National Geographic Telescope 9101003

Price History
• Refractor telescope with a 70 mm aperture
• Focal length of 400 mm for clear viewing
• Magnifications from 20x to 300x using Barlow lens
• Includes augmented reality app for smartphone
• Suitable for children aged 10 and up
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
National Geographic Telescope 9101003
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
National Geographic 70-400 Refractor Telescope with Backpack 9101003
National Geographic 70-400 Refractor Telescope with Backpack 9101003, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
National Geographic 70-400 Refractor Telescope with Backpack
Immerse yourself in the celestial wonders with the National Geographic 70-400 Refractor Telescope, bundled with a convenient backpack for easy...
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
National Geographic Smart AR Children's Telescope with Tripod, Backpack, Smartphone Holder and Augmented Reality App
Reach for the stars: with the children's telescope with AR app, you can quickly find your way around the night sky The AR (augmented reality) app with lots of great information about constellations and planets, helps you explore the night sky Aperture: 70 mm, focal length: 400 mm, magnification: 20x to 300x Dimensions (assembled): 1460 x 880 x 880 mm / weight: 1241 g / battery: 1 x CR2032 Box contents: children's telescope, backpack, zenith mirror, 3 eyepieces, 3-way Barlow lens, height-adjustable aluminium tripod, smartphone holder, instruction manual (English language not guaranteed) Max. Focal length: 400.0 mm
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Refractor telescope with a 70 mm aperture
Focal length of 400 mm for clear viewing
Magnifications from 20x to 300x using Barlow lens
Includes augmented reality app for smartphone
Suitable for children aged 10 and up

Price History

1M 3M
National Geographic Telescope 9101003
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from National Geographic

Similar Priced Products

National Geographic Telescope 76/350
£117.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Classic 70/350 Refractor Telescope
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 70AZ
£122.48
Compare Prices
11 offers
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£140.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Bresser Classic 60/900 AZ
£85.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
National Geographic Telescope 9101003
picstop
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£112.99
Shipping: Free
Bresser UK
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel