Pentax ZD 8x43 ED

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax ZD 8x43 ED
from £839.13to £1,148.955 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 43 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.4 mm
• Lens Speed: 29 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 110 m
• Objective Field of View: 6.3°
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Pentax ZD 8x43 ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax binoculars ZD 8X43 ED w/case 2G-6Q2E-5CRL
Premium multi-layer coatings assure the maximum light transmission through the binocular. The result is bright, crisp, true-to-life images in the widest range of viewing conditions Specialized protective coating repels dust, water and grease to keep optics clean and image quality at its peak Magnesium alloy construction balances durability and weight. The lightweight design is built to handle rough and tumble conditions of life’s adventures
prodImage
£839.13
£876.73
Shipping: £37.60
with shipping: £37.60
Pentax ZD 8x43 ED Binoculars - From Carmarthen Camera Centre - Shop in Wales UK
Pentax ZD 8x43 ED Binoculars - From Carmarthen Camera Centre - Shop in Wales UK, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £899.00 / Unit
Pentax binoculars ZD 8X43 ED w/case 2G-6Q2E-5CRL
Premium multi-layer coatings assure the maximum light transmission through the binocular. The result is bright, crisp, true-to-life images in the widest range of viewing conditions Specialized protective coating repels dust, water and grease to keep optics clean and image quality at its peak Magnesium alloy construction balances durability and weight. The lightweight design is built to handle rough and tumble conditions of life’s adventures
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
(8x43) Pentax ZD ED Z-Series BAK4 Roof Prism Waterproof Fogproof Binoculars
With an eye for the discerning nature enthusiast, the Pentax Z-Series ZD ED Binocular features multiple optical technologies to improve the image...
prodImage
£965.36
£993.36
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Pentax 8x43 Z-Series ZD ED Binoculars
Pentax 8x43 Z-Series ZD ED Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£1,148.95
£1,150.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W126 mm x H146 mm x D53 mm
Weight:715 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:43 mm
Exit Pupil:5.4 mm
Lens Speed:29 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:110 m
Objective Field of View:6.3°
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Optical Design:Roof edge

Price History

1M
Pentax ZD 8x43 ED
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Pentax SP 12x50 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Pentax UD 9x21Compare 28 Prices
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Pentax AD 9x28 WPCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
£107.00
Pentax UP 8-16x21 ZoomCompare 16 Prices
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21
£59.99
Pentax Papilio II 6.5x21Compare 6 Prices
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
£104.42
Pentax AD 8x25 WPCompare 6 Prices
Pentax PF-80 ED
£846.86
Pentax PF-80 EDCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UCF WP 10x25
£130.00
Pentax UCF WP 10x25Compare 1 Prices
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43Compare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 10x25
£129.99
Pentax UP 10x25Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss Conquest HD 8x32
£800.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x32
£879.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Swarovski CL Pocket 8x25
£675.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x32
£879.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x42
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 10x50 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Monarch 5 20x56
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HD 10x32
£749.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon 12x36 IS III
£705.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kowa Genesis 10x22 Prominar
£719.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 8x43 ED
PriceDumb
prodImage
£839.13
Shipping: £37.60
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £899.00 / Unit
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£965.36
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel