Pentax VD 4x20 WP

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax VD 4x20 WP
from £266.04to £402.956 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 4x
• Lens Diameter: 20 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5 mm
• Lens Speed: 25 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 175 m
• Close Range: ca. 1.5 m
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax VD 4x20 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax VD 4x20 WP versatile 3 in 1 binoculars, monoculars and telescope Bright, clear, high contrast, excellent optical performance, high waterproof performance Minimum focussing distance of 50cm
VERSATILE DESIGN Newly developed concept, the PENTAX V series binoculars were developed to meet your needs in a variety of situations 3 WAYS TO USE (1) 4x binoculars that allow you to view your subject in more detail (2) Two 4x monoculars to share the experience with a friend (3) 16x telescope by combining the two monoculars together EQUIPPED WITH HIGH OPTICAL PERFORMANCE AND SPECS Special coating with excellent optical performance, high waterproof performance, 50cm in length, long eye relief, rubber coating and well-built design FULLY MULTI-COATED Fully multi-coated optics provide a bright and clear view for incredible detail PHASE COATING AND DIELECTRIC MULTI-LAYER COATING The phase coating applied to the prism and the super-reflective dielectric multi-layer coating significantly improve the light transmittance Suppresses flare and ghosting, and achieves excellent image performance with bright, sharp, and high contrast 1M WATERPROOF : A waterproof structure that can be washed with water to enable use under all weather conditions. 50CM MINIMUM FOCUS DISTANCE: When used as a monocular, you can observe the subject as close as 50cm. RUBBER COATED BODY: The entire binocular's body is housed in rubber coating for shock resistance whilst also allowing for a reliable grip LONG EYE RELIEF: A 19 mm long eye relief design is used to prevent fatigue even during long periods of use. You can also comfortably use whilst wearing glasses without losing your field of view. WHAT'S IN THE BOX: Included special strap that becomes a neck strap for binoculars or two hand straps for monoculars. Dedicated case included. Can be attached to a tripod using the separately sold tripod adapter TP-3.
prodImage
£266.04
£274.21
Shipping: £8.17
with shipping: £8.17
Pentax VD 4x20 WP versatile 3 in 1 binoculars, monoculars and telescope Bright, clear, high contrast, excellent optical performance, high waterproof performance Minimum focussing distance of 50cm B08DXL9FMB
prodImage
£266.28
£274.45
Shipping: £8.17
with shipping: £8.17
Binocular Monocular Spotting Scope Combo kit = Pentax 4 x 20 VD WP 3-in-1 (UK) 63600
Binocular Monocular Spotting Scope Combo kit = Pentax 4 x 20 VD WP 3-in-1 (UK), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £275.00 / Unit
Pentax VD 4x20 WP versatile 3 in 1 binoculars, monoculars and telescope Bright, clear, high contrast, excellent optical performance, high waterproof
PENTAX V series provides unique functions beyond the conventional concept of binoculars.The PENTAX VD 4X20 WP are multi-featured binoculars with a...
prodImage
£278.21
£286.71
Shipping: £8.50
with shipping: £8.50
Pentax VD 4x20 WP Binoculars 63600
Pentax VD 4x20 WP Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pentax 4X20 VD WP 3-in-1 Binocular
Pentax 4X20 VD WP 3-in-1 Binocular, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£402.95
£404.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W95 mm x H36 mm x D117 mm
Weight:345 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:4x
Lens Diameter:20 mm
Exit Pupil:5 mm
Lens Speed:25 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:175 m
Close Range:ca. 1.5 m
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax VD 4x20 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Pentax SP 12x50 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Pentax UD 9x21Compare 28 Prices
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Pentax AD 9x28 WPCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
£108.95
Pentax UP 8-16x21 ZoomCompare 14 Prices
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
£104.42
Pentax AD 8x25 WPCompare 6 Prices
Pentax PF-80 ED
£846.86
Pentax PF-80 EDCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UCF WP 10x25
£130.00
Pentax UCF WP 10x25Compare 1 Prices
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43Compare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 10x25
£129.99
Pentax UP 10x25Compare 2 Prices
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
£174.42
Pentax SP 8x40 WPCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bushnell Trophy 8x56
£267.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage 10x42
£268.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 10x32
£317.71
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x32
£269.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
£262.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 10x42
£317.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax SD 8x42 WP
£269.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner Observer 8x42
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 12x50
£214.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 12x50
£259.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax VD 4x20 WP
Amazon US
prodImage
£266.04
Shipping: £8.17
Amazon US
prodImage
£266.28
Shipping: £8.17
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£275.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £275.00 / Unit
prodImage
£278.21
Shipping: £8.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel