Celestron Ultima 100

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron Ultima 100
from £389.00to £419.005 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Zoom scope
• Magnification: 22x - 66x
• Objective Field of View: 1.8°
• Accessories: Pocket
• Dimensions: D559 mm
• Weight: 2 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Ultima 100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 52252 100 mm Ultima Spotting Scope 45 Degrees, Grey B0002862UW
ULTIMA ANGLED SPOTTING SCOPE: The outdoor enthusiast’s choice is our great all-around spotting scope with an 100mm objective lens and a 45° viewing angle; Perfect for observing nature and long-distance viewing INCLUDES ESSENTIALS FOR BETTER VIEWING: Extended tripod mounting plate, zoom eyepiece with integrated T-adapter for digiscoping, carrying case, eyepiece lens cap, eyepiece port cover, eyepiece pouch, lens cloth, and instruction manual MULTI-COATED OPTICS: Every lens surface is coated multiple times with anti-reflective coatings to improve colour and contrast while maximizing brightness, so you can enjoy brighter and sharper images, even when ambient lighting conditions are dim SHARP ZOOM EYEPIECE FUNCTION: Ultima's large focus dial allows you to bring your subject into razor-sharp focus before it moves away; The included 22-66x zoom eyepiece helps you zero in for detailed views of distant subjects in seconds UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from a leading telescope brand, based in California since 1960; You’ll also receive a two-year warranty
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron Ultima Refractor 100 Spotting Angled Scope 52252-CGL
Celestron Ultima Refractor 100 Spotting Angled Scope 52252-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£393.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Ultima 100 22-66x100mm Spotting Scope (Angled Viewing) 52252
Celestron Ultima 100 22-66x100mm Spotting Scope (Angled Viewing)
prodImage
£393.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 52252 100 mm Ultima Spotting Scope 45 Degrees & Amazon Basics 60-Inch Lightweight Tripod with Bag B08JQYLR7J
Product 1: 100mm Refractor Spotting Scope. Multi-Coated optics Product 1: 45° viewing angle. 22-66x zoom eyepiece. Sight tube for quick targeting. Product 1: Waterproof. Soft carrying case. Product 1: Limited Lifetime Warranty. Product 2: Supports video cameras, still cameras, and scopes up to 6.6 lbs (3kgs) Product 2: 3 way pan head with bubble level. Quick-release mounting plate Product 2: Quick release leg locks Product 2: Geared centre post
prodImage
£412.79
£417.28
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron Spotting Scope Ultima 100 Angled Refractor 22-66x Zoom Birdwatching 52252
Celestron Spotting Scope Ultima 100 Angled Refractor 22-66x Zoom Birdwatching, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £419.00 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:D559 mm
Weight:2 kg
Specification
Magnification:22x - 66x
Objective Field of View:1.8°
Accessories:Pocket

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Ultima 100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 9 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
£378.00
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 14 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hawke Optics Endurance ED 13-39x50
£449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
£315.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax PF-65 EDAII
£478.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Endeavor XF 80A
£308.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82A
£319.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Shelf M2 16-45x65
£479.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Celestron Ultima 100
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£393.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£393.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£412.79
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel