Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
from £107.00to £241.0915 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Binoculars
• Magnification: 8x - 16x
• Lens Diameter: 21 mm
• Exit Pupil: 1.3 mm
• Lens Speed: 1.7 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 52 m
• Objective Field of View: 3°
• Close Range: ca. 3 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax UP 8-16 x 21 Zoom Binocular - Black GZ-PDO7-UK36
Fully multicoated lenses for maximum light transmission Aspherical lens elements provide exceptional edge-to-edge sharpness Zoom setting using center zoom wheel Rubber armouring protects the binoculars against impacts and falls. 8-16x Magnification
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax Pixel Bino Up 8 – 16 x 21 Black Porro Pram – Binoculars 10 x 111 mm; 21 mm; 111 mm; 309 g) BA0172:3000448
Pentax pixels Bino up 8 – 16 x 21 Black. Width: 111 mm Depth: 21 mm Height: 111 mm
prodImage
£108.95
Shipping: Free
Ricoh Pentax UP 8-16 x 21 Compact Zoom Binoculars in Black (UK Stock) BNIB 61961
Ricoh Pentax UP 8-16 x 21 Compact Zoom Binoculars in Black (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£108.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £108.95 / Unit
Pentax UP 8-16 x 21 Zoom Binocular - Black B00SKO454U
Fully multicoated lenses for maximum light transmission Aspherical lens elements provide exceptional edge-to-edge sharpness Zoom setting using center zoom wheel Rubber armouring protects the binoculars against impacts and falls. 8-16x Magnification
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax UP 8-16 x 21 Zoom Binocular - Black GZ-PDO7-UK36
Fully multicoated lenses for maximum light transmission Aspherical lens elements provide exceptional edge-to-edge sharpness Zoom setting using center zoom wheel Rubber armouring protects the binoculars against impacts and falls. 8-16x Magnification
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom Binocular - Black 61961
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom Binocular - Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax UP 8 - 16 x 21 Zoom Binocular - Black
Size Name: 8-16x21  | Style Name: Classic Product Description Bigger, further, quicker: The UP Zoom always allows you to see the image.
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax UP 8 - 16 x 21 Zoom Binocular - Black
Pentax UP 8 - 16 x 21 Zoom Binocular - Black Product Description: - Fully multicoated lenses for maximum light transmission - Aspherical lens...
prodImage
£241.07
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ricoh Pentax UP 8-16x21 Compact Zoom Binoculars: Black
Ricoh Pentax UP 8-16x21 Compact Zoom Binoculars: Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Ricoh Pentax AD 8x25 WP Compact Binoculars In Dark Green (7971BL) 62881
Ricoh Pentax AD 8x25 WP Compact Binoculars In Dark Green (7971BL), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£129.99
£134.99
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Pentax 8-16 x 21 Sport Optics UP Binocular - Green B00TFY1FVU
Fully-multi-coated optics assure maximum light transmission resulting in high quality viewing. Every surface of every element is fully coated minimizing internal glare and flare and giving a bright clear view. Unique Uni-body design enhances durability by locking objective lenses in a single housing and synchronizing the eyepiece movement. This minimizes moving parts and assures these binoculars will function properly and clearly for years to come. Aspherical lens elements, which are critical in compact binoculars, provide exceptional edge-to-edge sharpness. This assures that items on the edge of your field of view are just as sharp as those in the center. The UP models are offered in unique, attractive color options that match your personal style. Case and strap is included in the box
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Pentax 8-16x21 UP Binoculars
Pentax 8-16x21 UP Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£160.95
£162.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Pentax UP 8 - 16 x 21 Zoom Binocular - Black
prodImage
£241.09
Shipping: Free
Pentax UP 8 - 16 x 21 Zoom Binocular - Black
prodImage
£241.09
Shipping: Free
Pentax UP 8 - 16 x 21 Zoom Binocular - Black
prodImage
£241.09
£259.08
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W111 mm x H111 mm x D55 mm
Weight:310 g
Specifications
Magnification:8x - 16x
Lens Diameter:21 mm
Exit Pupil:1.3 mm
Lens Speed:1.7 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:52 m
Objective Field of View:
Close Range:ca. 3 m
Optical Design:Porro
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Pentax SP 12x50 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21
£59.99
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21Compare 6 Prices
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Pentax AD 9x28 WPCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Pentax UD 9x21Compare 29 Prices
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
£104.42
Pentax AD 8x25 WPCompare 6 Prices
Pentax PF-80 ED
£846.86
Pentax PF-80 EDCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UCF WP 10x25
£130.00
Pentax UCF WP 10x25Compare 1 Prices
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43Compare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 10x25
£129.99
Pentax UP 10x25Compare 2 Prices
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
£174.42
Pentax SP 8x40 WPCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kowa SV 8x25
£107.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Prime 10x25
£106.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Nature DX 8x32
£129.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bushnell Powerview 10x42
£108.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32
£108.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Sportstar EX 10x25
£99.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus 8-16x40 S
£109.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax AP 10x30 WP
£87.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vortex Optics Solo 8x36
£109.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
Wholesale Ltd
prodImage
£107.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£108.95
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£108.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £108.95 / Unit
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel