Barr and Stroud Sprite 20x50

Price History
• Monocular with 20x magnification and 50 mm objective lens diameter
• Waterproof and fog-resistant, nitrogen-filled
• Rubberized surface protects against shocks and wear
• BaK-4 prisms and fully coated lenses for optimal viewing
• One-handed operation or use on a tripod possible
• Accessories: carrying case and tabletop tripod
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Sprite 20x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Barr & Stroud Barr&Stroud 'Sprite' 20x50 Bak-4 Prism FMC W/P M/cular C/w Case & Tripod +10Gte 70203
Barr&Stroud 'Sprite' 20x50 Bak-4 Prism FMC W/P M/cular C/w Case & Tripod +10Gte, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Telescopes
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Barr & Stroud Sprite 20 x 50 Telescope - Waterproof, BAK 4 Prisms, 20x Magnification - For Outdoor Enthusiasts and Bird Watchers 70203
Waterproof Fittings With nitogens BAK 4 Prisms 20x magnification
prodImage
£57.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Monocular with 20x magnification and 50 mm objective lens diameter
Waterproof and fog-resistant, nitrogen-filled
Rubberized surface protects against shocks and wear
BaK-4 prisms and fully coated lenses for optimal viewing
One-handed operation or use on a tripod possible
Accessories: carrying case and tabletop tripod

Price History

1M 3M
Barr and Stroud Sprite 20x50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

42 Reviews

Latest
Great piece of kit’
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/09/2021
|
Nice and light very good optics’
Great sturdy product - well worth the money
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/06/2020
|
Great little product, powerful and well made. This was bought for a gift as was so impressed by the one I bought myself a couple of years ago. I use it for wildlife, this, recently bought one is being used for shooting targets.
Powerhouse Pocket Scope
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/05/2020
|
I've had mine for several years now and I still use it often. They are almost too powerful to use at 20x magnification. You need a steady hand or better yet, a tripod. If you can keep it steady enough the 50mm diameter view...View More through the scope is ample.View Less
Very blurred images
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/06/2019
|
I read a lot of reviews about Monoculars before buying this one... It seemed to fit the bill. I wanted a good magnification with crisp clear image quality for bird watching and target shooting to view the impact points from a...View More distance. First impressions of this unit were that it looks very ‘russian’ in build, strong, quite heavy and very robust That would have been great if the optical quality was up to Russian standards Sadly, the image quality is terrible Very dark, and impossible to focus toView Less
Not waterproof as promised
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/05/2018
|
Not waterproof at all...
With reviews from

Barr and Stroud Sprite 20x50 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 42 reviews
5
18
4
10
3
4
2
1
8

More from Barr and Stroud

Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42ED
£243.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42EDCompare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32
£99.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 10x32Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
£259.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42
£149.00
Barr and Stroud Savannah 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42
£168.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42
£94.00
Barr and Stroud Sierra 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED
£179.00
Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42EDCompare 3 Prices
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56ED
£217.84
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56EDCompare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42
£166.00
Barr and Stroud Series 5 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25
£64.00
Barr and Stroud Sahara 10x25Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

GoView ZOOMR 10x34
£55.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yukon Sideview 8x21
£56.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dörr Danubia Alpina LX 20x50
£52.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron UpClose G2 10-30x50
£56.33
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dörr Alpina Pro 10-30x60
£56.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silva Pocket 10x
£44.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Aculon T02 8x21
£57.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Powerview 2 16x32
£58.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Barr and Stroud Sprite 20x50
binocularsuk
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
AstroSky
prodImage
£57.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel