Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100
from £939.99to £1,412.995 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Spotting Scope
• Magnification: 22x - 67x
• Lens Diameter: 100 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.5 mm
• Exit Pupil max.: 1.5 mm
• Field of View: 33.2 m - 15.7 m
• Close Range: ca. 8 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 52306 Regal M2 22-67x100mm ED Angled Zoom Spotting Scope with Multi-Coated Optics, BaK-4 Prism Glass, Lightweight Magnesium Alloy Body and Padded Carry Case, Green B00BQ52QS2
QUALITY ED OBJECTIVE LENS: Extra-low dispersion optical glass with special dispersion properties to dramatically reduce chromatic aberration, rendering razor-sharp images with superb colour correction. Enjoy true-to-life colour with enhanced resolution and contrast XLT LENS COATINGS: Fully multi-coated with Celestron’s proprietary XLT optical coatings – the same coatings used on observatory-class telescopes. This coating maximizes light transmission through the optical path for brighter images. A great addition to your field gear! PERFECT VIEWING ANGLES: Use your spotting scope with the included 22-67x zoom eyepiece or any 1.25” astronomical eyepiece. Regal M2 ED’s rotating tripod mount allows you to position the eyepiece at the most comfortable viewing angle INCLUDES ESSENTIALS FOR BETTER VIEWING: The Celestron Regal M2 100ED includes a padded view-through case, an objective cover, eyepiece cover, storage covers for the eyepiece and eyepiece port, a T-mount adapter for attaching your DSLR camera for digiscoping, a cleaning cloth, and an instruction manual UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from the world’s #1 telescope brand, based in California since 1960. You’ll also receive a two-year warranty
prodImage
£939.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Regal M2 100ED Spotting Scope - Green 52306-CGL
Celestron Regal M2 100ED Spotting Scope - Green 52306-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£939.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Regal M2 100ED Spotting Scope with 22-67x Eyepiece (Angled Viewing) 52306
Celestron Regal M2 100ED Spotting Scope with 22-67x Eyepiece (Angled Viewing)
prodImage
£939.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 52306 Regal M2 100ED Spotting Scope & 93640 1.25 Inch Universal Barlow and T-Adaptor, Silver/Black B08JQZ85M6
ED Objective Lens: Minimizes chromatic aberration, accurate colour reproduction, increased resolution and contrast. XLT Coatings (Fully Multi-Coated Optics): Proprietary XLT lens coatings maximize light transmission through the optical path for brighter images and increased resolution and contrast. Magnesium Alloy Body: This material is strong and durable, but lighter weight than traditional aluminum alloy housings. Dual focus: Course focus for rough adjustment and fine focus for detailed adjustment. New quicker focusing mechanism. Rotating tripod mount with detents: Place the orientation of the eyepiece in the best viewing position for application. 22-67x Zoom Eyepiece: Adjustable magnification, giving you a wide field of view for general viewing and detailed up close viewing when needed. Twist-up eyecup for correct positioning of the user's eyes for comfortable viewing with or without eyeglasses. Standard 1.25” eyepiece mount allows a variety of astronomical eyepieces to be used with the spotting scope. T-Adapter ring included for easy 35 mm/DSLR photography. Sliding sunshade with sighting line keeps out stray light and keeps moisture off the objective lens. Sighting line aids in finding the subject you want to bring into view. The Celestron Universal Barlow & T-Adapter is three accessories in one 2X Barlow: Use during visual observing to double the magnification of every 1.25” eyepiece you own Prime Focus Photography: Use the T-Adapter portion of this accessory to transform your telescope into a giant telephoto lens Tele-Extended Photography: Use the T-Adapter with Barlow to get double the magnification of prime focus mode
prodImage
£978.94
£983.43
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron REGAL M2 22-67X100MM ED ANGLED ZOOM SPOTTING SCOPE TELESCOPE WITH CARRY CASE NEW
REGAL M2 22-67X100MM ED ANGLED ZOOM SPOTTING SCOPE TELESCOPE WITH CARRY CASE NEW, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Other Telescopes & Binoculars
prodImage
£1,412.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x H120 mm x D490 mm
Weight:2.1 kg
Specification
Magnification:22x - 67x
Lens Diameter:100 mm
Exit Pupil:4.5 mm
Exit Pupil max.:1.5 mm
Field of View:33.2 m - 15.7 m
Close Range:ca. 8 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Optical Design:45° oblique view
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Outland X 10x25
£49.99
Celestron Outland X 10x25Compare 9 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kowa TSN-82SV
£918.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax PF-80 EDA
£908.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax PF-80 ED
£846.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 25-75x85
£799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100
prodImage
£939.99
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£939.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£939.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£978.94
Shipping: £4.49
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel