Celestron Outland X 8x42

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron Outland X 8x42
from £56.79to £180.8518 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.3 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 118.7 m
• Close Range: ca. 3.96 m
• Waterproof: Yes
• Weight: 624 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Celestron Outland X 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NONE Celestron Outland X 8x42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars for Adults Multi-Coated Optics and BaK-4 Prisms 1005006709140640
Celestron Outland X 8x42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars for Adults Multi-Coated Optics and BaK-4 Prisms
prodImage
£56.79
Shipping: Free
Angeleyes Celestron Outland X Binoculars 8x42 10X42 IPX7 Waterproof Bird Watching Telescope Professional Camping Survival Equipment 1005011715897814
Celestron Outland X Binoculars 8x42 10X42 IPX7 Waterproof Bird Watching Telescope Professional Camping Survival Equipment
prodImage
£66.59
£89.76
Shipping: £23.17
with shipping: £23.17
Celestron Outland X 8x42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars
Celestron Outland X 8x42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£77.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £77.00 / Unit
Celestron Outland X 8x42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars
Celestron Outland X 8x42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£79.49
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71346 8 x 42 Outland X Binocular, Black B004KM82IQ
MULTI-COATED OPTICS AND BaK-4 PRISMS: Multi-coated optics help obtain high resolution and high contrast views, while the prisms made of BaK-4 glass will give you enhanced colour fidelity WATERPROOF AND FOGPROOF: Designed to withstand all weather conditions, our Outland X compact binoculars have been filled and sealed with dry nitrogen gas for rigorous outdoor use without internal fogging of the lenses PROTECTIVE RUBBER COVERING: Our binocular is both durable and well-armoured; its rugged exterior ensures protection from all outdoor elements while providing a secure, anti-slip gripping surface; The Outland X is also a great birdwatching binocular TWIST-UP EYECUPS FOR QUICK ADJUSTMENT: Large focus knobs make for easy and precise focusing; Twist-up eyecups allow you to customize the binocular's eye relief to obtain a full field of view with or without eyeglasses UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from a leading telescope brand and a leading sport optics manufacturer, based in California since 1960; You’ll also receive a Limited Lifetime warranty
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Outland X 8x42 Roof Prism Binoculars Black 050234713467
See the outdoors in a whole new way, designed to meet the needs of every outdoor enthusiast! The Celestron Outland X 8x42 Roof Prism Binoculars are...
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71346 8 x 42 Outland X Binocular - Black & 81035 Basic Smartphone Adapter - Compatible with Telescopes, Binoculars, Spotting Scopes and Microscopes,Black B07JQCXZ2C
Product 1: ✅【From INIU--the SAFE Fast Charge Pro】Experience the safest charging with over 38 million global users. At INIU, we use only the highest-grade materials, so we do have the confidence to provide an industry-leading 3-year warranty. Product 1: ✅【Upgrade Your Charging Speed】 With new-gen 100W PD tech, charge MacBook Pro 16” to 60% in 45mins. Also, 100W USB C charges Samsung S22 Ultra to 89% in 30mins, outpacing 60W cables by 45mins. Product 1: ✅【Fast Charging & Data Transfer 2 in1】Our 100W fast-charge cable also supports transferring your favorite movies and music at 480 Mbps speed (does not support video/media output). Product 1: ✅【Emark2.0 SAFEST-FAST Charging】Other without Emark are prone to fires & explosions. In contrast, with latest Emark2.0 chip, INIU auto-fit your devices' power need, to eliminate battery overheating damage. Product 2: IDEAL PERFORMANCE: This Duracell AAA battery is ideal for powering all your everyday devices with up to 100% extra life* Product 2: SUPERIOR NYLON TOP closure helps prevent our AAA batteries from leakage Product 2: SUSTAINABLE PACKAGING: The 0% plastic battery packaging is 100% recyclable Product 2: DURABILITY: Our technologies keep unused batteries fresh for up to 10 years in their packaging**
prodImage
£109.95
£114.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Celestron 71346 8 x 42 Outland X Binocular, Black
Celestron 71346 8 x 42 Outland X Binocular, Black Product Description: - MULTI-COATED OPTICS AND BaK-4 PRISMS: Multi-coated optics help obtain high...
prodImage
£180.79
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£87.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£88.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Outland X Binocular - 8x42 71346-CGL
Celestron Outland X Binocular - 8x42 71346-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£97.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Outland X 8x42 10x42 Waterproof Fogproof Binoculars Multi-Coated
Celestron Outland X 8x42 10x42 Waterproof Fogproof Binoculars Multi-Coated, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£98.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 8x42 Binoculars - WaterProof Outland X Roof Prism with case 71346-CGL
Celestron 8x42 Binoculars - WaterProof Outland X Roof Prism with case, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £99.00 / Unit
Binoculars 8x42 - Celestron Outland X Multi-Coated Optics Green
Binoculars 8x42 - Celestron Outland X Multi-Coated Optics Green, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71346 8 x 42 Outland X Binocular, Black
prodImage
£180.85
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71346 8 x 42 Outland X Binocular, Black
prodImage
£180.85
£198.84
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:624 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.3 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:118.7 m
Close Range:ca. 3.96 m
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M
Celestron Outland X 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Ultima 80
£208.00
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 10 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£127.95
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dörr Alpina Pro 10-30x60
£56.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Powerview Porro 12x50
£59.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eschenbach Viva 6x15
£58.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Outland X 10x42
£55.19
Compare Prices
12 offers
Bresser National Geographic 10x50 (9056000)
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Barr and Stroud Sprite 10x50
£55.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 16x32
£58.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron UpClose G2 20x50
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bushnell Powerview 10x50
£59.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Outland X 8x42
prodImage
£56.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£66.59
Shipping: £23.17
growmoreuk
prodImage
£77.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £77.00 / Unit
exponent_plus
prodImage
£79.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel