Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
from £157.00to £268.2212 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Refractor telescope with a magnification of 70x
• Fully coated lenses for optimized light transmission
• Fixed focal length of 70 cm
• Aperture ratio of 10
• Weight of the telescope is 1.63 kg
• Weight of the tripod is 1.72 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70mm AZ Refractor Telescope W5-Q78J-X593
115500
prodImage
£157.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 22450 StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Smartphone App-Enabled Telescope – Works with StarSense App to Help You Find Stars, Planets & More – iOS/Android Compatible 1.80-B088PPBC5Z-62.2
SMARTPHONE GUIDED TOUR: Unleash the power of your smartphone to take you on a guided tour of the night sky—no telescope experience required STARSENSE TECHNOLOGY: Award-winning and patented StarSense sky recognition technology uses your smartphone to analyze star patterns overhead and calculate their position in real time EXPLORER APP: Automatically generates a list of objects currently visible; View planets, brighter nebulae and galaxies, star clusters, and double stars from the city; Or take your telescope to darker skies to view faint, deep sky objects MANUAL MOUNT: Manual altazimuth mount with altitude slow motion adjustment with a sliding rod makes it easy to follow the on-screen arrows to your desired target; When the bullseye turns green, it’s ready to view in the telescope’s eyepiece QUALITY OPTICS: 70mm refractor with fully coated glass optics for bright, sharp views; Includes 25mm and 10mm eyepieces, 2x Barlow Lens, StarSense smartphone dock, erect image diagonal, a red dot finderscope, and a full-height tripod
prodImage
£170.97
Shipping: Free
Celestron 22450 StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Smartphone App-Enabled Telescope – Works with StarSense App to Help You Find Stars, Planets & More – iOS/Android Compatible B088PPBC5Z
SMARTPHONE GUIDED TOUR: Unleash the power of your smartphone to take you on a guided tour of the night sky—no telescope experience required STARSENSE TECHNOLOGY: Award-winning and patented StarSense sky recognition technology uses your smartphone to analyze star patterns overhead and calculate their position in real time EXPLORER APP: Automatically generates a list of objects currently visible; View planets, brighter nebulae and galaxies, star clusters, and double stars from the city; Or take your telescope to darker skies to view faint, deep sky objects MANUAL MOUNT: Manual altazimuth mount with altitude slow motion adjustment with a sliding rod makes it easy to follow the on-screen arrows to your desired target; When the bullseye turns green, it’s ready to view in the telescope’s eyepiece QUALITY OPTICS: 70mm refractor with fully coated glass optics for bright, sharp views; Includes 25mm and 10mm eyepieces, 2x Barlow Lens, StarSense smartphone dock, erect image diagonal, a red dot finderscope, and a full-height tripod
prodImage
£172.28
Shipping: Free
Celestron 22450 StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Smartphone App-Enabled Telescope – Works with StarSense App to Help You Find Stars, Planets & More – iOS/Android Compatible 1.80-B088PPBC5Z-62.2
SMARTPHONE GUIDED TOUR: Unleash the power of your smartphone to take you on a guided tour of the night sky—no telescope experience required STARSENSE TECHNOLOGY: Award-winning and patented StarSense sky recognition technology uses your smartphone to analyze star patterns overhead and calculate their position in real time EXPLORER APP: Automatically generates a list of objects currently visible; View planets, brighter nebulae and galaxies, star clusters, and double stars from the city; Or take your telescope to darker skies to view faint, deep sky objects MANUAL MOUNT: Manual altazimuth mount with altitude slow motion adjustment with a sliding rod makes it easy to follow the on-screen arrows to your desired target; When the bullseye turns green, it’s ready to view in the telescope’s eyepiece QUALITY OPTICS: 70mm refractor with fully coated glass optics for bright, sharp views; Includes 25mm and 10mm eyepieces, 2x Barlow Lens, StarSense smartphone dock, erect image diagonal, a red dot finderscope, and a full-height tripod
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
CELESTRON StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Refractor Telescope - Silver, Silver/Grey 10264010
Study all the craters on the moon up close and personal with this Celestron StarSense Explorer telescope. Fix your phone into the smartphone dock so you can analyse the night sky in real time using the StarSense Explorer app - no more messing around with complicated star charts. With two eyepieces in the box, you can get up to 70 x magnification and clearly see the beautiful stars that surround our Earth. Good to know - Add one of the two Barlow lenses that come with it to triple the power of each eyepiece and easily focus on far away objects - The 90° erect image diagonal means you can use it to spot rare birds during the day - Glass coated optics give you better light transmission so you can clearly see every detail of Jupiter's moons
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron Starsense LT70AZ Refractor Telescope - With Smartphone Holder 22450
Celestron Starsense LT70AZ Refractor Telescope - With Smartphone Holder, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£199.99
£206.98
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Smartphone App-Enabled Telescope 22450-CGL
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Smartphone App-Enabled Telescope 22450-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Smartphone App-Enabled Telescope
Celestron has reinvented the manual telescope with StarSense Explorer, the first telescope that uses your smartphone to analyse the night sky and...
prodImage
£210.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Smartphone Refractor Telescope 22450
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Smartphone Refractor Telescope 22450, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£217.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 22450 Starsense Explorer Lt 70Az Refractor Telescope 32 Inch Tube UK c22450
22450 Starsense Explorer Lt 70Az Refractor Telescope 32 Inch Tube UK, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£218.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 22450 StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Smartphone App Enabled Telescope
Celestron 22450 StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Smartphone App Enabled Telescope, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£234.16
Shipping: Free
Celestron 22450 StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Smartphone App-Enabled Blue/Black
Celestron 22450 StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ Smartphone App-Enabled Blue/Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£268.22
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Refractor telescope with a magnification of 70x
Fully coated lenses for optimized light transmission
Fixed focal length of 70 cm
Aperture ratio of 10
Weight of the telescope is 1.63 kg
Weight of the tripod is 1.72 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 9 Prices
Celestron Ultima 80
£208.00
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 10 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£157.17
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£127.95
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Astromaster 76 EQ
£156.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 70AZ
£162.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ
£139.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 114AZ
£119.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
Deals Keep (VAT REG)
prodImage
£157.00
Shipping: Free
GA Goods Distribution
prodImage
£170.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£172.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel