Pentax SP 8x40 WP

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
from £174.42to £182.904 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 8x
• Lens Diameter: 40 mm
• Exit Pupil: 5 mm
• Lens Speed: 25 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 110 m
• Objective Field of View: 6.3°
• Close Range: ca. 3.5 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax SP 8x40 WP BaK-4 Porro Binoculars Black (178 mm, 136 mm, 76 mm, 850 g)
Large objective lens elements provide maximum light gathering capabilities and are perfect for use in low light conditions. Premium multi-layer coatings assure the maximum light transmission through the binocular. The result is bright, crisp, true-to-life images in the widest range of viewing conditions. Specialized protective coating repels dust, water and grease to keep your optics clean and your image quality at its peak. (SD Models Only) Rigid body construction makes these binoculars extremely rugged to maintain optical alignment. This ensures comfortable viewing throughout the life of the product. Waterproof and nitrogen-filled (JIS Class 6) to handle the most extreme weather conditions (submersible to 1m).
prodImage
£174.42
£208.27
Shipping: £33.85
with shipping: £33.85
Pentax SP 8 x 40 WP Porro Prism Binocular FH-6FNW-FES7
Fully multicoated lenses for maximum light transmission Phase coating & silver deposited prisms allow maximum light transmission for sharp, high contrast images Protective hydrophobic coating to repel water, oil, dust and dirt. Waterproof & nitrogen purged to handle the most extreme weather conditions. 8x Magnification
prodImage
£174.42
£208.22
Shipping: £33.80
with shipping: £33.80
PENTAX SP 8x40 WP Waterproof Binoculars 65871
PENTAX SP 8x40 WP Waterproof Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£177.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £177.99 / Unit
(8x40) Pentax S-Series SP WP BAK4 Porro Prism Waterproof Fogproof Binoculars
Designed for both astronomical and terrestrial use, Pentax's 10x50/12x50/20x60 SP S-Series WP Binocular can be used with confidence in all...
prodImage
£182.90
£210.90
Shipping: £28.00
with shipping: £28.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W178 mm x H136 mm x D76 mm
Weight:900 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:8x
Lens Diameter:40 mm
Exit Pupil:5 mm
Lens Speed:25 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:110 m
Objective Field of View:6.3°
Close Range:ca. 3.5 m
Optical Design:Porro
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax SP 12x50 WP
£224.58
Pentax SP 12x50 WPCompare 4 Prices
Pentax UD 9x21
£59.00
Pentax UD 9x21Compare 28 Prices
Pentax AD 9x28 WP
£199.64
Pentax AD 9x28 WPCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 8-16x21 Zoom
£108.95
Pentax UP 8-16x21 ZoomCompare 14 Prices
Pentax AD 8x25 WP
£104.42
Pentax AD 8x25 WPCompare 6 Prices
Pentax PF-80 ED
£846.86
Pentax PF-80 EDCompare 2 Prices
Pentax UCF WP 10x25
£130.00
Pentax UCF WP 10x25Compare 1 Prices
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43
£439.99
Pentax DCF-SP 8x43Compare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 10x25
£129.99
Pentax UP 10x25Compare 2 Prices
Pentax UP 8x21
£62.77
Pentax UP 8x21Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42
£173.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Prostaff 5 10x50
£172.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hawke Optics Endurance ED 10x25
£155.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
£178.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
National Geographic 8x42 Lynx
£149.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x30
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Aculon A211 10-22x50
£134.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax AD 8x36 WP
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
PriceDumb
prodImage
£174.42
Shipping: £33.85
PriceDumb
prodImage
£174.42
Shipping: £33.80
gwcameras
prodImage
£177.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £177.99 / Unit
prodImage
£182.90
Shipping: £28.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel