Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x32

Manufacturer: Celestron
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x32
from £269.00to £299.005 offersManufacturer: Celestron
• Binoculars with 8x magnification and 32 mm objective lens diameter
• Extra Low Dispersion (ED) glass for clear and sharp image quality
• Fully multi-coated optics for maximum light transmission
• Lightweight magnesium alloy housing with rubber armor for a secure grip
• Waterproof and filled with dry nitrogen gas to prevent lens fogging
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Celestron 71401 TrailSeeker ED 8 x 32 Roof Prism Binocular, Fully Broadband Multi-Coated Lens, BaK-4 Prism Glass, Black B08N5FB678
8x32 COMPACT BINOCULARS: Great views and a lightweight form factor—now you don’t have to compromise! EXTRA-LOW DISPERSION (ED) GLASS OBJECTIVE LENSES: Enjoy superior images virtually free of chromatic aberration with accurate colour reproduction, increased resolution and contrast FULLY WATERPROOF: Go anywhere with confidence; This waterproof binocular is sealed with dry nitrogen gas to prevent internal fogging of the lenses in damp conditions MAXIMUM LIGHT TRANSMISSION: Fully multi-coated optics and phase and dielectric BaK-4 prisms maximize the amount of light that travels through the optical path to your eye; Great for viewing in dim conditions 6.5’ CLOSE FOCUS: Ideal for viewing nearby subjects like insects and other wildlife; For distance viewing, a wide field of view helps you follow subjects with ease
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
Celestron ED 8 x 32 TrailSeeker WP Roof Prism Binoculars #71401 (UK Stock) BNIB
Celestron ED 8 x 32 TrailSeeker WP Roof Prism Binoculars #71401 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.95 / Unit
Celestron TrailSeeker ED Binocular 8x32 71401-CGL
Celestron TrailSeeker ED Binocular 8x32 71401-CGL, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£291.99
Shipping: Free
Celestron TrailSeeker ED Binocular 8x32 71401-CGL
The Celestron TrailSeeker ED Binocular 8x32 feature Extra-Low Dispersion (ED) glass which virtually eliminates chromatic aberration, also known as...
prodImage
£291.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Celestron Trailseeker 8X32 ED Binoculars
Celestron Trailseeker 8X32 ED Binoculars, Cameras & Photography > Telescopes & Binoculars > Binoculars & Monoculars
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Binoculars with 8x magnification and 32 mm objective lens diameter
Extra Low Dispersion (ED) glass for clear and sharp image quality
Fully multi-coated optics for maximum light transmission
Lightweight magnesium alloy housing with rubber armor for a secure grip
Waterproof and filled with dry nitrogen gas to prevent lens fogging

Price History

1M 3M
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x32
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Celestron

Celestron Ultima 80
£208.00
Celestron Ultima 80Compare 10 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42
£349.00
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80
£140.80
Celestron SkyMaster 20x80Compare 12 Prices
Celestron Skymaster 25x70
£127.95
Celestron Skymaster 25x70Compare 13 Prices
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42
£172.00
Celestron Nature DX ED 10x42Compare 3 Prices
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZ
£157.00
Celestron StarSense Explorer LT 70AZCompare 12 Prices
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42
£255.00
Celestron TrailSeeker 10x42Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 65
£159.95
Celestron Ultima 65Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Ultima 100
£389.00
Celestron Ultima 100Compare 5 Prices
Celestron Nature DX 12x56
£222.00
Celestron Nature DX 12x56Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax SD 8x42 WP
£269.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bushnell Trophy 8x56
£267.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kowa SV II 12x50
£319.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bushnell Engage 10x42
£270.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax VD 4x20 WP
£266.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kowa SV II 10x42
£251.54
Compare Prices
5 offers
Barr and Stroud Savannah 12x56ED
£262.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zeiss Terra ED Pocket 8x25
£279.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Kowa SV II 10x50
£301.31
Compare Prices
4 offers
Vortex Optics Diamondback HD 12x50
£259.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Celestron TrailSeeker ED 8x32
prodImage
£269.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£279.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £279.95 / Unit
picstop
prodImage
£291.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£291.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel