Celestron Outland X 10x42

Price History
• Outdoor Binoculars
• Magnification: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.2 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 97.7 m
• Objective Field of View: 5.6°
• Waterproof: Yes
• Weight: 624 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Outland X 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Celestron Outland X 8x42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars
Celestron Outland X 8x42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £61.99 / Unit
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£80.81
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71347 Outland X 10x42 Roof Prism Binoculars, Black
MULTI-COATED OPTICS AND BaK-4 PRISMS: Multi-coated optics help obtain high resolution and high contrast views, prisms made of BaK-4 glass give enhanced colour fidelity; Enjoy crisp, detailed views and dependable performance WATERPROOF AND FOGPROOF: Designed to withstand all weather conditions, our Outland X compact binoculars have been filled and sealed with dry nitrogen gas for rigorous outdoor use without internal fogging of the lenses PROTECTIVE RUBBER COVERING: Our binocular is both durable and well-armoured; its rugged exterior ensures protection from all outdoor elements while providing a secure, anti-slip gripping surface; The Outland X is also a great birdwatching binocular TWIST-UP EYECUPS FOR QUICK ADJUSTMENT: Large focus knobs make for easy and precise focusing; Twist-up eyecups allow quick adjustment of eye relief to obtain a full field of view; Eyecups can be easily positioned for use with or without eyeglasses UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from a leading sport optics manufacturer, based in California since 1960; You’ll also receive a Limited Lifetime warranty
prodImage
£93.05
£103.37
Shipping: £10.32
with shipping: £10.32
Celestron Outland X 10x42 Binoculars 4886794
The Celestron Outland X 10x42 binoculars are designed for versatile outdoor viewing, from birdwatching and nature observation to sporting events and theatre trips. With 10x magnification and 42mm multi-coated lenses, they deliver excellent brightness and clarity in varied conditions. The roof prism design keeps the body compact and balanced, while waterproof and fog-proof construction lets you head out confidently in any weather. Centre focussing responds quickly, and the 13.1ft close focus brings nearby detail into sharp view. At 670g, they're light enough for extended use. These binoculars offer genuine all-weather reliability for adventurers and enthusiasts alike. The rubber body absorbs bumps and provides a secure grip, even in damp conditions. Twist-up rubber eye cups adjust easily for spectacle wearers, ensuring comfortable viewing for everyone. You'll receive a complete kit including a carry case, neck strap, cleaning cloth, and lens caps, so you're ready to go straight out of the box. Backed by a limited lifetime guarantee, the Outland X is built to accompany you on countless outdoor adventures. Centre focussing to allow you to quickly and easily adjust to different focal ranges. Roof prism. Lens diameter of 42mm. Magnification 10x. Close focusing distance 13.1ft. Rubber body. Twist up rubber eye cups. Waterproof. Weight 670g. Manufacturer's limited lifetime guarantee. EAN: 50234713474.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£99.99
£104.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
CELESTRON Outland X 10x42 Binocular Nitrogen-filled Waterproof Anti-fog Telescope Night Vision Portable Viewing Binoculars
Specifications: Objective Lens Diameter (mm) 42 mm Magnification (x) 10x Angular Field of View 5.6â Linear Field of View 294ft/98m @1000yds/m...
prodImage
£393.50
£397.35
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
More offers
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£85.57
Shipping: Free
Celestron Outland X 10x42 Binoculars 143553
Celestron Outland X 10x42 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£90.27
£92.26
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars
Celestron Outland X 8X42 10X42 Green Binoculars Waterproof & Fogproof Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£96.14
£98.13
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Celestron 10x42 Outland X Green Waterproof & Fogproof MC BaK-4 Binoculars
Celestron 10x42 Outland X Green Waterproof & Fogproof MC BaK-4 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£99.95
Shipping: Free
Celestron Outland X 10x42 Binoculars Waterproof Fogproof Multi-Coated Optics
Celestron Outland X 10x42 Binoculars Waterproof Fogproof Multi-Coated Optics, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£105.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:624 g
Specifications
Magnification:10x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:4.2 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:97.7 m
Objective Field of View:5.6°
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Outland X 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron NexStar SLT 130
£549.00
Celestron NexStar SLT 130Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 10x42
£159.00
Celestron Nature DX 10x42Compare 11 Prices
Celestron NexStar 6SE
£979.99
Celestron NexStar 6SECompare 8 Prices
Celestron NexStar 8SE
£1,399.99
Celestron NexStar 8SECompare 9 Prices
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100
£939.99
Celestron Regal M2 22-67x100Compare 4 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£140.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 9 Prices
Celestron Ultima 80
£192.23
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 11 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42
£369.95
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 7 Prices
Celestron UpClose G2 10x50
£58.99
Celestron UpClose G2 10x50Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21
£59.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron UpClose G2 20x50
£59.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
£64.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax Jupiter 8x40
£64.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kodak BCS800 10x42
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Compare Prices
25 offers
Bushnell Powerview Porro 12x50
£59.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Outland X 8x25
£48.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 16x32
£58.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Aculon T02 8x21
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Outland X 10x42
supmart-online
prodImage
£61.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £61.99 / Unit
sadiajawad
prodImage
£80.81
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£93.05
Shipping: £10.32
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel