HD 60ACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vanguard Vesta 10x42
£100.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Corvette 10x42
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax SP 12x50
£114.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bresser Wave 12x50 Monocular
£100.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Aculon A211 7x35
£100.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
£107.85
Compare Prices
10 offers
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£99.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25
£79.88
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bresser Condor 8x25
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Vesta 8x42
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard World UK Ltd
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel