Zeiss Terra ED 8x32

Manufacturer: Zeiss
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32
from £349.00to £520.2016 offersManufacturer: Zeiss
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 32 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4 mm
• Twilight Factor: 16
• Field of View at 1000 m: 135 m
• Close Range: ca. 1.5 m
• Twist-Up Eyecup: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 Binoculars - Grey/Black 523203-9907-000
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 Binoculars - Grey/Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Carl Zeiss Terra ED 8 x 32 Grey / Black Mid Size Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB NEW TerraED832Grey
Carl Zeiss Terra ED 8 x 32 Grey / Black Mid Size Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB NEW, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £359.00 / Unit
ZEISS Terra ED Binoculars, 8x32, Grey 4047006320370
8x magnification for delivering breathtaking enlarged images; field of view at 1000m - 135 m; apparent field of view - 61?Effective lens diameter - 32 mm; Exit pupil diameter - 4 mm With its compact size and weighing just 510 g, this binocular 8x32 is the perfect all-round solution for every use 3 International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£369.95
Shipping: Free
ZEISS Terra ED Binoculars, 8x32, Grey 4047006320370
prodImage
£369.95
Shipping: Free
ZEISS Terra ED Binoculars 8x32 Waterproof, and Fast Focusing with Coated Glass for Optimal Clarity in All Weather Conditions for Bird Watching, Hunting, Sightseeing, Black Terra 8x32 Black Black
International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions. 8x magnification for delivering breathtaking enlarged images; field of view at 1000m - 135 m; apparent field of view - 61?Effective lens diameter - 32 mm; Exit pupil diameter - 4 mm With its compact size and weighing just 510 g, this binocular 8x32 is the perfect all-round solution for every use Weatherproof: the operating temperature range of -5 to 140?F and the waterproof body, these outdoor binoculars are a reliable companion even under extreme conditions; water resistance - 100 mbar
prodImage
£377.03
Shipping: Free
ZEISS Terra ED Binoculars 8x32 Waterproof, and Fast Focusing with Coated Glass for Optimal Clarity in All Weather Conditions for Bird Watching, Hunting, Sightseeing, Black Terra 8x32 Black Black
International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions. 8x magnification for delivering breathtaking enlarged images; field of view at 1000m - 135 m; apparent field of view - 61?Effective lens diameter - 32 mm; Exit pupil diameter - 4 mm With its compact size and weighing just 510 g, this binocular 8x32 is the perfect all-round solution for every use Weatherproof: the operating temperature range of -5 to 140?F and the waterproof body, these outdoor binoculars are a reliable companion even under extreme conditions; water resistance - 100 mbar
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Carl Zeiss Terra ED 8 x 32 Green / Black Mid Size Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB 523203-9908-000
Carl Zeiss Terra ED 8 x 32 Green / Black Mid Size Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £359.00 / Unit
Zeiss Terra 8x32 ED Binoculars Waterproof and fogproof - Black 523203-9901
Zeiss Terra 8x32 ED Binoculars Waterproof and fogproof - Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £399.00 / Unit
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 Binoculars - Grey 523203-9907-000
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 Binoculars - Grey, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 Binoculars - Black / Green
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 Binoculars - Black / Green, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 Binoculars - Black / Grey
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 Binoculars - Black / Grey, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 Binoculars - Black / Black
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 Binoculars - Black / Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x32 - Black
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x32 - Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£458.95
£460.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 black/green Binoculars S33257
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 black/green Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£473.45
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 black/grey Binoculars S33256
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 black/grey Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£473.45
Shipping: Free
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 black/black Binoculars S33255
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32 black/black Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£520.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H125 mm
Weight:510 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:32 mm
Exit Pupil:4 mm
Twilight Factor:16
Field of View at 1000 m:135 m
Close Range:ca. 1.5 m
Twist-Up Eyecup:Yes
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±4 D
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85
£1,399.00
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32
£1,999.00
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54
£2,500.00
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54Compare 3 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25Compare 12 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
£279.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25Compare 13 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
£329.00
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42Compare 27 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54
£3,389.00
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x32
£879.00
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x32Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Monarch M5 12x42
£349.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Engage 8x42
£383.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 8x32
£349.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steiner SkyHawk 4.0 10x32
£349.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Engage EDX 12x50
£313.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 8x32
£357.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax AD 7x32 ED
£339.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa BD II 10x42
£412.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eschenbach Trophy D 8x32 ED
£362.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Terra ED 8x32
east-anglia-optics
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£359.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £359.00 / Unit
prodImage
£369.95
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£369.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel