Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
from £255.00to £376.205 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Binoculars
• Magnification Factor: 10x
• Lens Diameter: 42 mm
• Exit Pupil: 4.2 mm
• Lens Speed: 17.6 cd
• Field of View at 1000 m: 113 m
• Objective Field of View: 6.5°
• Close Range: ca. 2 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 71406 TrailSeeker 10x42 BaK-4 Prism Binoculars, Black B00B73JNV6
BaK-4 PRISMS WITH PHASE AND DIELECTRIC COATINGS: Allows for increased light transmission through the prism system for brighter and sharper images with enhanced contrast and resolution DURABLE, LIGHTWEIGHT BODY: Durable magnesium alloy frame is light and fully waterproof for use in any weather conditions; It is ergonomically designed to ensure easy handling during use in the field, making it a great bird watching binocular WIDE FIELD OF VIEW: The Celestron TrailSeeker binocular features 10x magnification and a wide field, so you can follow your subject more easily with less need to move the binoculars METAL MULTI-STOP TWIST UP EYECUPS: Metal eyecups are sturdy, durable, and offer a longer lifespan than plastic eyecups; They also feature a multi-stop function for correct positioning of the eyes with or without eyeglasses UNBEATABLE WARRANTY AND CUSTOMER SUPPORT: Buy with confidence from a leading telescope brand and a leading sport optics manufacturer, based in California since 1960; You’ll also receive a Limited Lifetime Warranty
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron 10x42 TrailSeeker Binocular 71406 (UK Stock)
Celestron 10x42 TrailSeeker Binocular 71406 (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron TrailSeeker Binocular - 10x42 71406-CGL
Celestron TrailSeeker Binocular - 10x42 71406-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron 10x42 TrailSeeker Binocular 71406
The 10x42 TrailSeeker Binocular from Celestron is a weather-sealed optic designed for close to mid-range observations. This lightweight binocular...
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42 Binoculars Waterproof Roof Prism, Black 71406
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42 Binoculars Waterproof Roof Prism, Black, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£279.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.00 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:635 g
Specifications
Magnification Factor:10x
Lens Diameter:42 mm
Exit Pupil:4.2 mm
Lens Speed:17.6 cd
Field of View at 1000 m:113 m
Objective Field of View:6.5°
Close Range:ca. 2 m
Optical Design:Roof edge
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£132.30
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42
£378.00
Celestron Shelf ED 8x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 8x42
£129.00
Celestron Nature DX 8x42Compare 14 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron Outland X 8x25
£51.00
Celestron Outland X 8x25Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bushnell Engage DX 12x50
£256.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV II 10x42
£251.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bushnell Trophy 8x56
£267.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 12x50
£259.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50 with compass
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Engage 10x50
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV II 8x42
£249.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bushnell Marine Porro 7x50
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vanguard Endeavor ED II 1042
£250.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zeiss Mono 6 x 18 T
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
optics-land
prodImage
£255.00
Shipping: Free
picstop
prodImage
£264.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£376.20
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel