Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x25 Monocular Design

Price History
• Monocular
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 25 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2.5 mm
• Twilight Factor: 15.8
• Field of View at 1000 m: 96 m
• Objective Field of View: 5.5°
• Close Range: ca. 5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x25 Monocular Design
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Hawke Endurance ED 10x25 Monocular - Green FBA-HA36311
COMPACT LIGHTWEIGHT MONOCULAR - Just 25mm objective lens. Easy one handed use - ideal for travel CRISP, CLEAR BRIGHT VISION – Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass for optimum clarity and fully multi-coated optics for sharp, detailed images WATERPROOF, FOG PROOF AND DURABLE – shock proof, lightweight polycarbonate housing and a high grip outer. Excellent monocular for birdwatching. CLOSE FOCUS from 16.4ft/5m, with just two turns of the focus knob HAWKE LIFETIME WORLDWIDE WARRANTY – genuine product from the brand leader in affordable, high performance binoculars and spotting scopes
prodImage
£81.49
Shipping: Free
Hawke Endurance ED 10 x 25 Compact Monocular - Green #36311 (UK Stock) BNIB
Hawke Endurance ED 10 x 25 Compact Monocular - Green #36311 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.95 / Unit
Hawke Endurance ED 10x25 Monocular Green 36311
HawkeSportOpticsEnduranceED10x25mmMonoculargreen36311
prodImage
£97.79
Shipping: Free
Hawke Endurance ED 10x25 Monocular - Green
Hawke Endurance ED 10x25 Monocular - Green COMPACT LIGHTWEIGHT MONOCULAR - Just 25mm objective lens. Easy one handed use - ideal for travel CRISP,
prodImage
£119.84
£123.83
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W30 mm x H30 mm x D105 mm
Weight:152 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:25 mm
Exit Pupil:2.5 mm
Twilight Factor:15.8
Field of View at 1000 m:96 m
Objective Field of View:5.5°
Close Range:ca. 5 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:No

Price History

1M 3M
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x25 Monocular Design
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

63 Reviews

Latest
Does what it’s supposed to do.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/05/2021
|
Excellent little monocular, good definition and very light. Only slight problem is with the focus ring which is very stiff and difficult to adjust.
8x25 and 10x25. disappointed
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/05/2021
|
First time this brand buyer I ordered 8x25 and 10x25. Feels like $20 worth of product and the rest is customer service and warranty. It's probably cheaper than $20 to make. First thing i packed 10x25 back in the box....View More Unusable without a tripod. At this magnification it should have OIS if used hand-held. Even when i managed to stabilize it for a few seconds i could never get it as sharp as 8x25. Shaking makes it impossible to use. 8x25 is slightly better. I have a steady hand and don'tView Less
Much more compact and usable than binoculars. Optics pretty good. Recommended
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/05/2021
|
I find binoculars too heavy and a bit of a faff to use and carry around. The monocular fits in a pocket and can be used one handed making it something I take on all my walks. I have a smallish pair of £250 binoculars that have...View More superior optics to this monocular but its the monocular that I carry everywhere. I wish I had paid more for a monocular with better optics. The optics of this monocular are good but if you are a serious wildlife watcher then you may want to pay more for clearer andView Less
well built
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/04/2021
|
good
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/04/2021
|
This monocular is lightweight easy to use and the picture quality is very good good value for money.
With reviews from

Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x25 Monocular Design Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 63 reviews
5
47
4
10
3
5
2
0
1

More from Hawke Optics

Hawke Optics Endurance ED 8x25
£148.95
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 8x25Compare 5 Prices
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 10x42
£379.95
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 8x32
£150.00
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 8x32Compare 10 Prices
Hawke Optics Nature-Trek 9-27x56
£212.00
Hawke Optics Nature-Trek 9-27x56Compare 1 Prices
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 13-39x50
£449.00
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 13-39x50Compare 2 Prices
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 15-45x60
£549.00
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 15-45x60Compare 2 Prices
Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 10x32
£239.95
Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 10x32Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Sportstar EX 8x25
£81.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eschenbach Glamour 3x25
£81.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax SP 8x40
£80.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System 10x50 S
£79.20
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Condor 8x25
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Skymaster 12x60
£79.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vanguard Vesta 8x25
£78.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax Jupiter 12x50
£84.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bushnell Falcon 10x50
£76.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x25 Monocular Design
fotoSENSE_Ltd
prodImage
£81.49
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£89.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.95 / Unit
prodImage
£97.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.84
Shipping: £3.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel