Fujifilm TS-X 14x40
- 14x Magnification
- Objective Lens Diameter 40 mm
- Close Focus: 5 m
- Diopter Adjustment ±2 mm
- Twilight Factor 8.2
- Field of View at 1,000 m: 70 m
- Waterproof up to 1 m / 5 min
Price History
1M
Fujifilm TS-X 14x40
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Fujifilm HC 8x42
£439.00

Zeiss Terra ED 10x42
£379.00

Nikon Prostaff P7 8x42
£244.42

Bushnell Powerview 10x25
£28.08

Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
£295.00

Steiner Wildlife 8x24
£257.51

Leica Trinovid 10x42 HD
£1,512.96
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Fujifilm Techno-Stabi TS-X 1440 Black 16668012
Techno-Stabi TS-X 1440 BlackTwist-up eyecupsEye relief adjustment is easy even for people wearing glasses and for multiple users to share the same eye relief.Dioptric adjustment ringPositioned in the front for easy focus adjustmentCompatible with nickel-metal hydride rechargeable batteriesDesigned to be set in the battery pack to prevent accidental dropping of batteries when changing batteriesObjective LensObjective lens cap is included to protect the lens from scratches and dirt during storageNon-slip rubber coating & Rounded shape for easy holdingImage stabilization ON/OFF switchImage stabilization switch is a one-push type that does not require holding and has a 10-minute auto-off function to prevent battery drain due to forgetting to turn off the switchFixing the TargetThe TS-X 1440 is an image stabilized binocular equipped with the strongest stabilizing system that produces a clear field of view even from heavily shaken ships and cars.World's Highest vibration correction Performance of ?6?*1The world's highest vibration correction performance of ?6? has been achieved by incorporating the world's first electronic stabilizing system. It corrects not only shake but also vibration caused by ocean waves or vibration of vehicles*2 allowing you to comfortably view objects at a distance.Waterproof construction & Non-sinking bodyWaterproof construction*3 and non-sinking design allow for safe use in sudden rain or near water.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£805.44
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Techno-Stabi TS-X 1440 Navy 16804721
Techno-Stabi TS-X 1440 NavyTwist-up eyecupsEye relief adjustment is easy even for people wearing glasses and for multiple users to share the same eye relief. Dioptric adjustment ringPositioned in the front for easy focus adjustment Compatible with nickel-metal hydride rechargeable batteriesDesigned to be set in the battery pack to prevent accidental dropping of batteries when changing batteries Objective LensObjective lens cap is included to protect the lens from scratches and dirt during storage Non-slip rubber coating & Rounded shape for easy holding Image stabilization ON/OFF switchImage stabilization switch is a one-push type that does not require holding and has a 10-minute auto-off function to prevent battery drain due to forgetting to turn off the switch Fixing the TargetThe TS-X 1440 is an image stabilized binocular equipped with the strongest stabilizing system that produces a clear field of view even from heavily shaken ships and cars. World's Highest vibration correction Performance of ?6?*1The world's highest vibration correction performance of ?6? has been achieved by incorporating the world's first electronic stabilizing system. It corrects not only shake but also vibration caused by ocean waves or vibration of vehicles*2 allowing you to comfortably view objects at a distance. Waterproof construction & Non-sinking bodyWaterproof construction*3 and non-sinking design allow for safe use in sudden rain or near water.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£805.44
Shipping: Free
Fujinon Techno-Stabi TS-X 1440 Navy 458527
Techno-Stabi TS-X 1440 Navy Twist-up eyecups Eye relief adjustment is easy even for people wearing glasses and for multiple users to share the same eye relief. Dioptric adjustment ring Positioned in the front for easy focus adjustment Compatible with nickel-metal hydride rechargeable batteries Designed to be set in the battery pack to prevent accidental dropping of batteries when changing batteries Objective Lens Objective lens cap is included to protect the lens from scratches and dirt during storage Non-slip rubber coating & Rounded shape for easy holding Image stabilization ON/OFF switch Image stabilization switch is a one-push type that does not require holding and has a 10-minute auto-off function to prevent battery drain due to forgetting to turn off the switch Fixing the Target The TS-X 1440 is an image stabilized binocular equipped with the strongest stabilizing system that produces a clear field of view even from heavily shaken ships and cars. World's Highest vibration correction Performance of ?6?*1 The world's highest vibration correction performance of ?6? has been achieved by incorporating the world's first electronic stabilizing system. It corrects not only shake but also vibration caused by ocean waves or vibration of vehicles*2 allowing you to comfortably view objects at a distance. Waterproof construction & Non-sinking body Waterproof construction*3 and non-sinking design allow for safe use in sudden rain or near water.

£1,074.06
Shipping: Free
Fujinon Techno-Stabi TS-X 1440 Black 458526
Techno-Stabi TS-X 1440 Black Twist-up eyecups Eye relief adjustment is easy even for people wearing glasses and for multiple users to share the same eye relief. Dioptric adjustment ring Positioned in the front for easy focus adjustment Compatible with nickel-metal hydride rechargeable batteries Designed to be set in the battery pack to prevent accidental dropping of batteries when changing batteries Objective Lens Objective lens cap is included to protect the lens from scratches and dirt during storage Non-slip rubber coating & Rounded shape for easy holding Image stabilization ON/OFF switch Image stabilization switch is a one-push type that does not require holding and has a 10-minute auto-off function to prevent battery drain due to forgetting to turn off the switch Fixing the Target The TS-X 1440 is an image stabilized binocular equipped with the strongest stabilizing system that produces a clear field of view even from heavily shaken ships and cars. World's Highest vibration correction Performance of ?6?*1 The world's highest vibration correction performance of ?6? has been achieved by incorporating the world's first electronic stabilizing system. It corrects not only shake but also vibration caused by ocean waves or vibration of vehicles*2 allowing you to comfortably view objects at a distance. Waterproof construction & Non-sinking body Waterproof construction*3 and non-sinking design allow for safe use in sudden rain or near water.

£1,074.06
Shipping: Free
FUJINON TECNHO-STABI TS-X Binoculars, 14x40, Case Included - 16668012>>Fujifilm
FUJINON TECNHO-STABI TS-X Binoculars, 14x40, Case Included -

£1,203.49
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Fujinon TS-X 1440 Techno-Stabiscope Binoculars, Navy 16804721>>Fujifilm
Comes with our strongest vibration-correction system for a steady view in bumpy conditions Enables a steady image at 14x magnification without a tripod Waterproof and user-friendly design Provides a stress-free experience in cars, boats and other bumpy transportation

£1,240.20
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| 14x Magnification |
| Objective Lens Diameter 40 mm |
| Close Focus: 5 m |
| Diopter Adjustment ±2 mm |
| Twilight Factor 8.2 |
| Field of View at 1,000 m: 70 m |
| Waterproof up to 1 m / 5 min |
Price History
1M
Fujifilm TS-X 14x40
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products