Bresser Junior Biolux SEL

Manufacturer: Bresser
Bresser Junior Biolux SEL
from £78.30to £142.385 offersManufacturer: Bresser
• Microscope
• Microscope Type: Children's Microscope
• Application Field: Biology, Coins, Entomology, Laboratory, Lessons, Material Testing, Postage Stamps, Research
• Magnification: 40x - 1,600x
• Insight: Monocular
• Lighting Type: Incident light/Transmitted light
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bresser Junior Biolux SEL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bresser Biolux SEL Junior Student Microscope with Smartphone Holder, Extensive Accessories and Barlow Zoom System for Children, Beginners and Adults B07NDF68JN
The high-quality microscope with LED lighting, a high magnification and its extensive accessories is ideal for entering the world of microscopy. Thanks to the battery-operated lighting, it is suitable for mobile use. On the height-adjustable object table, the examination objects are optimally illuminated with the adjustable transmitted light and incident light illumination and with the included eyepieces up to 1600x magnifications can be achieved The Barlow zoom system allows continuous zooming and with the included smartphone adapter you can take your own pictures of the examined objects. In addition to the dissecting cutlery, the accessories also contain first samples to get started right away Box contents: microscope; 2 wide-field eyepieces: 10x and 20x; 3 lenses: 4x, 10x and 40x; Barlow lens with up to 2x magnification; microscope tools; yeast, sea salt, shrimp eggs, shrimp incubator, microcut microtome; empty slides and cover glasses; permanent preparations; smartphone adapter Box contents: microscope, 2 wide-field eyepieces: 10x and 20x, 3 lenses: 4x, 10x and 40x, Barlow lens with up to 2x magnification, microscopic tools, yeast, sea salt, shrimp eggs, shrimp incubator, inclusion agent (gum media), microcut microtome, empty slides and cover glasses, permanent preparations, smartphone. e-Adapter e-
prodImage
£78.30
Shipping: Free
Bresser Biolux SEL Junior Student Microscope with Smartphone Holder, Extensive Accessories and Barlow Zoom System for Children, Beginners and Adults 8855600TJ5000
The high-quality microscope with LED lighting, a high magnification and its extensive accessories is ideal for entering the world of microscopy. Thanks to the battery-operated lighting, it is suitable for mobile use. On the height-adjustable object table, the examination objects are optimally illuminated with the adjustable transmitted light and incident light illumination and with the included eyepieces up to 1600x magnifications can be achieved. The Barlow zoom system allows continuous zooming and with the included smartphone adapter you can take your own pictures of the examined objects. In addition to the dissecting cutlery, the accessories also contain first samples to get started right away. Box contents: microscope; 2 wide-field eyepieces: 10x and 20x; 3 lenses: 4x, 10x and 40x; Barlow lens with up to 2x magnification; microscope tools; yeast, sea salt, shrimp eggs, shrimp incubator, microcut microtome; empty slides and cover glasses; permanent preparations; batteries (3 AA); smartphone A); smartphone Adaptor Box contents: microscope, 2 wide-field eyepieces: 10x and 20x, 3 lenses: 4x, 10x and 40x, Barlow lens with up to 2x magnification, microscoping tools, yeast, sea salt, shrimp eggs, shrimp incubator, inclusion agent (gum media), microcut microtome, empty slides and cover glasses, permanent preparations, batteries. (3 pcs pcs AAAASmartphone adapter
prodImage
£95.89
Shipping: Free
BIOLUX SEL student microscope - BRESSER JUNIOR - 40x-1600x magnification - experimentation kit - green
Biological microscope, 40x-1600x magnification Barlow zoom system LED illumination with transmitted and incident light Preparation utensils,
prodImage
£142.38
Shipping: Free
More offers
Bresser Biolux SEL Junior Student Microscope with Smartphone Holder, Extensive Accessories and Barlow Zoom System for Children, Beginners and Adults B07NDDQJ9S
The high-quality microscope with LED lighting, a high magnification and its extensive accessories is ideal for entering the world of microscopy. Thanks to the battery-operated lighting, it is suitable for mobile use. On the height-adjustable object table, the examination objects are optimally illuminated with the adjustable transmitted light and incident light illumination and with the included eyepieces up to 1600x magnifications can be achieved The Barlow zoom system allows continuous zooming and with the included smartphone adapter you can take your own pictures of the examined objects. In addition to the dissecting cutlery, the accessories also contain first samples to get started right away Box contents: microscope; 2 wide-field eyepieces: 10x and 20x; 3 lenses: 4x, 10x and 40x; Barlow lens with up to 2x magnification; microscope tools; yeast, sea salt, shrimp eggs, shrimp incubator, microcut microtome; empty slides and cover glasses; permanent preparations; smartphone adapter Box contents: microscope, 2 wide-field eyepieces: 10x and 20x, 3 lenses: 4x, 10x and 40x, Barlow lens with up to 2x magnification, microscopic tools, yeast, sea salt, shrimp eggs, shrimp incubator, inclusion agent (gum media), microcut microtome, empty slides and cover glasses, permanent preparations, smartphone. e-Adapter e-
prodImage
£96.17
Shipping: Free
Bresser Biolux SEL Junior Student Microscope with Smartphone Holder, Extensive Accessories and Barlow Zoom System for Children, Beginners and Adults B07NDDW9ZY
The high-quality microscope with LED lighting, a high magnification and its extensive accessories is ideal for entering the world of microscopy. Thanks to the battery-operated lighting, it is suitable for mobile use. On the height-adjustable object table, the examination objects are optimally illuminated with the adjustable transmitted light and incident light illumination and with the included eyepieces up to 1600x magnifications can be achieved. The Barlow zoom system allows continuous zooming and with the included smartphone adapter you can take your own pictures of the examined objects. In addition to the dissecting cutlery, the accessories also contain first samples to get started right away. Dimensions: 145 x 100 x 290 mm, weight: 1.4 kg. Box contents: microscope; 2 wide-field eyepieces: 10x and 20x; 3 lenses: 4x, 10x and 40x; Barlow lens with up to 2x magnification; microscope tools; yeast, sea salt, shrimp eggs, shrimp incubator, microcut microtome; empty slides and cover glasses; permanent preparations; smartphone adapter
prodImage
£97.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Microscope Type:Children's Microscope
Application Field:Biology, Coins, Entomology, Laboratory, Lessons, Material Testing, Postage Stamps, Research
Magnification:40x - 1,600x
Insight:Monocular
Lighting Type:Incident light/Transmitted light

Price History

1M
Bresser Junior Biolux SEL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bresser

Bresser Children's binocular 6x21
£22.76
Bresser Children's binocular 6x21Compare 4 Prices
Bresser Messier 10" Dobsonian
£681.99
Bresser Messier 10" DobsonianCompare 1 Prices
Bresser Nautic 8x25
£35.00
Bresser Nautic 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Bresser Special Zoomar 7-35x50
£125.63
Bresser Special Zoomar 7-35x50Compare 2 Prices
Bresser Travel 20-60x60
£76.21
Bresser Travel 20-60x60Compare 1 Prices
Bresser Corvette 10x42
£69.00
Bresser Corvette 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Bresser Spica-II 130/1000 EQ3
£283.38
Bresser Spica-II 130/1000 EQ3Compare 1 Prices
Bresser Biolux NV 20x-1280x
£128.90
Bresser Biolux NV 20x-1280xCompare 1 Prices
Bresser Wave 10x42
£136.19
Bresser Wave 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Bresser Pluto 114/500 EQ3
£299.00
Bresser Pluto 114/500 EQ3Compare 1 Prices
Bresser Junior Biolux SEL
Amazon EU
prodImage
£78.30
Shipping: Free
Bresser UK
prodImage
£95.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.38
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£96.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel