Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42

Price History
• Binoculars with 8x magnification and 42mm objective lens diameter
• Housing made of lightweight carbon with Mitsubishi rubber coating
• Waterproof and fog-proof thanks to nitrogen filling
• Ergonomic design with adjustable focus wheel and diopter adjustment ring
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Binoculars Vanguard VEO HD2 MAG6604192
Whether you're an amateur birder, nature lover, outdoor enthusiast or sports fan, Vanguard VEO HD2 series binoculars offer superior color, contrast, light transmission and comfort. What's more, these top-of-the-range binoculars feature an innovative, lightweight carbon composite body designed to last without weighing you down. When you're on the move and trying to get the best view of your subject, VEO HD2 is up to the task.HIGHLIGHTS OF THE VEO HD2 8x42 Pair of binoculars:Lightweight, durable carbon composite bodyWaterproof / anti-fog to cope with harsh weather conditionsUltra-low dispersion Hoya (ED) glass for clarity and contrastFully multi-coated lenses improve light transmissionThree-position eyecups for greater comfortLarge, ergonomic central focusing wheel point Can be mounted on a tripod or monopod with optional adapter (sold separately - BA185)Includes carrying case and strap
prodImage
£304.13
£321.12
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Vanguard VEO HD2 8X42 Waterproof Binoculars Travel Outdoor Bird Watching V246970
Lightweight, durable composite-carbon body Waterproof/fog-proof to take on challenging weather conditions Extra-low dispersion Hoya (ED) glass...
prodImage
£379.32
£407.32
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Vanguard VEO HD2 8x42 binoculars with HOYA ED glass and BaK4 prisms 4719856246970
Lightweight and strong carbon-composite body, protected by Mitsubishi rubber armour HOYA Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) Glass and BaK4 roof prism that is fully multi-coated with Multiguard-7 Scratch resistant, waterproof and oil proof membrane applied to the front elements 100% waterproof to IPX7 and fogproof Lockable dioptre for perfect focus in both eyes without the need to keep adjusting
prodImage
£385.67
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO HD2 Carbon Composite Binoculars 8x42 VGOVEOHD28420
Vanguard VEO HD2 Carbon Composite Binoculars 8x42 VGOVEOHD28420, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£390.99
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO HD2 Carbon Composite Binoculars 8x42 VGOVEOHD28420
The Vanguard VEO HD2 8x42 binocular is well-balanced, lightweight, and made of durable carbon-composite, with HOYA Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass...
prodImage
£390.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binoculars with 8x magnification and 42mm objective lens diameter
Housing made of lightweight carbon with Mitsubishi rubber coating
Waterproof and fog-proof thanks to nitrogen filling
Ergonomic design with adjustable focus wheel and diopter adjustment ring

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Endeavor HD 82A
£365.11
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
£315.99
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65ACompare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
£200.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor XF 80A
£307.28
Vanguard Endeavor XF 80ACompare 2 Prices
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£162.95
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
£255.41
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 460A
£148.34
Vanguard Vesta 460ACompare 4 Prices
Vanguard VEO HD 60A
£219.00
Vanguard VEO HD 60ACompare 2 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 8x42
£318.40
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 8x25
£78.95
Vanguard Vesta 8x25Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x50
£305.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV II 10x50
£301.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss Mono 3 x 12
£239.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage 10x50
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 1042
£297.10
Compare Prices
7 offers
Olympus 10x42 Pro
£329.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus PRO 8x42
£297.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax VD 4x20 WP
£266.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pentax DCF-SP 8x32
£316.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
prodImage
£304.13
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£379.32
Shipping: £28.00
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£385.67
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£390.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel