Celestron Ultima 80

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron Ultima 80
from £208.00to £299.9811 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Spotting Scope
• Magnification: 20x - 60x
• Lens Diameter: 80 mm
• Waterproof: Yes
• Accessories: Pocket
• Dimensions: W75 mm x H157 mm x D365 mm
• Weight: 1.1 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Ultima 80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 52250 Ultima 20-60x80mm Angled Refractor Spotting Scope Telescope with Multi-Coated Optics, Waterproof Rubber Tubing and Soft Carry Case, Green B0002CTZ70
ULTIMA ANGLED SPOTTING SCOPE: The outdoor enthusiast’s choice is our great all-around spotting scope with an 80mm objective lens and a 45° viewing angle. Perfect for observing nature and long-distance viewing INCLUDES ESSENTIALS FOR BETTER VIEWING: Celestron Ultima 80 includes an extended tripod mounting plate, a zoom eyepiece with an integrated T-adapter for digiscoping, a carrying case, an eyepiece lens cap, an eyepiece port cover, a soft carrying case, an eyepiece pouch, a lens cloth, and an instruction manual MULTI-COATED OPTICS: Every lens surface is coated multiple times with anti-reflective coatings to improve the colour and contrast of images and maximize brightness, so you can enjoy brighter and sharper images, even when ambient lighting conditions are dim SHARP ZOOM EYEPIECE FUNCTION: Our Ultima 80 Spotting Scope features a large focus dial, allowing you to bring your subject into razor-sharp focus before it moves away. The included 20-60xzoom eyepiece helps you zero in for detailed views of distant subjects in seconds UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from the world’s #1 telescope brand, based in California since 1960. You’ll also receive a two-year warranty
prodImage
£208.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Celestron Ultima 80 Spotting Scope + 20-60 x 80 eyepiece 52250 (UK Stock) BNIB
Celestron Ultima 80 Spotting Scope + 20-60 x 80 eyepiece 52250 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£208.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £208.95 / Unit
Celestron 52254 Ultima 80 mm Spotting Scope Straight, Green
ULTIMA STRAIGHT THROUGH SPOTTING SCOPE: The outdoor enthusiast's choice with an 80mm objective lens and a straight through viewing angle;...
prodImage
£211.75
Shipping: Free
Celestron Ultima Refractor 80 Spotting Scope 52250-CGL
Celestron Ultima Refractor 80 Spotting Scope 52250-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Ultima 80 - 45 Degree Angled Spotting Scope Green 050234522502
The Celestron Ultima 80mm spotting scope features a 45 degree viewing angle and offers a step up in aperture from 65mm offering 50% brighter images.
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron – Ultima 80 Angled Spotting Scope – 20-60x Zoom Eyepiece – Multi-coated Optics for Bird Watching, Wildlife, Scenery and Hunting – includes Soft Carrying Case and Smartphone Adapter B07RQ3DS6F
Compact And Portable: Celestron Ultima has a rugged and portable design which makes it easy to transport anywhere Ways To Observe: The Ultima spotting scope is tripod adaptable, providing a variety of options for viewing. This spotting scope can easily be secured to a stable platform for comfortable long-duration or long-distance viewing Unique Features: The Ultima Spotting Scope features a 45 degree viewing angle, excellent fully multi-coated optics, and a versatile 20-60x zoom eyepiece Capture Content Via Phone: Allows your phone to capture stunning images of wildlife, distant objects, and even the Moon at night Perfect for a Variety of Uses: The Ultima 80 angled spotting scope comes with a 20-60x zoom eyepiece. Use the lower magnifications to scan the landscape and quickly punch in for detailed, up-close views of small subjects when needed. The large, ergonomic focus knob ensures your object is always in clear view. Both the zoom and focus knobs come with a rubber grip for easy adjustments while wearing gloves
prodImage
£240.22
£260.78
Shipping: £20.56
with shipping: £20.56
Celestron 52254 Ultima 80 mm Spotting Scope Straight, Green B0007UQNUY
ULTIMA STRAIGHT THROUGH SPOTTING SCOPE: The outdoor enthusiast’s choice with an 80mm objective lens and a straight through viewing angle; Perfect for observing nature and long-distance viewing INCLUDES ESSENTIALS FOR BETTER VIEWING: Extended tripod mounting plate, zoom eyepiece with integrated T-adapter for digiscoping, carrying case, eyepiece lens cap, eyepiece port cover, eyepiece pouch, lens cloth, and instruction manual MULTI-COATED OPTICS: Every lens surface is coated multiple times with anti-reflective coatings to improve colour and contrast while maximizing brightness, so you can enjoy brighter and sharper images, even when ambient lighting conditions are dim SHARP ZOOM EYEPIECE FUNCTION: Ultima's large focus dial allows you to bring your subject into razor-sharp focus before it moves away; The included 20-60x zoom eyepiece helps you zero in for detailed views of distant subjects in seconds UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from a leading telescope brand, based in California since 1960; You’ll also receive a two-year warranty
prodImage
£249.84
£271.52
Shipping: £21.68
with shipping: £21.68
More offers
Celestron Ultima Refractor 80 Straight Spotting Scope
The Celestron Ultima Refractor 80 Straight Spotting Scope offers a step up in aperture from the 65mm, offering 50% brighter images and comes...
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 52250 Ultima 20-60x80mm Angled Refractor Spotting Scope Telescope with 52250-CGL
52250 Ultima 20-60x80mm Angled Refractor Spotting Scope Telescope with, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£284.96
Shipping: Free
Celestron 52250 Ultima 20-60x80mm Angled Refractor Spotting Scope Telescope with
Celestron 52250 Ultima 20-60x80mm Angled Refractor Spotting Scope Telescope with, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£296.65
Shipping: Free
Celestron 52254 Ultima 80 mm Spotting Scope Straight, Green
prodImage
£299.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W75 mm x H157 mm x D365 mm
Weight:1.1 kg
Specification
Magnification:20x - 60x
Lens Diameter:80 mm
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Pocket

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Ultima 80
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 9 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
£378.00
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 14 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron TrailSeeker 65 - 45 Degree
£203.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vanguard Vesta 560A
£209.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard VEO HD 60A
£215.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker 65
£217.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Hummingbird 9-27x56
£219.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vanguard Endeavor XF 60A
£244.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
National Geographic Adventurer 20-60x80
£225.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Vesta 350A
£162.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Vesta 350S
£162.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Ultima 80
prodImage
£208.00
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£208.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £208.95 / Unit
prodImage
£211.75
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£215.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel