Bushnell Powerview 8x42 (132480)

Manufacturer: Bushnell
Bushnell Powerview 8x42 (132480)
from £89.00to £99.002 offersManufacturer: Bushnell
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 12x
• Lens Diameter: 32 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5.25 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 118 m
• Close Range: ca. 3 m
• Optical Design: Roof edge
• Weight: 760 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Bushnell Powerview 8x42 (132480)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Bushnell - Powerview 2-8x42 - Roof - Aluminum Metal Chassis - Multicoated - Rubber Armor - Birdwatching - Travelling - Sports - Outdoor - PWV842 B09DHNR8MP
LONG LASTING DURABILITY Aluminum alloy chassis provides durability without adding unnecessary weight and bulk. MODERN EXTERIOR DESIGN High quality- soft touch rubber and brushed metal texture finishes provide classic performance in a great looking- modern design. EASY TO USE AND CONFIDENT GRIP Updated ergonomics with soft touch rubber and easy grip texture along the sides of the binocular- and on the bridge- reduce the chance of dropping and give a confident hand feel….even with one hand. GREAT IMAGE QUALITY WITH SHARP FOCUS Multi-coated optics draw an incredible amount of light for clear vibrant images- even in low-light. Ultra-smooth focus wheel allows you to focus in on your subject quickly for perfect definition when you need it. COMPACT ROOF PRISM DESIGN Roof prism design for a more streamlined- compact binocular- easier to hold and more compact to store.
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Bushnell 8x42 PowerView 2 Compact Roof Prism Binoculars Black PWV842
Description: Bushnell 8x42 PowerView 2 Compact Roof Prism Binoculars Black Outfitted with a magnification and objective size that has long been a...
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:760 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:12x
Lens Diameter:32 mm
Exit Pupil:5.25 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:118 m
Close Range:ca. 3 m
Optical Design:Roof edge

Price History

1M
Bushnell Powerview 8x42 (132480)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Bushnell

Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50
£249.00
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50Compare 3 Prices
Bushnell Prime 10x42
£149.00
Bushnell Prime 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Bushnell Powerview 10x25
£24.99
Bushnell Powerview 10x25Compare 4 Prices
Bushnell Equinox Z2 6x50
£419.00
Bushnell Equinox Z2 6x50Compare 2 Prices
Bushnell H2O 7x 50 mm (157050)
£126.99
Bushnell H2O 7x 50 mm (157050)Compare 2 Prices
Bushnell Powerview 12x25
£57.85
Bushnell Powerview 12x25Compare 1 Prices
Bushnell Powerview 2 8x21
£39.00
Bushnell Powerview 2 8x21Compare 1 Prices
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x50
£87.99
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x50Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Skymaster 12x60
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser Hunter 8-24x50
£74.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x50
£90.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax AP 10x30 WP
£87.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bresser National Geographic 10x50 (9056000)
£69.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 10x42
£90.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dörr Ocean 10x50
£90.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Aculon A211 7x35
£98.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Sahara 12x50
£87.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Powerview 8x42 (132480)
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel