Celestron Skymaster 25x100

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron Skymaster 25x100
from £392.00to £606.957 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 25x
• Lens Diameter: 100 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4 mm
• Lens Speed: 16 cd
• Twilight Factor: 50
• Field of View at 1000 m: 53 m
• Objective Field of View: 3°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Skymaster 25x100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 25x100 SkyMaster Binoculars 71017 (UK Stock) CIBI71017
Celestron 25x100 SkyMaster Binoculars 71017 (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£392.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71017 SkyMaster 25x100mm Porro Prism Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Carry Case, Black B00008Y0VU
WORKS WITH YOUR TRIPOD: These binoculars can be handheld but they weigh 1.11Kg and many users mount them on a standard photo tripod (not included) for long-duration viewing sessions
prodImage
£398.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 25 x 100 Skymaster Observation Astronomy Binoculars #71017 (UK Stock) 3126002
Celestron 25 x 100 Skymaster Observation Astronomy Binoculars #71017 (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£429.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £429.95 / Unit
Celestron 25x100 SkyMaster Binocular 71017
SkyMasters are economically-priced large aperture offerings from Celestron.  They're great for both astronomy and long-range...
prodImage
£430.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 71017 SkyMaster 25x100mm Porro Prism Binoculars with Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass and Carry Case, Black & 82052 Regal Premium Tripod - Black B0BB2HDHBT
Product 1: 25x magnification porro prism binocular with ultra sharp focus across the field of view Product 1: Giant 100 mm objective lens offers maximum image brightness in low-light and long-range conditions Product 1: Individual Eyepiece Focus to ensure optimal focus position and multi-coated optics for sharp, clear views Product 1: Suitable for long-range terrestrial or astronomical viewing, protective rubber covering for ultra-firm grip Product 2: Perfect support for a spotting scope, binocular, camera, or small telescope Product 2: Sturdy aluminium tripod adjusts in height from just over 18 inches to nearly 69 inches and includes a two-way fluid pan head with quick release plate that doubles as a balance rail Product 2: The four-section legs can be set to three different angles and use quick and easy flip lever locks for length adjustment Product 2: The centre column can be extended when additional height is needed. A retractable balance hook lets you add weight if extra stability is required
prodImage
£606.95
£611.44
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
More offers
Celestron Skymaster Binocular - 25x100 71017-CGL 11008004
Celestron Skymaster Binocular - 25x100 71017-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£430.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 25x100 Skymaster Observation Astronomy Binoculars 71017 CIBI71017
Celestron 25x100 Skymaster Observation Astronomy Binoculars 71017, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £449.00 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:4,355 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:25x
Lens Diameter:100 mm
Exit Pupil:4 mm
Lens Speed:16 cd
Twilight Factor:50
Field of View at 1000 m:53 m
Objective Field of View:
Close Range:ca. 24.4 m
Optical Design:Porro
Tripod Mount:Yes
Accessories:Carrier bag

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron Skymaster 25x100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Ultima 80
£208.00
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 10 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£127.95
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GPO Passion ED 10x32
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bushnell Forge 8x42
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon 10x30 IS II
£407.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujifilm HC 8x42
£399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 8x56
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x42
£429.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Engage 8x42
£383.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa BD II 8x42 XD
£401.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x32
£349.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 8x42
£380.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Celestron Skymaster 25x100
optics-land
prodImage
£392.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£398.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£429.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £429.95 / Unit
prodImage
£430.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel