Vanguard Endeavor 1042

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 105 m
• Objective Field of View: 6°
• Close Range: ca. 2.8 m
• Optical Design: Roof edge
• Waterproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Endeavor 1042
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Vanguard Endeavor ED 10x42 Waterproof Binoculars with Case 4719856233758
10x magnification with ED glass to make the most of low light conditions 42mm diameter objective lenses delivering a field of view of 114m/1000m 2.5m near focus for studying butterflies or other wildlife nearby 100% waterproof and 100% fogproof with durable magnesium alloy body-slip rubber armour make it an ideal pair of binoculars for any conditions 16.5mm eye relief with lockable diopter settings
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Vanguard Endeavor ED 10x42 Waterproof Binoculars with Case 4719856233758
10x magnification with ED glass to make the most of low light conditions 42mm diameter objective lenses delivering a field of view of 114m/1000m 2.5m near focus for studying butterflies or other wildlife nearby 100% waterproof and 100% fogproof with durable magnesium alloy body-slip rubber armour make it an ideal pair of binoculars for any conditions 16.5mm eye relief with lockable diopter settings
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED 10X42 Binoculars
Vanguard Endeavor ED 10X42 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED 10x42 Waterproof Binoculars with Case C-4719856233758
Vanguard Endeavor ED 10x42 Waterproof Binoculars withCase 10x magnification with ED glass to make the most of low lightconditions 42mm diameter...
prodImage
£280.78
£289.28
Shipping: £8.50
with shipping: £8.50
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 10x42 Waterproof Binoculars with HOYA ED Glass and SK-15 Prism CC1528:6011137
SK-15 Prisms are added to the premium HOYA Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass for maximum light transmission and clarity in a stylish new body Relocated centre locking diopter for easy adjustment with soft grip center focusing wheel for comfortable viewing Strong & lightweight magnesium housing is engineered for ultimate protection and performance while advanced multi-layer coating provides superb light transmission even in low light conditions 100% waterproof and fogproof with click-stop twist-up eyecups Magnification: 10x, Objective Lens Diameter: 42mm Field of view 6.5° or 114m/1000m Weighs 785g and measures 148 x 130mm Near focus of 2 metres to get close up to smaller wildlife such as butterflies and dragonflies Box includes Binoculars, neck strap, carry case, eye-piece cover and objective lens covers
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 10x42 Waterproof Binoculars with HOYA ED Glass and SK-15 Prism B01L9VXLW2
SK-15 Prisms are added to the premium HOYA Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass for maximum light transmission and clarity in a stylish new body Relocated centre locking diopter for easy adjustment with soft grip center focusing wheel for comfortable viewing Strong & lightweight magnesium housing is engineered for ultimate protection and performance while advanced multi-layer coating provides superb light transmission even in low light conditions 100% waterproof and fogproof with click-stop twist-up eyecups Magnification: 10x, Objective Lens Diameter: 42mm Field of view 6.5° or 114m/1000m Weighs 785g and measures 148 x 130mm Near focus of 2 metres to get close up to smaller wildlife such as butterflies and dragonflies Box includes Binoculars, neck strap, carry case, eye-piece cover and objective lens covers
prodImage
£329.41
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED 10X42 Waterproof Binocular Real Tree Finish V246369 Outdoor
Overview High-quality glass with superb light gathering is a must this hunting season, especially when your game is on the move just before...
prodImage
£342.61
£370.61
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 10x42 Binoculars
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 10x42 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 10x42 Waterproof Binoculars with HOYA ED Glass and SK-15 Prism CC1528:6011137
SK-15 Prisms are added to the premium HOYA Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass for maximum light transmission and clarity in a stylish new body Relocated centre locking diopter for easy adjustment with soft grip center focusing wheel for comfortable viewing Strong & lightweight magnesium housing is engineered for ultimate protection and performance while advanced multi-layer coating provides superb light transmission even in low light conditions 100% waterproof and fogproof with click-stop twist-up eyecups Magnification: 10x, Objective Lens Diameter: 42mm Field of view 6.5° or 114m/1000m Weighs 785g and measures 148 x 130mm Near focus of 2 metres to get close up to smaller wildlife such as butterflies and dragonflies Box includes Binoculars, neck strap, carry case, eye-piece cover and objective lens covers
prodImage
£329.41
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 10x42 Binocular, Premium Hoya ED Glass, SK-15 Prisms, Waterproof/Fogproof B06WPB18HP
SK-15 prisms allow for vivid detail and stunning image quality and premium HOYA ED glass provides a true color viewing experience Ergonomic open-bridge design ensures easy grip in all weather and center locking diopter for easy adjustment Advanced multi guard coatings for superb light transmission even in low light conditions Strong & lightweight magnesium housing is engineered for ultimate protection & performance and nitrogen purged and O-ring sealed to provide 100% fog proof and waterproof protection Magnification: 10x, Objective lens diameter: 42mm, Field of view: 340 ft/1000 yards, View angle: 6. 5 degrees, Near focus: 5. 9 feet, Eye relief: 19 mm, Weight: 27. 7 ounces
prodImage
£353.20
Shipping: Free
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 1042 - Binoculars 10 x 42 - Anti-Fog, Waterproof, Shockproof, Roof - Black 425
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 1042 - Binoculars 10 x 42 - Anti-Fog, Waterproof, Shockproof, Roof - Black
prodImage
£383.54
£413.53
Shipping: £29.99
with shipping: £29.99
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV Binoculars 10x42 VGOENDEDIV1042
The Vanguard Endeavor ED IVs offer incredible low light performance and bright, high definition viewing is delivered through the innovative pairing...
prodImage
£460.46
£488.46
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W125 mm x D145 mm
Weight:680 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:105 m
Objective Field of View:
Close Range:ca. 2.8 m
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Accessories:Pocket

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Endeavor 1042
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Endeavor HD 82A
£365.11
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
£315.99
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65ACompare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
£200.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
£304.13
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42Compare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor XF 80A
£307.28
Vanguard Endeavor XF 80ACompare 2 Prices
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£162.95
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
£255.41
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 460A
£148.34
Vanguard Vesta 460ACompare 4 Prices
Vanguard VEO HD 60A
£219.00
Vanguard VEO HD 60ACompare 2 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 8x42
£318.40
Vanguard Endeavor ED IV 8x42Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vixen Ascot ZR 10x50
£200.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56
£157.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x32
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£198.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Eschenbach Trophy F 8 x 25 B
£246.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax AD 10x36 WP
£202.72
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiner BluHorizons 10x26
£197.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Engage 10x42
£231.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax SP 10x50 WP
£196.91
Compare Prices
5 offers
Vixen Ascot ZR 7x50
£194.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Endeavor 1042
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£200.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£280.78
Shipping: £8.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel