Pentax Jupiter 8x40

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax Jupiter 8x40
from £64.954 offersManufacturer: PentaxPrice History
• Jupiter series binoculars with 40 mm objective lens diameter
• 8x magnification for bright images
• Multi-coated objective lens for brilliant image reproduction
• Large focus ring for easy handling
• Rubberized housing for secure grip
• Tripod mount for extended observations
• Includes carrying strap and case
Show all product details
Best Prices
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £64.95 / Unit
Best Prices
£79.95
Shipping: £1.99

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax Jupiter 8 x 40 Porro Prism Armoured Binoculars + Case (UK Stock) BNIB NEW 65911
Pentax Jupiter 8 x 40 Porro Prism Armoured Binoculars + Case (UK Stock) BNIB NEW, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £64.95 / Unit
Pentax Jupiter 8x40 Binoculars
Pentax Jupiter 8x40 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£79.95
£81.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Pentax 65911 JUPITER 8x40 Black - Easy viewing, Large Aperture Porro Prism Binocular B09VXGXV1R
Large-aperture objective lenses for bright, clear viewing : Equipped with large objective lenses with an aperture of more than 40 millimeters to provide superb light-gathering power. Bright, clear field of vision : Equipped with multi-coating to minimize unwanted reflection of light Functional exterior design : Easy access to the focus ring and a comfortable hold of the binocular body Exterior rubber coating : Firm hold of the body and prevent accidental slippage Optional TP-3 tripod adapter : For installation on a tripod Optical zoom: 8.0 multiplier_x
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax Jupiter 8x40 65911
Pentax Jupiter 8x40
prodImage
£115.28
£123.78
Shipping: £8.50
with shipping: £8.50
Product Details
Jupiter series binoculars with 40 mm objective lens diameter
8x magnification for bright images
Multi-coated objective lens for brilliant image reproduction
Large focus ring for easy handling
Rubberized housing for secure grip
Tripod mount for extended observations
Includes carrying strap and case

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax Jupiter 8x40
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Pentax SP 12x50 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Pentax UD 9x21Compare 28 Prices
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Pentax AD 9x28 WPCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
£108.95
Pentax UP 8-16x21 ZoomCompare 13 Prices
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
£104.42
Pentax AD 8x25 WPCompare 6 Prices
Pentax PF-80 ED
£846.86
Pentax PF-80 EDCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UCF WP 10x25
£130.00
Pentax UCF WP 10x25Compare 1 Prices
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43Compare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 10x25
£129.99
Pentax UP 10x25Compare 2 Prices
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
£174.42
Pentax SP 8x40 WPCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron UpClose G2 10-30x50
£64.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
£65.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 16x32
£58.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 8x25
£66.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Hunter 20x50
£62.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Outland X 10x42
£57.39
Compare Prices
16 offers
Vtech Interactive video binocular
£61.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bresser Corvette 10x42
£69.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Vesta 8x25
£78.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax Jupiter 10x50
£69.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax Jupiter 8x40
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £64.95 / Unit
rhl-shop
prodImage
£79.95
Shipping: £1.99
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£115.28
Shipping: £8.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel