Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ
from £139.99to £325.999 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Telescope
• Mounting: Equatorial / Parallactic
• Magnification: 180x
• Lens Diameter: 90 mm
• Focal Length: 1,000 mm
• Eyepiece: 20mm, 10mm
• Finder Telescope: Red dot finder
• Weight: 9 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron – AstroMaster 90EQ Refractor – Manual Telescope for Beginners – Fully-Coated Optics – Adjustable-Height Tripod – Includes Accessories Plus Astronomy Software Package G4-ETDF-IO2J
POWERFUL REFRACTOR TELESCOPE: The Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ Refractor telescope is a powerful and user-friendly refractor telescope. It features fully-coated glass optics, a sturdy and lightweight frame, two eyepieces, a StarPointer red dot finderscope and an adjustable tripod HIGH-QUALITY 90MM OPTICS: The heart of the system is a fully-coated 90mm primary mirror. The AstroMaster mount features two slow-motion control knobs that allow you to make precision adjustments to view celestial and terrestrial objects QUICK SETUP & LIGHTWEIGHT FRAME: This telescope for adults and kids to be used together features a lightweight frame and a manual German Equatorial mount for smooth and accurate pointing. Setup is quick and easy, with no tools required INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: We’ve included 2 eyepieces (20mm and 10mm), a tripod, erect image star diagonal, and a StarPointer red dot finderscope. Accessories also include a FREE download of one of the top consumer rated astronomy software programs UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from the world’s #1 telescope brand, based in California since 1960. You’ll also receive a two-year warranty
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron – AstroMaster 90EQ Refractor – Manual Telescope for Beginners – Fully-Coated Optics – Adjustable-Height Tripod – Includes Accessories Plus Astronomy Software Package G4-ETDF-IO2J
POWERFUL REFRACTOR TELESCOPE: The Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ Refractor telescope is a powerful and user-friendly refractor telescope. It features fully-coated glass optics, a sturdy and lightweight frame, two eyepieces, a StarPointer red dot finderscope and an adjustable tripod HIGH-QUALITY 90MM OPTICS: The heart of the system is a fully-coated 90mm primary mirror. The AstroMaster mount features two slow-motion control knobs that allow you to make precision adjustments to view celestial and terrestrial objects QUICK SETUP & LIGHTWEIGHT FRAME: This telescope for adults and kids to be used together features a lightweight frame and a manual German Equatorial mount for smooth and accurate pointing. Setup is quick and easy, with no tools required INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: We’ve included 2 eyepieces (20mm and 10mm), a tripod, erect image star diagonal, and a StarPointer red dot finderscope. Accessories also include a FREE download of one of the top consumer rated astronomy software programs UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from the world’s #1 telescope brand, based in California since 1960. You’ll also receive a two-year warranty
prodImage
£146.95
Shipping: Free
Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ 90mm f/11 Refractor Stargazing Telescope #21064 (UK) 21064CGL
Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ 90mm f/11 Refractor Stargazing Telescope #21064 (UK), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£146.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £146.95 / Unit
Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ 90mm f/11 Refractor Telescope 21064-CGL
Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ 90mm f/11 Refractor Telescope, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.00 / Unit
Celestron Astromaster R 90mm EQ Scope
Astronomy|Initiation
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron Astromaster 90EQ Maksutov-Cassegrain Astro Telescope 22058-CGL
Celestron Astromaster 90EQ Maksutov-Cassegrain Astro Telescope, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£249.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £249.90 / Unit
Celestron 90EQ AstroMaster Refractor Telescope 21064
Celestron 90EQ AstroMaster Refractor Telescope 21064, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 90EQ Astromaster Maksutov-Cassegrain Telescope
Celestron 90EQ Astromaster Maksutov-Cassegrain Telescope, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£324.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ Maksutov Telescope Equatorial Mount Astronomy UK Gear
Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ Maksutov Telescope Equatorial Mount Astronomy UK Gear, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£325.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:9 kg
Specification
Mounting:Equatorial / Parallactic
Magnification:180x
Lens Diameter:90 mm
Focal Length:1,000 mm
Eyepiece:20mm, 10mm
Finder Telescope:Red dot finder

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 9 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
£378.00
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Astromaster 76 EQ
£156.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 114AZ
£119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 70AZ
£162.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
National Geographic Telescope 76/350
£113.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron AstroMaster 90EQ
UK Camera Store
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.95
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£146.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £146.95 / Unit
gwcameras
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel