Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x32

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 32 mm
• Exit Pupil: 3.2 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 112 m
• Objective Field of View: 6.4°
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hawke Endurance ED 10x32 Binocular - Green FBA-HA36203
CRISP, CLEAR BRIGHT IMAGES: Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass for optimum clarity, light transmission and reduced color fringing EXTREMELY DETAILED, SHARP VISION: fully multi-coated lenses provide high resolution images in these 10x32 binoculars for adults WATERPROOF, FOG PROOF AND DURABLE: shock proof housing and a high grip outer. Perfect binoculars for safari, birdwatching, wildlife watching EFFORTLESS FOCUSING: just 1.2 turns of the focus knob, with close focus from 6.6ft/2m
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Hawke Endurance ED Binoculars 10x32 Green 36203
...
prodImage
£238.80
Shipping: Free
Hawke Endurance ED 10x32 Binocular (Black) Binoculars S102114
Hawke Endurance ED 10x32 Binocular (Black) Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£324.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W121 mm x D138 mm
Weight:635 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:32 mm
Exit Pupil:3.2 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:112 m
Objective Field of View:6.4°
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:No
Diopter Adjustment:No
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:No
Laser Distance Meter :No

Price History

1M 3M
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

142 Reviews

Latest
High end glass and quality, vortex razor type clarity.
Autor: utefan
|
02/04/2021
|
Buy this! If you are looking for a binocular that gives low light with ED glass. There are other companies that claim that their products/binoculars have a HD glass that is good in low light conditions. But do some research and...View More you will find out that “HD” is a coating on the glass used and not the actual glass used in the binos. These have Extra Low Dispersion Glass that will give you that true vision in low light conditions and give you less glare etc. Hawke is an underrated company that hasView Less
Good value for money
Autor: terry phillips
|
30/03/2021
|
Good value for money, very little chromatic aberration, wide field of view on lowest magnification. The carrying case is a waste of time.
Good Medium range binoculars
Autor: The English Gentleman
|
18/03/2021
|
A quality made binocular with medium range use, like birds in flight or in the trees. Easy to focus and look through even if you are wearing glasses yourself.
Great for twitching
Autor: Robin
|
18/02/2021
|
Really good feel - solid made and great optics. The size makes them easy to carry and so far no problems wearing them around the neck. The hard case is very nice and will offer a good level of protection. Very easy to use.
Good
Autor: Tell
|
16/02/2021
|
Good. Keep them handy for bird watching at home.
With reviews from

Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x32 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 142 reviews
5
109
4
22
3
2
3
1
6

More from Hawke Optics

Similar Priced Products

Barr and Stroud Series 4 10x42ED
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£198.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
£209.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Endeavor 1042
£200.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
£200.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vixen Ascot ZR 10x50
£200.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner BluHorizons 10x26
£197.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa YF II 8x30
£171.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax SP 10x50 WP
£196.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax AD 10x36 WP
£202.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x32
fotoSENSE_Ltd
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£238.80
Shipping: Free
bush-wear
prodImage
£324.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel