Nikon Monarch HG 8x42

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Monarch HG 8x42
from £999.002 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.3 mm
• Lens Speed: 28.1 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 145 m
• AP Position : 17.8 mm
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Monarch HG 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NIKON MONARCH HG 8x42 binoculars 018208089802
Outstanding clarity and a large field of view (60.3) The image field deflection lens system offers a large field of view with sharpness up to the edge of the image Durable and lightweight magnesium alloy body Fogging of the optical system is prevented even in low pressure environments at an altitude of up to 5,000 metres International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Monarch HG 8X42 Binoculars B-L0267
Nikon Monarch HG 8X42 Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £999.00 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W131 mm x H56 mm x D145 mm
Weight:665 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:5.3 mm
Lens Speed:28.1 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:145 m
AP Position :17.8 mm
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes
Tripod Mount:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Monarch HG 8x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Aculon A211 10-22x50
£134.99
Nikon Aculon A211 10-22x50Compare 2 Prices
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60
£299.00
Nikon Prostaff 3 16-48x60Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Monarch HG 8x30
£669.00
Nikon Monarch HG 8x30Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Stabilized 12x25
£519.00
Nikon Stabilized 12x25Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25
£79.99
Nikon Aculon A30 10x25Compare 7 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42
£129.00
Nikon Prostaff P3 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42
£209.00
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Nikon Fieldscope ED 50 A
£414.99
Nikon Fieldscope ED 50 ACompare 1 Prices
Nikon Prostaff P7 8x42
£209.00
Nikon Prostaff P7 8x42Compare 1 Prices
Nikon Aculon T02 10x21
£69.99
Nikon Aculon T02 10x21Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss Conquest HD 8x56
£1,029.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Conquest HDX 10x42 including cleaning kit
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
GPO B660 10x50 mm
£1,129.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon 12x32 IS
£1,064.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Monarch 5 20x56
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax ZD 10x43 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax ZD 10x50 ED
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon 18x50 IS All Weather
£1,039.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon 15x50 IS All Weather
£879.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Monarch HG 8x42
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £999.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel