National Geographic Microscope 40-1280x

Price History
• Microscope
• Microscope Type: Transmitted Light Microscope
• Application Field: Lessons
• Magnification: 40x - 1,280x
• Insight: Monocular
• Lighting Type: Incident light/Transmitted light
• Set Consisting of: Microscope, 2 eyepieces, Barlow lens, smartphone holder, slides, plastic box with 5 slide mounts, 10 cover slips, 5 permanent slides
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
National Geographic Microscope 40-1280x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
National Geographic / Bresser National Geographic 40x-1280x Microscope with Smartphone holder - New/old stock 9039001
National Geographic 40x-1280x Microscope with Smartphone holder - New/old stock, Toys & Games > Educational Toys > Science & Nature
prodImage
£79.00
£82.99
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
National Geographic Microscope 40-1280x with Smartphone Adapter 9039001
An ideal entry-level microscope with high magnification range and incident and transmitted light illumination. The smartphone adapter allows easy photographing of the examined objects. The maximum magnification of 1280x offers great views and the combination of reflected and transmitted light provides perfect object illumination. The microscope is equipped with a wide range of accessories. With the high-quality microscope cutlery and the microscope slides you can get started quickly. Dimensions: 15x15x28 cm / Weight: 998 g; Operation via the supplied mains plug (a UK adapter is required). Scope of delivery: Microscope; 2 eyepieces (10X WF ; 16X WF); 2x barlow lens; mains plug; plastic box with 5 microscope slides, 10 cover glasses, 5 permanent preparations; pipette; tweezers; incubator; MicroCut; preparations (yeast, gum-media, sea salt, cancer eggs); smartphone holder
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
National Geographic 40x-1280x Microscope with Smartphone holder 9039001
National Geographic 40x-1280x Microscope with Smartphone holder 9039001, Collectables > Scientific Collectables > Scientific Instruments > Microscopes
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
National Geographic NAT. GEOGRAHIC 40-1280 x Digital Microscope 10183629
Learn and discover with the National Geographic 40-1280 xDigital Microscope. A great tool for beginners of all ages, you canview and save your...
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Microscope Type:Transmitted Light Microscope
Application Field:Lessons
Magnification:40x - 1,280x
Insight:Monocular
Lighting Type:Incident light/Transmitted light
Set Consisting of:Microscope, 2 eyepieces, Barlow lens, smartphone holder, slides, plastic box with 5 slide mounts, 10 cover slips, 5 permanent slides

Price History

1M 3M
National Geographic Microscope 40-1280x
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

109 Reviews

Latest
good as a starter
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
----
good as a starter
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
----
good as a starter
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
----
Faulty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/09/2021
|
I have had this product under 8 months and it’s faulty The light underneath doesn’t seem to work it started with a burning smell after turning it on and low the light doesn’t work at all. We haven’t had it that long and I would...View More like some guidance on how to return this faulty product ThanksView Less
Faulty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/09/2021
|
I have had this product under 8 months and it’s faulty The light underneath doesn’t seem to work it started with a burning smell after turning it on and low the light doesn’t work at all. We haven’t had it that long and I would...View More like some guidance on how to return this faulty product ThanksView Less
With reviews from

National Geographic Microscope 40-1280x Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 109 reviews
5
64
4
10
3
15
2
5
1
15

More from National Geographic

Similar Priced Products

National Geographic Stereo microscope
£79.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Reflecta DigiMicroscope Vario
£82.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Junior Biolux SEL
£94.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Labs S20
£85.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser MikrOkular Full HD
£62.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
National Geographic Microscope 40-1280x
millie260208
prodImage
£79.00
Shipping: £3.99
Bresser UK
prodImage
£108.99
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£141.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel