Vanguard Veo HD2 10x42

Price History
• Binoculars with 10x Magnification
• Lightweight Carbon Housing
• High Internal Glass Transmittance
• Three-Stage Extendable Eyecups
• Precise and Smooth Adjustment Rings
• Hoya ED Glass and Phase-Corrected BAK4 Prisms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo HD2 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
VANGUARD VEO HD2 10x42 Binoculars with Harness and Accessories B0CBMJVXFD
VEO HD2 10x42 open grip binoculars with HOYA extra low dispersion (ED) glass, Multiguard-7 coatings and BaK4 prisms VEO Optic Guard compatible neck strap quick release system VEO Optic Guard H harness with quick release system VEO PA-62 digiscope adaptor for smartphones up to 90mm wide VEO BT-11 Bluetooth remote control for IOS and Android smartphones
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO HD 2 10x42 Carbon Composite Binoculars - New UK Stock
Vanguard VEO HD 2 10x42 Carbon Composite Binoculars - New UK Stock, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
Binoculars Vanguard VEO HD2 MAG6604191
Whether you're an amateur birder, nature lover, outdoor enthusiast or sports fan, Vanguard VEO HD2 series binoculars offer superior color, contrast, light transmission and comfort. What's more, these top-of-the-range binoculars feature an innovative, lightweight carbon composite body designed to last without weighing you down. When you're on the move and trying to get the best view of your subject, VEO HD2 is up to the task.HIGHLIGHTS OF THE VEO HD2 8x42 Pair of binoculars:Lightweight, durable carbon composite bodyWaterproof / anti-fog to cope with harsh weather conditionsUltra-low dispersion Hoya (ED) glass for clarity and contrastFully multi-coated lenses improve light transmissionThree-position eyecups for greater comfortLarge, ergonomic central focusing wheel point Can be mounted on a tripod or monopod with optional adapter (sold separately - BA185)Includes carrying case and strap
prodImage
£304.13
£321.12
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Vanguard VEO HD2 10x42 binoculars with HOYA ED glass and BaK4 prisms
Lightweight and strong carbon-composite body, protected by Mitsubishi rubber armour HOYA Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) Glass and BaK4 roof prism that is fully multi-coated with Multiguard-7 Scratch resistant, waterproof and oil proof membrane applied to the front elements 100% waterproof to IPX7 and fogproof Lockable dioptre for perfect focus in both eyes without the need to keep adjusting
prodImage
£367.59
Shipping: Free
VANGUARD VEO HD2 10X42 CARBON COMPOSITE BINOCULARS WITH HOYA GLASS VGOVEOHD21042
VANGUARD VEO HD2 10X42 CARBON COMPOSITE BINOCULARS WITH HOYA GLASS, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO HD2 10x42 binoculars with HOYA ED glass and BaK4 prisms
Lightweight and strong carbon-composite body, protected by Mitsubishi rubber armour HOYA Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) Glass and BaK4 roof prism that is fully multi-coated with Multiguard-7 Scratch resistant, waterproof and oil proof membrane applied to the front elements 100% waterproof to IPX7 and fogproof Lockable dioptre for perfect focus in both eyes without the need to keep adjusting
prodImage
£390.97
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO HD2 Carbon Composite Binoculars 10x42 VGOVEOHD21042
The Vanguard VEO HD2 10x42 binocular is well-balanced, lightweight, and made of durable carbon-composite, with HOYA Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass...
prodImage
£390.99
Shipping: Free
Vanguard VEO HD2 Carbon Composite Binoculars 10x42 VGOVEOHD21042
Vanguard VEO HD2 Carbon Composite Binoculars 10x42 VGOVEOHD21042, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£390.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binoculars with 10x Magnification
Lightweight Carbon Housing
High Internal Glass Transmittance
Three-Stage Extendable Eyecups
Precise and Smooth Adjustment Rings
Hoya ED Glass and Phase-Corrected BAK4 Prisms

Price History

1M 3M
Vanguard Veo HD2 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Vanguard

Vanguard Endeavor HD 82A
£365.11
Vanguard Endeavor HD 82ACompare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65A
£315.99
Vanguard Endeavor HD 65ACompare 4 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420
£200.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED 8420Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42
£304.13
Vanguard Veo HD2 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor XF 80A
£307.28
Vanguard Endeavor XF 80ACompare 2 Prices
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42
£162.95
Vanguard Veo ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420
£250.00
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8420Compare 5 Prices
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320
£255.41
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 8320Compare 2 Prices
Vanguard Vesta 460A
£148.34
Vanguard Vesta 460ACompare 4 Prices
Vanguard VEO HD 60A
£219.00
Vanguard VEO HD 60ACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Barr and Stroud Series 4 8x42ED
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Engage X 10x42
£163.66
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Prostaff P7 10x30
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax AD 8x36 WP
£179.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£198.35
Compare Prices
6 offers
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£180.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Spirit XF 8x42
£177.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bushnell Prime 12x50
£217.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax SP 8x40 WP
£173.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Aculon T51 10x24
£172.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Veo HD2 10x42
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
filter-snap
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£304.13
Shipping: £16.99
Horlogeries coutelleries ChronoLame
prodImage
£367.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel