Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x42 including cleaning kit and case

Price History
• Magnification 8×
• Objective lens diameter 42 mm
• Light transmission 90%
• Exit pupil diameter 5.3 mm
• Twilight factor 18.3
• Field of view at 1000 m 128 m
• Minimum focusing distance 2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x42 including cleaning kit and case
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NEW Zeiss Conquest HDX 8 x 42 T* Premium Full Size Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB 524214
NEW Zeiss Conquest HDX 8 x 42 T* Premium Full Size Binoculars (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £999.00 / Unit
ZEISS Conquest HDX 8x42 Binoculars (31711)
8x42 roof-prism binocular — 128m field of view at 1,000m, ideal for stalking and field sports 90% light transmission with Zeiss T* multi-coating for bright, colour-accurate images LotuTec hydrophobic lens coating sheds rain and condensation in all weathers Lightweight magnesium housing — nitrogen-filled and waterproof to 400 mbar Close focus 2.0m — suited to woodland stalking and short-range observation
prodImage
£1,237.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Magnification 8×
Objective lens diameter 42 mm
Light transmission 90%
Exit pupil diameter 5.3 mm
Twilight factor 18.3
Field of view at 1000 m 128 m
Minimum focusing distance 2 m

Price History

1M 3M
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x42 including cleaning kit and case
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zeiss

Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25Compare 5 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54
£3,019.50
Zeiss Victory RF 10x54Compare 2 Prices
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85
£1,399.00
Zeiss Conquest Gavia 85Compare 4 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25
£295.00
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 10x25Compare 8 Prices
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54
£3,389.00
Zeiss Victory RF 8x54Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42
£329.00
Zeiss Terra ED 8x42Compare 15 Prices
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56
£1,667.95
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x56Compare 1 Prices
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 T
£329.00
Zeiss Mono 10 x 25 TCompare 3 Prices
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32
£1,999.00
Zeiss Victory SF 8x32Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Monarch HG 8x42
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kite Optics Bino APC Stabilized 12x30
£1,033.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon 18x50 IS All Weather
£1,075.27
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon 12x32 IS
£1,044.88
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax ZD 8x43 WP
£949.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HD 8x32
£799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x32
£900.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zeiss SFL 10x30
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax ZD 10x43 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 10x50 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HDX 8x42 including cleaning kit and case
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £999.00 / Unit
BushWear
prodImage
£1,237.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel