Celestron Nature DX 12x56

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
from £222.00to £227.997 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 12x
• Lens Diameter: 56 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.6 mm
• Twilight Factor: 25.9
• Field of View at 1000 m: 96 m
• Close Range: ca. 3 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron Nature DX 12x56 Binoculars 12x 56 mm Roof Edge with Case 71336
BAK4 prisms with phase contrast coating for high-contrast bright images Fully multi-coated lenses for increased transmission, brightness and contrast Adjustable eyecups and dioptre compensation Housing made of lightweight and durable polycarbonate Box contents: Nature DX binoculars, padded carrying case, carrying strap, lens cap, eyepiece cap/rain cover
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71336 Nature DX 12x56 BaK-4 Prism Binoculars, Green B00IBI51B6
PERFECT BINOCULARS FOR EVERY ADVENTURE: A great match for everyone from beginners to mid-range outdoors and birding enthusiasts; The perfect combination of premium build, portability, and price TOP-RATED GLASS OPTICS WITH IMPRESSIVE SPECS: Fully multi-coated lenses for brighter images, more contrast and highest resolution with phase-coated BaK-4 prisms, 8x magnification power, and 6.5 foot close focus ROBUST, WATERPROOF MID-SIZED BODY: Incredibly precise build and design protects from outdoor elements; Features a waterproof/fogproof, rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing ALL YOU NEED IS INCLUDED: Take this Binocular with you anywhere! We’ve included a compact carrying case, objective lens caps, an eyepiece rainguard, a neck strap, a lens cloth, and an instruction manual for easy use on the go! UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from Celestron, a leading binocular and telescope brand, based in California since 1960; Your purchase is backed by a Limited Lifetime warranty
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71336 Nature DX 12x56 BaK-4 Prism Binoculars, Green 10032026_Sherry_AMZ_165.99_225.99_2
PERFECT BINOCULARS FOR EVERY ADVENTURE: A great match for everyone from beginners to mid-range outdoors and birding enthusiasts; The perfect combination of premium build, portability, and price TOP-RATED GLASS OPTICS WITH IMPRESSIVE SPECS: Fully multi-coated lenses for brighter images, more contrast and highest resolution with phase-coated BaK-4 prisms, 8x magnification power, and 6.5 foot close focus ROBUST, WATERPROOF MID-SIZED BODY: Incredibly precise build and design protects from outdoor elements; Features a waterproof/fogproof, rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing ALL YOU NEED IS INCLUDED: Take this Binocular with you anywhere! We’ve included a compact carrying case, objective lens caps, an eyepiece rainguard, a neck strap, a lens cloth, and an instruction manual for easy use on the go! UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from Celestron, a leading binocular and telescope brand, based in California since 1960; Your purchase is backed by a Limited Lifetime warranty
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71336 Nature DX 12x56 BaK-4 Prism Binoculars, Green 10032026_Sherry_AMZ_165.99_225.99_2
PERFECT BINOCULARS FOR EVERY ADVENTURE: A great match for everyone from beginners to mid-range outdoors and birding enthusiasts; The perfect combination of premium build, portability, and price TOP-RATED GLASS OPTICS WITH IMPRESSIVE SPECS: Fully multi-coated lenses for brighter images, more contrast and highest resolution with phase-coated BaK-4 prisms, 8x magnification power, and 6.5 foot close focus ROBUST, WATERPROOF MID-SIZED BODY: Incredibly precise build and design protects from outdoor elements; Features a waterproof/fogproof, rubber-armoured, polycarbonate housing ALL YOU NEED IS INCLUDED: Take this Binocular with you anywhere! We’ve included a compact carrying case, objective lens caps, an eyepiece rainguard, a neck strap, a lens cloth, and an instruction manual for easy use on the go! UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from Celestron, a leading binocular and telescope brand, based in California since 1960; Your purchase is backed by a Limited Lifetime warranty
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Nature DX Binocular 12x56 Green 71336-CGL
Celestron Nature DX Binocular 12x56 Green 71336-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £227.99 / Unit
Celestron Nature DX Binocular 12x56 Green 71336-CGL
Celestron Nature DX Binocular 12x56 Green 71336-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £227.99 / Unit
Celestron Nature DX Binocular 12x56 Green
The Celestron Nature DX Binocular 12x56 is the perfect companion for the outdoors lover. These affordable yet feature-packed binoculars are designed...
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W165 mm x H146 mm x D65 mm
Weight:1.02 kg
Specifications
Magnification Factor:12x
Lens Diameter:56 mm
Exit Pupil:4.6 mm
Twilight Factor:25.9
Field of View at 1000 m:96 m
Close Range:ca. 3 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±3 D
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Ultima 80
£208.00
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 10 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£127.95
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon 4x10 DCF
£219.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Legend L-Series 10x42
£241.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa BD 10x25 DCF
£225.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bresser Primax 8x56
£226.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Prime 12x50
£190.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x42
£229.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vanguard Veo HD 10x42
£229.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Bushnell Legacy WP 10-22x50
£181.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Monarch M5 8x42
£229.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
AstroSky
prodImage
£222.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
PrimeVital
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel