Zeiss Conquest HD 8x32

• Binoculars
• Magnification: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 32 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4 mm
• Twilight Factor: 16
• Field of View at 1000 m: 140 m
• Close Range: ca. 1.5 m
• Diopter Adjustment: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zeiss Conquest HD 8X32 Binoculars, Black LO-IWOB-C5SW
Magnification: 8 x Objective diameter: 32 mm Exit pupil diameter: 4mm Twilight number: 16 Field of view at 1000m: 140m
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
ZEISS Jumelles CONQUEST HD 8X32 T* 4047006321100
ZEISS Astronomy Instruments
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W115 mm
Weight:630 g
Specifications
Magnification:8x
Lens Diameter:32 mm
Exit Pupil:4 mm
Twilight Factor:16
Field of View at 1000 m:140 m
Close Range:ca. 1.5 m
Diopter Adjustment:Yes
Diopter Compensation:±4 D
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

160 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/05/2022
|
While considering buying binoculars, I was happy to pay whatever it took for good optics. I wanted a pair that were light enough to be comfortable to carry but gave a lot of detail. The Zeiss Conquest are an exceptional pair of...View More binoculars that totally out perform their price tag.View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
21/05/2022
|
top
Bright View and Compact
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
17/05/2022
|
Excellent eye relief!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/05/2022
|
This HD Binocular is worth to get it as we get bright image at shade area , focus is easy and fast, catch the wide life clearly
As expected high quality, Made in Germany! Awesome 10x56.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
07/05/2022
|
As expected, high quality, Made in Germany!
With reviews from

Zeiss Conquest HD 8x32 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 160 reviews
5
126
4
16
3
6
2
5
1
7

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25Compare 3 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54
£3,019.50
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25Compare 7 Prices
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85
£1,399.00
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85Compare 3 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
£329.00
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42Compare 12 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54
£3,389.00
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56
£1,200.00
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 T
£329.00
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 TCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Victory Pocket 10x25
£649.00
Zeiss Victory Pocket 10x25Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm TS-X 14x40
£805.44
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x32
£839.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Monarch 5 20x56
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon 15x50 IS All Weather
£879.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax ZD 10x50 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42
£994.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 10x43 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HD 10x32
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steiner Ranger 8x56
£689.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 8x43 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x32
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel