Celestron Skymaster 25x70

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
from £132.30to £226.7312 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Binoculars
• Magnification: 25x
• Lens Diameter: 70 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2.8 mm
• Twilight Factor: 41.8
• Field of View at 1000 m: 87.5 m
• Objective Field of View: 2.7°
• Close Range: ca. 23 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 71008 SkyMaster 25x70mm Porro Prism Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Carry Case, Black prime89new
POWERFUL 25X MAGNIFICATION: Giant astronomy binoculars with massive 70mm objective lenses and 25x power. Pair them with any tripod for long-distance land-based viewing or astronomical observation WORKS WITH YOUR TRIPOD: Due to their size or weight and high magnification, most users mount SkyMaster binoculars on a traditional photo tripod (not included). The included ¼”-20 adapter attaches to most tripods in seconds BRIGHT, SHARP VIEWS WITH BaK-4 PRISMS: The SkyMaster is a favorite among those who view in dim conditions near dawn and dusk or at night for astronomy. BaK-4 prisms maximize light throughput to your eye so you see brighter, more detailed images DURABLE AND WATER-RESISTANT: A rubber-armored housing protects your binoculars from damage and provides a secure gripping surface. The water-resistant exterior stands up to tough conditions and unexpected rainy weather BUY WITH CONFIDENCE FROM CELESTRON: A leading optics brand in California since 1960
prodImage
£132.30
Shipping: Free
Celestron Skymaster Binoculars 050234710084..
Binoculars with large aperture and light intensity - great for astronomical observation 70 mm objective aperture, 25 x magnification High quality BaK 4 prisms, MC coated optics Long distance between eyes great for glasses wearers Scope of supply: SkyMaster 25x70 binoculars; carrying case; dust cover; tripod adapter
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71008 SkyMaster 25 x 70 Binocular & Amazon Basics 127cm (50") Lightweight Tripod with Bag B07V6LGH2Q
25x magnification porro prism binocular. Large 70 mm objective lens offers maximum image brightness in low-light and long-range conditions. Ultra-sharp focus across the field of view. Multi-Coated optics for sharp, clear views. Suitable for terrestrial or astronomical viewing. Protective rubber covering for ultra-firm grip. Large centre focus knob for easy focusing. Tripod adapter included. Long eye relief ideal for eyeglass wearers. Carrying case included for travel and safe storage. Limited Lifetime Warranty provides best protection and product support on the market. Adjustable-height tripod made of lightweight aluminum; weighs just over a pound 3-way head allows for tilt and swivel motion; portrait or landscape options Quick-release plate helps ensure fast transitions between shots 3-section, lever-lock legs for easy height adjustments; zippered storage bag included
prodImage
£145.29
£149.78
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron SKYMASTER 25 x 70 Binoculars + Adapter #71008 (UK) Observation Astrono
Celestron SKYMASTER 25 x 70 Binoculars + Adapter #71008 (UK) Observation Astrono, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£146.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £146.95 / Unit
Celestron Skymaster Binocular - 25x70 71008-CGL
Celestron Skymaster Binocular - 25x70 71008-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 25x70 SkyMaster Binocular (Black) 71008
Make long-range observations or explore the night sky using the 25x70 SkyMaster Binocular from Celestron. This optic is specifically designed for...
prodImage
£148.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71008 SkyMaster 25x70mm Porro Prism Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Carry Case, Black
Celestron has designed and engineered the larger SkyMaster models to meet the special demands of extended astronomical or terrestrial viewing...
prodImage
£199.52
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron 71008 SkyMaster 25x70mm Porro Prism Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Carry Case, Black & 93524 Roof and Porro Binocular Tripod Adapter, Black B07TLC2F37
Product 1: 25x magnification porro prism binocular. Large 70 mm objective lens offers maximum image brightness in low-light and long-range conditions. Ultra-sharp focus across the field of view. Product 1: Multi-Coated optics for sharp, clear views. Suitable for terrestrial or astronomical viewing. Protective rubber covering for ultra-firm grip. Product 1: Large centre focus knob for easy focusing. Tripod adapter included. Long eye relief ideal for eyeglass wearers. Product 1: Carrying case included for travel and safe storage. Limited Lifetime Warranty provides best protection and product support on the market. Product 2: This adapter allows you to mount your binocular (porro or roof) to a tripod for added stability and convenience
prodImage
£151.30
£155.79
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron 25x70 Skymaster Porro Prism Binoculars 71008
Celestron 25x70 Skymaster Porro Prism Binoculars 71008, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £155.00 / Unit
Celestron 71008 SkyMaster 25 x 70 Binocular & Amazon Basics 60-Inch Lightweight Tripod with Bag B08GQ56YHS
Product 1: 25x magnification porro prism binocular. Large 70 mm objective lens offers maximum image brightness in low-light and long-range conditions. Ultra-sharp focus across the field of view. Product 1: Multi-Coated optics for sharp, clear views. Suitable for terrestrial or astronomical viewing. Protective rubber covering for ultra-firm grip. Product 1: Large centre focus knob for easy focusing. Tripod adapter included. Long eye relief ideal for eyeglass wearers. Product 1: Carrying case included for travel and safe storage. Limited Lifetime Warranty provides best protection and product support on the market.
prodImage
£156.09
£160.58
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Unbranded Celestron SkyMaster 25x70 High-Powered Binoculars with Large 70mm Aperture and 25x Magnification
Celestron SkyMaster 25x70 High-Powered Binoculars feature a large 70mm objective lens diameter, allowing for bright and clear images even in...
prodImage
£226.73
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Celestron SkyMaster 25x70 High-Powered Binoculars with Large 70mm Aperture and 25x Magnification
- Features a large 70mm objective lens for bright, clear images in low-light conditions - 25x magnification for detailed viewing of distant objects...
prodImage
£226.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:1.5 kg
Specifications
Magnification:25x
Lens Diameter:70 mm
Exit Pupil:2.8 mm
Twilight Factor:41.8
Field of View at 1000 m:87.5 m
Objective Field of View:2.7°
Close Range:ca. 23 m
Zoom Eyepiece:No
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Optical Design:Porro
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
£378.00
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 14 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron Outland X 8x25
£51.00
Celestron Outland X 8x25Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x56
£133.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
GoView ZOOMR 10x34
£133.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Special Zoomar 7-35x50
£125.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax UP 10x25
£129.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax UP 10x25 WP
£129.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hawke Optics Vantage 10x42
£134.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nikon Aculon A211 10-22x50
£134.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Vesta 10x42
£100.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42
£129.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
prodImage
£132.30
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£139.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£145.29
Shipping: £4.49
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£146.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £146.95 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel