Celestron Shelf ED 8x42

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
from £378.00to £384.993 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Celestron Regal ED 8x42 Roof Prism Binoculars
• ED lenses and field-flattening lenses
• Wide, sharp field of view with high color fidelity
• Specifically designed for birdwatchers
• Extra Low Dispersion glass minimizes chromatic aberrations
• Fully multi-coated optics
• Lightweight magnesium alloy housing, waterproof, nitrogen-filled
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 71390 Regal ED 8x42 Binoculars for Birding and Outdoor Actvities, Phase and Dielectric Coated BaK–4 Prisms, Fully Multi-Coated Optics, 6.5 Feet Close Focus B08N5F6F3B
BINOCULARS FOR EVERY ADVENTURE: For everyone from beginners to outdoor and birding enthusiasts, the 8x magnification and 42mm objective lens is a combination of light gathering ability and portability ED OBJECTIVE LENSES: Extra-low dispersion (ED) glass virtually eliminates chromatic aberration or colour fringing, a visual defect common in binoculars, so you can enjoy sharp images with true-to-life colour FULLY MULTI-COATED BAK-4 GLASS OPTICS: Regal ED features fully multi-coated BaK-4 glass optics that maximise light transmission for bright, highly detailed images ROBUST, MID-SIZED BODY AND TWIST-UP EYECUPS: The Regal ED is a well-balanced, ergonomic design with a rugged body to protect your binoculars from damage without weighing you down, metal twist-up eyecups ensure comfort for both eyeglass wearers and non-eyeglass wearers OBSERVE HOW YOU WANT: Observe on the go with the included straps or mount the binocular on a tripod for extended viewing or digiscoping
prodImage
£378.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron Regal ED 8x42 Roof Binocular 71390-CGL
Celestron Regal ED 8x42 Roof Binocular 71390-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£384.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron Regal ED 8x42 Roof Binocular 71390-CGL
The Celestron Regal ED Flat Field Binoculars build on the success of Celestron's customer-favourite, the Regal ED spotting scope line. With...
prodImage
£384.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Celestron Regal ED 8x42 Roof Prism Binoculars
ED lenses and field-flattening lenses
Wide, sharp field of view with high color fidelity
Specifically designed for birdwatchers
Extra Low Dispersion glass minimizes chromatic aberrations
Fully multi-coated optics
Lightweight magnesium alloy housing, waterproof, nitrogen-filled

Price History

1M
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 14 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron Outland X 8x25
£51.00
Celestron Outland X 8x25Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss Mono 8 x 20 T
£378.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 10x42
£379.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax SD 9x42 WP
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Pirsch ED 8x42
£379.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier ED X 8x42
£380.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Engage 10x50
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage 8x42
£383.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Shelf ED 10x42
£369.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax ZD 10x43 WP
£327.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Terra ED 10x32
£369.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
prodImage
£378.00
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£384.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£384.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel