Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28

Manufacturer: Vortex Optics
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28
from £159.00to £284.996 offersManufacturer: Vortex Optics
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 28 mm
• Exit Pupil: 2.8 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 89 m
• Objective Field of View: 5.1°
• Close Range: ca. 1.8 m
• Diopter Compensation: ±3 D
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD Binoculars 10x28 DB-211
10x magnification & 28mm objective lenses, these Diamondback HD binos are optimized with select glass elements to deliver exceptional resolution, cut chromatic aberration and provide outstanding color fidelity, sharpness and light transmission. Fully multi-coated lenses increase light transmission with anti-reflective coatings on all air-to-glass surfaces. Dielectric coating provides bright, clear, color-accurate images. Armortek coating protects exterior lenses from scratches, oil and dirt. Adjustable eyecups twist up and down for comfortable viewing with or without eyeglasses. Center focus wheel adjusts the focus of both binocular barrels at the same time. Diopter (located on right eyepiece) adjusts for differences in a user's eyes. Rubber armor provides a secure, non-slip grip, and durable external protection. Binoculars are tripod adaptable allowing use on a tripod or car window mount. Argon purging and o-ring seals provide water and fogproof performance in all environments. Rugged construction withstands recoil and impact. Does NOT include harness.
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Diamondback HD 10 x 28 Compact Binoculars HD Glass (UK Stock) BNIB NEW DB-211
Vortex Diamondback HD 10 x 28 Compact Binoculars HD Glass (UK Stock) BNIB NEW, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.00 / Unit
Vortex Diamondback HD 10x28 Roof Prism Binocular
Description: The Diamondback® HD smashes the scale of price vs performance, delivering a rock-solid optic that optically punches high above its...
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Diamondback HD Roof Prisms 10x28 Binocular DB-211
Vortex Diamondback HD Roof Prisms 10x28 Binocular, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Vortex Diamondback HD 10x28 Binoculars with Case / Strap - DB-211
Vortex Diamondback HD 10x28 Binoculars with Case / Strap - DB-211, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Vortex Diamondback HD Roof Prisms 10x50 Binocular DB-216
Vortex Diamondback HD Roof Prisms 10x50 Binocular, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£284.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W114 mm x D117 mm
Weight:450 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:28 mm
Exit Pupil:2.8 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:89 m
Objective Field of View:5.1°
Close Range:ca. 1.8 m
Diopter Compensation:±3 D
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vortex Optics

Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
£237.87
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36
£116.00
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
£474.77
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
£476.99
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
£214.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
£178.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£167.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25
£72.00
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42
£1,559.00
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32
£108.99
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Celestron Nature DX 10x42
£159.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Bresser Pirsch 10x26
£124.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Legend Roof Edge 10x42
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 8x56
£157.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x32
£189.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron Nature DX ED 8x42
£162.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Vantage 12x50
£155.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
£174.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus 12x50EXPSI
£154.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x25
£155.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x28
AstroSky
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.00 / Unit
prodImage
£171.00
Shipping: Free
shackletondigital
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel