Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A

Manufacturer: Vanguard
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
from £315.99to £387.565 offersManufacturer: Vanguard
• Spotting Scope
• Magnification: 15x - 45x
• Lens Diameter: 65 mm
• Exit Pupil: 19 mm
• Exit Pupil max.: 20 mm
• Light Intensity: 18.7 cd - 2 cd
• Twilight Factor: 31.2 - 54
• Field of View: 48 m - 23 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
VANGUARD Endeavor HD 65A Angled Spotting Scope with 15-45x Zoom Eyepiece and Stay-On Case CC4719856237978
Extra-low dispersion glass - Virtually eliminates colour fringing Fully waterproof and fogproof Magnesium housing - strong and light Built in sunshade Supplied with padded stay-on case with strap
prodImage
£315.99
Shipping: Free
VANGUARD Endeavor HD 65A Angled Spotting Scope with 15-45x Zoom Eyepiece and Stay-On Case CC4719856237978
Extra-low dispersion glass - Virtually eliminates colour fringing Fully waterproof and fogproof Magnesium housing - strong and light Built in sunshade Supplied with padded stay-on case with strap
prodImage
£315.99
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A Angled Spotting Scope with 15-45x Zoom Eyepiece
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A Angled Spotting Scope with 15-45x Zoom Eyepiece, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
Vanguards Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A Angled Spotting Scope with 15-45x Zoom Eyepiece and Stay-On Case
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A Angled Spotting Scope with 15-45x Zoom Eyepiece and Stay-On Case
prodImage
£354.84
£382.84
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Vanguard Endeavor HD Angled Eyepiece Spotting Scopes, ED Glass, Waterproof/Fogproof B00BJFAYM4
Extra-low Dispersion glass (ED) for accurate color rendition & bright, sharp images, and Bak4 phase-coated prism with fully multi-coated lenses Rubber armored magnesium body with built in sunshield to eliminate glare in direct sunlight. Dual focus wheel for fine and course adjustment Detachable angled eyepiece with soft, comfortable rubber eyecup and long eye relief 100% waterproof and fogproof Zoom Magnification: 15-45x, Objective Lens Diameter: 65mm, Field of view: 144 ~ 68 ft/1000 yards, View angle: 2.75 ~ 1.3 degrees, Near focus: 14.8 ~ 18 feet, Eye relief: 19 ~ 20 mm, Weight: 51 ounces
prodImage
£387.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W180 mm x D345 mm
Specification
Magnification:15x - 45x
Lens Diameter:65 mm
Exit Pupil:19 mm
Exit Pupil max.:20 mm
Light Intensity:18.7 cd - 2 cd
Twilight Factor:31.2 - 54
Field of View:48 m - 23 m
Close Range:ca. 5.5 m
Optical Design:45° oblique view
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Endeavor ED 8320
£150.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8320Compare 7 Prices
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£136.02
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42
£173.79
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 8x42
£100.00
Vanguard Vesta 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 8x25
£78.95
Vanguard Vesta 8x25Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard FR-8400
£111.00
Vanguard FR-8400Compare 1 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420
£250.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420Compare 6 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 560A
£209.46
Vanguard Vesta 560ACompare 3 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 21 Compact 8x21
£29.95
Vanguard Vesta 21 Compact 8x21Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Veo HD2 10x42
£189.00
Vanguard Veo HD2 10x42Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vanguard Endeavor XF 80A
£308.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Nature-Trek 20-60x80
£328.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa TSN-502
£299.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa TSN-501
£285.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Endeavor XF 60A
£244.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker 80 - 45 Degree
£269.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Fieldscope ED 50
£254.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
prodImage
£315.99
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£315.99
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £349.00 / Unit
prodImage
£354.84
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel