Canon 18x50 IS All Weather
- Binoculars
- Magnification Factor: 18x
- Lens Diameter: 50 mm
- Exit Pupil: 2.8 mm
- Twilight Factor: 30
- Field of View at 1000 m: 6.5 m
- Close Range: ca. 6 m
- Optical Design: Porro
Price History
1M 3M
Canon 18x50 IS All Weather
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Canon 10x42L IS WP
£1,205.98

Nikon Prostaff P7 8x42
£209.93

Zeiss Terra ED 10x42
£379.00

Bushnell Powerview 10x25
£28.08

Steiner Wildlife 8x24
£259.80

Leica Trinovid 8x20BCA
£379.00

Leica Trinovid 10x42 HD
£1,520.69
7 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Canon 18x50 IS Binoculars 4624A014
High power. all weather 18x binoculars with Canon precision optics and optical Image Stabilizer for superbly sharp. steady. comfortable view in harsh conditions or marine environments.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£1,075.27
Shipping: Free
Canon 18x50 IS Powerful Ultra High Magnification All Weather Zoom Binoculars B00007EE7B
GET 18x CLOSER TO YOUR SUBJECT with exceptional magnification on the 18x50 high zoom binoculars, letting you see the smallest object in stunning detail. TOUGH, WEATHERPROOF DESIGN is certified to JIS 4, meaning they are built to keep on going during all weather environments. Enjoy as marine binoculars, sailing binoculars, low light binoculars, shipping binoculars and more. CANON'S BINOCULAR IMAGE STABILIZER (IS) TECHNOLOGY uses the same principle as the technology used in the groundbreaking EF lenses. Get ready for reduced shake, clearer images and reduced eye strain - even while observing from a moving vehicle. A WIDE FIELD OF VIEW means that despite the exceptional magnification, you can still see your whole subject with enhanced brightness. BUILT FOR YOUR COMFORT with comfortable eye caps, fingertip control and a rugged build-quality results in the binoculars remaining comfortable in the toughest of conditions. BRILLIANT, ACCURATE COLOUR - These easy-to-use binoculars are super sharp, offer minimal distortion and provide vivid colour thanks to the Super Spectra coating, lead free glass and Canon Porro prism optics.

£1,087.99
Shipping: Free
Canon 18x50 IS AW Binoculars - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 4624A002
Canon 18x50 IS AW Binoculars - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars

£1,193.00
Shipping: Free
Canon 4624A014AA 18 x 50 mm Binoculars - Black, Black 10152765
Get closer to your subject with the powerful Canon 4624A014AA 18 x 50 mm Binoculars.WeatherproofBuilt to withstand harsh weather conditions so you can use them even when it's raining, the 4624A014AA Binoculars have a rubber finish to withstand the harshest conditions, making them perfect for heavy-duty use.Super steady bright viewThe CAN1000 Binoculars features powerful optical Image Stabilisation to quickly counteract shakes and movements even whilst panning on a moving vehicle giving you a super steady view. These bright binoculars also have a large 50 mm diameter front optic for a bright field-of-view.Precision opticsEnjoy high quality viewing and low distortion thanks to the precision optics. The Super Spectra coating helps deliver a vivid, high contrast view with accurate colour rendition, while eliminating unwanted internal reflections.Comfortable designUse these binoculars over long periods of time in comfort even when wearing sunglasses thanks to the adjustable eyepieces with 15.0 mm long eye relief that help minimise 'tunnel effect'.
"1 to 3 days"

£1,283.00
£1,288.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Canon Porro 4624A014 18X50 WP Binoculars 7881734
The Canon 18x50 IS AW binoculars offer powerful 18x magnification without tripod hassle, thanks to Canon's Optical Image Stabiliser. This Vari-Angle Prism system adjusts to counteract hand shake, letting you view distant subjects clearly from boats or moving vehicles. The 50mm lenses gather ample light for bright, detailed views, while the porro prism design delivers excellent depth perception and true colours. Fully waterproof, with a rubber body for a secure, comfortable grip during extended wildlife and birdwatching sessions. These binoculars make high-magnification viewing practical. Image stabilisation reveals details that blur with conventional binoculars, ideal for coastal viewing and sports. Centre focussing responds quickly as you track subjects, while the 18-foot close focus keeps distant scenes sharp. Rubber eye cups ensure comfort with or without glasses. At 1180g, they're substantial yet manageable for serious outdoor use. The waterproof design withstands British weather. With a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee, you get professional optical performance wherever your adventures take you. Centre focussing to allow you to quickly and easily adjust to different focal ranges. Porro prism. Lens diameter of 50mm. Magnification 18x. Close focusing distance 18ft. Rubber body. Rubber eye cups. Waterproof. Weight 1180g. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4960999302157.
3 to 5 day

£1,283.99
Shipping: Free
Canon 18x50 IS All Weather Image Stabilised Binoculars 4624A002
Canon 18x50 IS All Weather Image Stabilised Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars

£1,539.00
Shipping: Free
Canon 18x50 IS Weather Resistant Image Stabilized Binocular, 4624A014 (UK Stock)
Canon 18x50 IS Weather Resistant Image Stabilized Binocular, 4624A014 (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars

£1,562.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Weight: | 1,200 g |
|---|
| Magnification Factor: | 18x |
|---|---|
| Lens Diameter: | 50 mm |
| Exit Pupil: | 2.8 mm |
| Twilight Factor: | 30 |
| Field of View at 1000 m: | 6.5 m |
| Close Range: | ca. 6 m |
| Optical Design: | Porro |
Price History
1M 3M
Canon 18x50 IS All Weather
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
1344 Reviews
Latest
The rubber surface may get sticky after ...
|
27/08/2024
|
From Trustami
The rubber surface may get sticky after years of storage. Use some alcohol wipes to complete remove it!.
Optically it is a perfect binocular. One need to look hard just to find so little aberration.
5.0 out of 5 stars
Canon 18-50 Image Stabilising Binoculars
|
31/01/2024
|
From Trustami
What can I say. These were bought for me for a 70th birthday present and they are brilliant. When you press the button they hold the image and make things so much clearer. They are fantastic and would recommend them without a...View More doubt. Bird watching is such a pleasure now.View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars
Rubber coating has gone sticky and is unpleasant to handle
|
26/01/2024
|
From Trustami
My binoculars are Canon 10 x 36 ISII
The binoculars work very well indeed.
However, the rubber coating has degenerated and become very sticky and quite unpleasant to handle. This must be a quality issue as it seems to be a...View More common problem for other users
I have complained to Canon UK who tell me that that no-one else has this problem and is unknown to Canon. A simple search on the internet for "Canon binoculars sticky coating" reveals that it is a common problem for many people and inView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars
Image stabilisation works well while sailing
|
20/01/2024
|
From Trustami
Bought to be able to see distant objects while sailing a yacht. Image stabiliser works very well.
5,0 von 5 Sternen
Absolutely amazing for bird watching or star gazing!
|
15/11/2023
|
From Trustami
The binos are amazing for bird watching or star gazing. Without stabilizer they are hardly usable but once engaged the stabilizer works like magic. What a feat of engineering. Truly impressed...
Back
Next
Canon 18x50 IS All Weather Review Summary
4.4out of 5
Based on 1344 reviews
Popular Products