Canon 15x50 IS All Weather

Price History
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 15x
• Lens Diameter: 50 mm
• Exit Pupil: 3.3 mm
• Twilight Factor: 27.38
• Close Range: ca. 79 m
• Optical Design: Porro
• Weight: 1,200 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon 15x50 IS All Weather
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon 15x50 IS Powerful High Magnification All Weather Zoom Binoculars - 15x Magnification, 3.3mm Exit Pupil, 4.5º Real Field of View - All Weather Design for Harsh Conditions B00007EE9B
ALL WEATHER DESIGN: The 15x50 binos have a tough, all weather design that is certified to JIS 4, meaning that they will keep you going during use in challenging environmental conditions. A few knocks and scrapes or heavy rain won’t hold you back. 15x MAGNIFICATION: Canon optics produce outstanding 15x magnification, getting you closer to the action while the Image Stabilizer keeps the subject steady. Keep the subject in view thanks to the wide field of view. STEADY OBSERVATION: Canon's Image Stabilizer (IS) technology is the same that is used in the making of its EF lenses. Get ready for reduced shake, clearer images and reduced eye strain - even while using the binos from a moving vehicle. RELIABLE IN TOUGH CONDITIONS: The tough, compact and robust build of the 15x50 binoculars makes them well suited to use in harsh conditions and for use as marine binoculars, sailing binoculars, night sky binoculars, birding binoculars and for shipping, sailing and more, COMFORTABLE & DURABLE: Comfortable, rugged build quality means you can use the binoculars for extended periods with minimal eye strain.
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
Canon 15x50 IS All Weather Binoculars 4625A015
High quality. all weather 15x binoculars with Canon precision optics and optical Image Stabilizer for superbly sharp. steady. comfortable view in harsh conditions or marine environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£955.31
Shipping: Free
Canon Porro 4625A015 15X50 IS WP Black Binoculars 7859986
The Canon IS 15x50 All-Weather binoculars are built for serious wildlife watchers and professionals who demand powerful magnification in tough conditions. The 15x magnification brings distant subjects close, while 50mm lenses gather ample light for bright, detailed views. Canon's Optical Image Stabiliser eliminates hand shake, letting you enjoy full resolving power without a tripod. Ideal for viewing from boats, vehicles or after long treks when steady hands are hard. Porro prism design delivers excellent depth perception, and the waterproof rubber body handles any weather. At 1180g, these binoculars feel substantial and professional in hand. The rubber armour provides a secure grip and shock resistance for outdoor use, while rubber eye cups ensure comfortable viewing during long sessions. Centre focussing allows quick adjustments between near and far subjects, with an 18-foot close focus capturing nearby wildlife. Image stabilisation technology transforms high-magnification viewing by reducing eye strain and fatigue. With a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, these deliver shake-free performance for demanding enthusiasts and professionals. Centre focussing to allow you to quickly and easily adjust to different focal ranges. Porro prism. Lens diameter of 50mm. Magnification 15x. Close focusing distance 18ft. Rubber body. Rubber eye cups. Waterproof. Weight 1180g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4960999302140.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,138.99
Shipping: Free
Canon 15 x 50 is all weather binoculars, 4625A015 (all weather binoculars)
Canon 15X50 is All Weather Binoculars, 4625A015 (All Weather Binoculars)
prodImage
£1,274.00
Shipping: Free
Canon 15x50 Image Stabilization All Weather Binoculars w/Case, Neck Strap & Batteries 4625A002
This pair of binoculars from Canon are unique among high-magnification binoculars because they incorporate Optical Image Stabilizer The Image Stabilizer technology compensates for handshaking as well as minute vibrations at the touch of a button 15x high magnification ratio. A 50mm objective lens for a wide, extra-bright field of view Multi-Coated Ultra-Low Dispersion Objective Elements add contrast, clarity & color fidelity
prodImage
£1,320.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:1,200 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:15x
Lens Diameter:50 mm
Exit Pupil:3.3 mm
Twilight Factor:27.38
Close Range:ca. 79 m
Optical Design:Porro

Price History

1M 3M
Canon 15x50 IS All Weather
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

27 Reviews

Latest
The rubber surface may get sticky after ...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
27/08/2024
|
The rubber surface may get sticky after years of storage. Use some alcohol wipes to complete remove it!. Optically it is a perfect binocular. One need to look hard just to find so little aberration.
5.0 out of 5 stars Canon 18-50 Image Stabilising Binoculars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/01/2024
|
What can I say. These were bought for me for a 70th birthday present and they are brilliant. When you press the button they hold the image and make things so much clearer. They are fantastic and would recommend them without a...View More doubt. Bird watching is such a pleasure now.View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Rubber coating has gone sticky and is unpleasant to handle
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/01/2024
|
My binoculars are Canon 10 x 36 ISII The binoculars work very well indeed. However, the rubber coating has degenerated and become very sticky and quite unpleasant to handle. This must be a quality issue as it seems to be a...View More common problem for other users I have complained to Canon UK who tell me that that no-one else has this problem and is unknown to Canon. A simple search on the internet for "Canon binoculars sticky coating" reveals that it is a common problem for many people and inView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Image stabilisation works well while sailing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/01/2024
|
Bought to be able to see distant objects while sailing a yacht. Image stabiliser works very well.
5,0 von 5 Sternen Absolutely amazing for bird watching or star gazing!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/11/2023
|
The binos are amazing for bird watching or star gazing. Without stabilizer they are hardly usable but once engaged the stabilizer works like magic. What a feat of engineering. Truly impressed...
With reviews from

Canon 15x50 IS All Weather Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
5
21
4
2
3
2
1

More from Canon

Canon 10x30 IS II
£399.00
Canon 10x30 IS IICompare 6 Prices
Canon 18x50 IS All Weather
£1,075.27
Canon 18x50 IS All WeatherCompare 6 Prices
Canon 12x36 IS III
£666.79
Canon 12x36 IS IIICompare 4 Prices
Canon 14x32 IS
£1,388.00
Canon 14x32 ISCompare 1 Prices
Canon 10x32 IS
£1,299.99
Canon 10x32 ISCompare 1 Prices
Canon 8x20 IS
£388.00
Canon 8x20 ISCompare 5 Prices
Canon 12x32 IS
£1,044.88
Canon 12x32 ISCompare 5 Prices
Canon 10x20 IS
£472.61
Canon 10x20 ISCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Monarch 5 20x56
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 8x43 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax ZD 10x50 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steiner Nighthunter 8x56
£856.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 10x43 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 8x43 WP
£949.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm TS-X 14x40
£805.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
GPO B600 8x42
£679.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x32
£799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42
£994.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon 15x50 IS All Weather
prodImage
£879.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£955.31
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,138.99
Shipping: Free
AIMTECH
prodImage
£1,274.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel