Celestron AstroMaster 70AZ

Price History
• Telescope
• Telescope Type: Refracting telescope (refractor)
• Mounting: Azimuthal
• Lens Diameter: 70 mm
• Focal Length: 900 mm
• Eyepiece: 20mm, 10mm
• Weight: 8.16 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron AstroMaster 70AZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron AstroMaster 70AZ Refractor Telescope 70mm 400mm Focal Black
Celestron AstroMaster 70AZ Refractor Telescope 70mm 400mm Focal Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£122.48
Shipping: Free
Celestron AstroMaster 70AZ Refractor Telescope 70mm/400mm Blue Portable
Celestron AstroMaster 70AZ Refractor Telescope 70mm/400mm Blue Portable, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£122.48
Shipping: Free
Base price: £64.99 / kg
Celestron 21061 AstroMaster 70AZ Refractor Telescope, Dark Blue B000MLHMAS
POWERFUL REFRACTOR TELESCOPE: Features fully-coated glass optics, a sturdy and lightweight frame, two eyepieces, a StarPointer red dot finderscope and an adjustable tripod HIGH-QUALITY 70MM OPTICS: The heart of the system is a fully-coated 70mm primary mirror; The AstroMaster mount features a panning handle that allows you to make precision adjustments to view celestial and terrestrial objects QUICK SETUP & LIGHTWEIGHT FRAME: This telescope for adults and kids to be used together features a lightweight frame and a manual Altazimuth mount for smooth and accurate pointing; Setup is quick and easy, with no tools required INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: We’ve included 2 eyepieces (20mm and 10mm), a tripod, erect image star diagonal, and a StarPointer red dot finderscope; Accessories also include a FREE download of one of the top consumer rated astronomy software programs UNBEATABLE WARRANTY & SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from Celestron, a leading telescope brand in California since 1960; Your purchase includes a 2-Year Warranty and unlimited support from our team of experts
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 21074 AstroMaster LT 70AZ Refractor Telescope, Dark Blue B007DJZHBI
No tool setup! Quick and easy to get started StarPointer finderscope for convenience Quick release dovetail attachment Pan handle Alt-Az control with clutch for smooth and acurate pointing Rugged pre-assembled tripod with steel tube legs provides a rigid and stable platform
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron AstroMaster LT 70AZ Telescope 21074
The AstroMaster LT 70AZ Telescope from Celestron is an excellent way to encourage a budding interest to observing the celestial pieces of eye-candy...
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 21061 AstroMaster 70AZ Refractor Telescope, Dark Blue 050234210614azn
POWERFUL REFRACTOR TELESCOPE: Features fully-coated glass optics, a sturdy and lightweight frame, two eyepieces, a StarPointer red dot finderscope and an adjustable tripod HIGH-QUALITY 70MM OPTICS: The heart of the system is a fully-coated 70mm primary mirror; The AstroMaster mount features a panning handle that allows you to make precision adjustments to view celestial and terrestrial objects QUICK SETUP & LIGHTWEIGHT FRAME: This telescope for adults and kids to be used together features a lightweight frame and a manual Altazimuth mount for smooth and accurate pointing; Setup is quick and easy, with no tools required INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: We’ve included 2 eyepieces (20mm and 10mm), a tripod, erect image star diagonal, and a StarPointer red dot finderscope; Accessories also include a FREE download of one of the top consumer rated astronomy software programs UNBEATABLE WARRANTY & SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from Celestron, a leading telescope brand in California since 1960; Your purchase includes a 2-Year Warranty and unlimited support from our team of experts
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron AstroMaster 70AZ 70mm f/13 Alt-Az Refractor Telescope 21061
Celestron designed the AstroMaster 70AZ 70mm f/13 Alt-Az Refractor Telescope as a multi-function starter-scope that can be used for both...
prodImage
£181.19
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron Astromaster LT 70AZ Astro Telescope 21074-CGL
Celestron Astromaster LT 70AZ Astro Telescope 21074-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 21061 AstroMaster 70AZ Refractor Telescope, Dark Blue 050234210614azn
POWERFUL REFRACTOR TELESCOPE: Features fully-coated glass optics, a sturdy and lightweight frame, two eyepieces, a StarPointer red dot finderscope and an adjustable tripod HIGH-QUALITY 70MM OPTICS: The heart of the system is a fully-coated 70mm primary mirror; The AstroMaster mount features a panning handle that allows you to make precision adjustments to view celestial and terrestrial objects QUICK SETUP & LIGHTWEIGHT FRAME: This telescope for adults and kids to be used together features a lightweight frame and a manual Altazimuth mount for smooth and accurate pointing; Setup is quick and easy, with no tools required INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: We’ve included 2 eyepieces (20mm and 10mm), a tripod, erect image star diagonal, and a StarPointer red dot finderscope; Accessories also include a FREE download of one of the top consumer rated astronomy software programs UNBEATABLE WARRANTY & SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from Celestron, a leading telescope brand in California since 1960; Your purchase includes a 2-Year Warranty and unlimited support from our team of experts
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:8.16 kg
Specification
Telescope Type:Refracting telescope (refractor)
Mounting:Azimuthal
Lens Diameter:70 mm
Focal Length:900 mm
Eyepiece:20mm, 10mm

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron AstroMaster 70AZ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 4 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 10x42
£159.97
Celestron Nature DX 10x42Compare 11 Prices
Celestron NexStar 6SE
£1,114.43
Celestron NexStar 6SECompare 7 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42
£369.95
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Celestron NexStar 8SE
£1,399.99
Celestron NexStar 8SECompare 8 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£140.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 10 Prices
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100
£939.99
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100Compare 4 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Hummingbird 9-27x56
£291.99
Celestron Hummingbird 9-27x56Compare 1 Prices
Celestron Ultima 80
£192.23
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron AstroMaster 114AZ
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
National Geographic Telescope 76/350
£113.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
National Geographic Telescope 9101003
£112.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Classic 70/350 Refractor Telescope
£119.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ
£146.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Astromaster 76 EQ
£148.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 70AZ
robin444
prodImage
£122.48
Shipping: Free
robin444
prodImage
£122.48
Shipping: Free
Base price: £64.99 / kg
prodImage
£150.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£162.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel