Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42

Manufacturer: Vortex Optics
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
from £235.00to £303.877 offersManufacturer: Vortex Optics
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.2 mm
• Field of View at 1000 m: 110 m
• Objective Field of View: 6.3°
• Close Range: ca. 1.5 m
• Weight: 610 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD Binoculars 10x42 Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
10x magnification & 42mm objective lenses, these Diamondback HD binos are optimized with select glass elements to deliver exceptional resolution, cut chromatic aberration and provide outstanding color fidelity, sharpness and light transmission Fully multi-coated lenses increase light transmission with anti-reflective coatings on all air-to-glass surfaces. Dielectric coating provides bright, clear, color-accurate images. Armortek coating protects exterior lenses from scratches, oil and dirt Adjustable eyecups twist up and down for comfortable viewing with or without eyeglasses. Center focus wheel adjusts the focus of both binocular barrels at the same time. Diopter (located on right Eyepiece) adjusts for differences in a user's eyes. Rubber armor provides a secure, non-slip grip, and durable external protection. Binoculars are tripod adaptable allowing use on a tripod or car window mount. Argon purging and O-ring seals provide water and fog proof performance in all environments. Rugged construction withstands recoil and impact. Includes glass Pak harness. Backed by our unlimited, unconditional, lifetime, VIP Warranty. A fully transferable promise to repair or replace your item if it becomes damaged/defective. Does not cover loss, theft, deliberate damage or cosmetic damage that doesn't hinder performance.
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD Binoculars 10x42 DB-215
prodImage
£237.87
Shipping: Free
Vortex Diamondback HD 10×42 Binoculars HD Glass, ArmorTek, GlassPak VIP Warranty DB215
Vortex Diamondback HD 10×42 Binoculars HD Glass, ArmorTek, GlassPak VIP Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
Vortex Diamondback HD 10x42 Binoculars With Glass Pak - DB-215 DB215
Vortex Diamondback HD 10x42 Binoculars With Glass Pak - DB-215, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42 Binoculars - HD Optical System, Non DB-215
TheDiamondbackHDdeliversarock-solidopticthatopticallypuncheshighaboveitsclass.
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD Binoculars 10x42
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD Binoculars 10x42 10x magnification & 42mm objective lenses, these Diamondback HD binos are optimized with select...
prodImage
£303.87
£321.86
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
More offers
Vortex Diamondback HD 10x42 With Glass Pak DB215
Vortex Diamondback HD 10x42 With Glass Pak, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£269.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:610 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:4.2 mm
Field of View at 1000 m:110 m
Objective Field of View:6.3°
Close Range:ca. 1.5 m

Price History

1M 3M
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vortex Optics

Vortex Optics Solo 10x36
£116.00
Vortex Optics Solo 10x36Compare 5 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42
£474.77
Vortex Optics Viper HD 10x42Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32
£214.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 8x32Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42
£476.99
Vortex Optics Viper HD 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42
£178.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 10x42Compare 4 Prices
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42
£167.00
Vortex Optics Crossfire 8x42Compare 6 Prices
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25
£72.00
Vortex Optics Solo 8x25Compare 2 Prices
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42
£1,559.00
Vortex Optics Razor HD 10x42Compare 1 Prices
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32
£108.99
Vortex Optics Raptor 8.5x32Compare 4 Prices
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 12x50
£259.00
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 12x50Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kowa SV II 10x32
£237.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
GPO Passion SD 8x42
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
£262.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Mono 3 x 12
£239.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hawke Optics Frontier HD X 10x32
£239.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Zeiss Mono 6 x 18 T
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kowa SV II 8x32
£239.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kowa BD 8x25 DCF
£229.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax SP 10x50 WP
£197.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax SP 20x60 WP
£229.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 10x42
Trafalgar (VAT REG)
prodImage
£235.00
Shipping: Free
AstroSky
prodImage
£237.87
Shipping: Free
nickwake
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
opticswarehouseltd
prodImage
£237.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel