Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x42

Manufacturer: Barr and Stroud
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x42
from £93.00to £99.003 offersManufacturer: Barr and Stroud
• Binoculars with 8x magnification and 42 mm objective lens diameter
• Waterproof and nitrogen-filled to prevent fogging
• Fully multi-coated optical surfaces
• Lightweight polycarbonate housing for easy handling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Barr & Stroud 8X42 Sahara Binoculars 5060141400188azn
The Barr & Stroud 'Sahara' 8x42 is a rugged go anywhere binocular. Equally at home on Lake Naivasha, the beach at Bridlington or a day at the races. This is a compact roof prism design that makes an ideal all round performer with good light gathering ability. The binocular focuses down to just under 2m making it ideal for naturalists and birdwatchers alike. The binocular delivers a powerful 8x magnification. The binoculars are filled with nitrogen gas which keeps water out and also stops the optics suffering from internal fogging in adverse weather conditions. For the comfort of the user the binoculars are supplied with twist up rubber eyecups which make them equally practical for people to use with or without spectacles. The 'Sahara' 8x42 are supplied with carrying case, rain guards, tethered lens caps, straps and lens cleaning cloth.
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
Barr & Stroud Sahara 8 x 42 FMC Full Size Binoculars #70103 (UK Stock) BNIB NEW
Barr & Stroud Sahara 8 x 42 FMC Full Size Binoculars #70103 (UK Stock) BNIB NEW, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £94.95 / Unit
Barr & Stroud 8x42 Sahara FMC Roof Prism Binoculars 70103
Barr & Stroud 8x42 Sahara FMC Roof Prism Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.00 / Unit
Product Details
Binoculars with 8x magnification and 42 mm objective lens diameter
Waterproof and nitrogen-filled to prevent fogging
Fully multi-coated optical surfaces
Lightweight polycarbonate housing for easy handling

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Barr and Stroud

Barr and Stroud Series 4 10x42ED
£229.00
Barr and Stroud Series 4 10x42EDCompare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED
£189.00
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
£65.87
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25Compare 4 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 4 10x42
£113.25
Barr and Stroud Series 4 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42
£169.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sprite 20x50
£57.45
Barr and Stroud Sprite 20x50Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x56
£133.87
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x56Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
£262.58
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56
£149.87
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56Compare 4 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42
£127.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bushnell Spectator Sport 10x50
£93.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System 10x50 S
£92.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bresser Wave 12x50 Monocular
£91.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42
£94.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25
£72.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dörr Ocean 10x50
£90.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x42
£90.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x50
£90.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x42
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £94.95 / Unit
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel