Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Barr & Stroud Sahara 10x25 FMC Roof Green Binoculars - Binoculars (116 mm, 111 mm, 42 mm, 370 g) 94-1CTB-GOR0
Colour : green Waterproof BAK-4 prisms + fully multi-coated optics Lightweight
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Barr & Stroud Sahara 10x25 FMC WP Roof Prism Binocular 601025 (UK Stock)
Barr & Stroud Sahara 10x25 FMC WP Roof Prism Binocular 601025 (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
Barr & Stroud Barr And Stroud Sahara FMC 10x25 Compact Binoculars
Barr And Stroud Sahara FMC 10x25 Compact Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Reviews

Latest
lens abit small
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/08/2021
|
, good quality, i wish I had got a slightly larger lens x26 , x25 a weebit small. that little difference makes a difference to me anyway.
Worked well and nice and compact
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/02/2018
|
Worked well and nice and compact. However they seized up after 4 months. The manufacturer's guarantee replaced them with no quibbles fortunately.
One Star
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/04/2016
|
delivery
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/03/2016
|
Very Good Product
Good quality and most importantly lightweight
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/02/2016
|
Really bright and clear image . Good quality and most importantly lightweight. Thanks to " Best Binocular reviews " guides and reviews are really useful.
With reviews from

Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 16 reviews
5
8
4
3
2
1

More from Barr and Stroud

Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42ED
£243.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42EDCompare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
£259.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42
£149.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42
£168.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42
£94.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED
£179.00
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42EDCompare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56ED
£217.84
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42
£166.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x42Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax Jupiter 8x40
£64.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Outland X 10x42
£61.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Braun Binocular 8-24x50 Zoom
£56.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x25
£66.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Aculon T02 8x21
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kodak BCS800 10x42
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Aculon A30 8x25
£69.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron UpClose G2 20x50
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Compare Prices
24 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
OpticalXpress
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
optics-land
prodImage
£74.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£75.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel