Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42
from £162.00to £199.994 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• ED lenses for color-accurate images, enhanced resolution & contrast
• 42mm lenses & BaK4 prisms for a field of view of 129m at 1000m
• 1.6m close focus enables detailed viewing of nearby objects
• Rotatable eyecups – optimal adjustment of eye distance
• Compact, sturdy, and lightweight design with polycarbonate housing
• Dimensions: 142 x 128 x 56mm (LxWxH), weight: 850g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 72332 Nature DX ED 8x42 Outdoor and Birding Binoculars with Extra-Low Dispersion Objective Lenses, Fully Multi-Coated with BaK-4 Prisms, Rubber Armoured, Fog & Waterproof B00KV718JE
ED OBJECTIVE LENSES: Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration or colour fringing, a visual defect common in binoculars, so you'll enjoy razor-sharp images with outstanding, true-to-life colour VERSATILE, ALL-AROUND BINOCULARS: These binoculars are for birdwatching, nature observation, stadium, arena, or anywhere you want a close-up view of the action without sacrificing brightness or detail BaK-4 PRISMS: The prisms inside Nature DX ED feature BaK-4 glass with phase coatings applied to maximise light transmission DURABLE, WATERPROOF, AND NITROGEN PURGED: A rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing protects your binoculars from damage and stands up to even the toughest weather conditions, nitrogen purging prevents internal fogging of the lenses 6.5' CLOSE FOCUS: Suitable for birding
prodImage
£162.00
Shipping: Free
CELESTRON Nature DX ED 8 x 42 mm Binoculars - Black, Black 10258608
Enjoy a forest adventure, watch sports or be at the heart of live concerts with these Celestron binoculars. Their phase-coated BaK-4 prisms and multilayer coated lens provide maximum light for so you can view far away objects clearly. The wide field of view from the 42 mm ED objective lens lets you quickly focus on flittering birds without moving your binoculars. And, if you've spotted a colourful insect, the close focus of 2 m will help you peep into its intricate details too. Good to know - Set the twist-up eyecups on any one of its multiple stopping points for the most comfy position on your eyes - They're waterproof and weatherproof, so you can even use them when it's raining - The neck strap and carry case lets you safely take them on your adventures
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron Nature DX ED Binocular 8x42 72332-CGL
Celestron Nature DX ED Binocular 8x42 72332-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 8x42 Nature DX ED Binocular 72332
To address the particular demands of hunters, birders, and outdoor enthusiasts, Celestron upgraded their venerable series of binoculars with...
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
ED lenses for color-accurate images, enhanced resolution & contrast
42mm lenses & BaK4 prisms for a field of view of 129m at 1000m
1.6m close focus enables detailed viewing of nearby objects
Rotatable eyecups – optimal adjustment of eye distance
Compact, sturdy, and lightweight design with polycarbonate housing
Dimensions: 142 x 128 x 56mm (LxWxH), weight: 850g

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Ultima 80
£208.00
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 10 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£157.17
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£127.95
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Skymaster Pro 15 x 70
£159.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Nature DX 10x42
£159.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28
£159.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Legend Roof Edge 10x42
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56
£157.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Prostaff 5 12x50
£196.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£167.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax UP 10x25 WP
£129.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42
prodImage
£162.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel