Celestron UpClose G2 20x50

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron UpClose G2 20x50
from £59.99to £87.845 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 20x
• Lens Diameter: 50 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2.5 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 56 m
• Objective Field of View: 3.2°
• Optical Design: Porro
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Celestron UpClose G2 20x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron UpClose G2 20x50 Porro BK-7 Prism Binoculars 71258
Celestron UpClose G2 20x50 Porro BK-7 Prism Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron UPCLOSE G2 Porro Binocular - 20x50 71258-CGL
Celestron UPCLOSE G2 Porro Binocular - 20x50 71258-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71258 UpClose G2 20 x 50 Porro Binocular C-71258
Celestron 71258 UpClose G2 20 x 50 Porro Binocular High quality binoculars at an affordable / economical price.Multi-coated optics increase light...
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71258 UpClose G2 20 x 50 Porro Binocular, Black B006ZN53FS
TOP QUALITY AND BUDGET-FRIENDLY BINOCULARS: Combines top engineering features with an economical price; Perfect for backyard birdwatching, sports events, nature and wildlife viewing, travel, boating, concerts, and live events EVERYTHING YOU NEED IS INCLUDED: Start your adventures today with this durable pair of water-resistant full-size binoculars; Accessories include: carrying case, objective covers, eyepiece covers, lens cloth, and instruction manual TOP AMERICAN OPTICS ENGINEERING: These 20x50 powerful binoculars provide you with multi-coated BK-7 prism glass that increases light transmission, resulting in brighter and sharper images with high contrast levels and 20x magnification DURABLE AND COMFORTABLE BODY: The stylish waterproof exterior features a rubber-covered aluminium body, ergonomic thumb indents, and finger ridges for extra non-slip comfort and ease of use COMFORTABLE AND EYEGLASS FRIENDLY: Soft, folding eyecups are comfortable to use and can be easily positioned for use with or without eyeglasses
prodImage
£73.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron 71258 UpClose G2 20 x 50 Porro Binocular, Black PZN-383739
Celestron 71258 UpClose G2 20 x 50 Porro Binocular, Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£87.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:794 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:20x
Lens Diameter:50 mm
Exit Pupil:2.5 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:56 m
Objective Field of View:3.2°
Optical Design:Porro
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes
Accessories:Carrier bag

Price History

1M
Celestron UpClose G2 20x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Ultima 80
£208.00
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 10 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Aculon T02 8x21
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Binocular 8-24x50 Zoom
£59.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron UpClose G2 10-30x50
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax UCF R 8x21
£59.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Falcon 10x50
£60.88
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yukon Sideview 8x21
£56.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Powerview Porro 12x50
£59.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Powerview 10x50
£59.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron UpClose G2 10x50
£54.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 16x32
£58.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron UpClose G2 20x50
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£63.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.88
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel