Trust Mydo Silent

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 4
• Sampling Rate: 1,800 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Mydo Silent
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Trust Mydo Silent Wireless Mouse 1000-1800 DPI, RF 2.4GHz, Black SK-UK-8713439250848-101105270-x1-FBA
QUIET AS A MOUSE – A silent click reduces click sounds by at least 90%, keeping your working environment peaceful and limiting distractions CLICK FOR A CAUSE – With a sustainable design of 82% recycled plastics and FSC-certified packaging, the Mydo is a greener choice for your workday WIRELESS WORK – The mouse without a tail, you'll have no wires holding you back. A 10m wireless range and storable USB receiver mean you can just plug in and you're ready to go! BE PRECISE – An adjustable speed (1000/1400/1800 DPI) places mouse sensitivity and accuracy in your hands AMBIDEXTROUS – Designed with comfort in mind for both left
prodImage
£14.59
£19.08
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Mydo Silent Wireless Mouse, 82% Recycled Plastics, 1000-1800 DPI, Storable USB Receiver, RF 2.4GHz, For Left and Right Hand Users, Quiet Optical Computer Mouse for PC, Laptop, Mac - Green B0CF5TQZ2B
QUIET AS A MOUSE – A silent click reduces click sounds by at least 90%, keeping your working environment peaceful and limiting distractions CLICK FOR A CAUSE – With a sustainable design of 82% recycled plastics and FSC-certified packaging, the Mydo is a greener choice for your workday WIRELESS WORK – The mouse without a tail, you'll have no wires holding you back. A 10m wireless range and storable USB receiver mean you can just plug in and you're ready to go! BE PRECISE – An adjustable speed (1000/1400/1800 DPI) places mouse sensitivity and accuracy in your hands AMBIDEXTROUS – Designed with comfort in mind for both left
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Mydo Silent Wireless Mouse, 82% Recycled Plastics, 1000-1800 DPI, Storable USB Receiver, RF 2.4GHz, For Left and Right Hand Users, Quiet Optical Computer Mouse for PC, Laptop, Mac - Blue B0CF5SH4VR
QUIET AS A MOUSE – A silent click reduces click sounds by at least 90%, keeping your working environment peaceful and limiting distractions CLICK FOR A CAUSE – With a sustainable design of 82% recycled plastics and FSC-certified packaging, the Mydo is a greener choice for your workday WIRELESS WORK – The mouse without a tail, you'll have no wires holding you back. A 10m wireless range and storable USB receiver mean you can just plug in and you're ready to go! BE PRECISE – An adjustable speed (1000/1400/1800 DPI) places mouse sensitivity and accuracy in your hands AMBIDEXTROUS – Designed with comfort in mind for both left
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Mydo Right-hand RF Wireless Optical 1800 DPI Mouse - Black 25084
The Trust Mydo Right-hand RF Wireless Optical Mouse is designed for users seeking comfort and functionality in their daily computing tasks. With its wireless connectivity and ergonomic design, this mouse caters to both casual and professional environments, making it a versatile choice for home or office use. Weighing just 84 grams, the Mydo is lightweight and easy to manoeuvre, adding to its appeal for those who require a reliable pointing device throughout their workday. What Makes It Different? What sets the Trust Mydo apart from other wireless mice in its category is its emphasis on user comfort and ease of use. Its right-hand orientation and optical sensor with an adjustable DPI of up to 1800 ensures smooth navigation, particularly suited for those who spend long hours in front of their screens. Additionally, its straightforward plug-and-play setup offers a hassle-free experience, distinguishing it from more advanced models that may require extensive configuration or software downloads. Performance & Everyday Use The Trust Mydo provides reliable performance with its 1800 DPI optical sensor, suitable for a variety of tasks, from general browsing to more precise movements required for detailed work. Its wireless functionality enables a clean workspace, eliminating cable clutter while providing the freedom to move without restrictions. The 5-year warranty underlines the manufacturer's confidence in the mouse's durability, giving users peace of mind regarding their investment. While the Mydo is excellent for everyday administrative tasks such as emailing, browsing, and document editing, it may not suffice for professional gamers or graphic designers needing extremely high precision and responsiveness. However, for regular users who value simplicity and reliability over advanced specifications, it fits well within the lower end of the market spectrum, making it an attractive option for budget-conscious consumers. Designed for ease of use, the mouse features seamless wireless connectivity, meaning users can enjoy a clutter-free workspace. The longevity of the battery life, coupled with the lightweight design, makes it practical for mobility, whether you're working from home or on the go. Overall, the Trust Mydo strikes a balance between functional performance and user-friendly design, catering well to the everyday user. Why Choose This Trust Mydo Right-hand RF Wireless Optical 1800 DPI Mouse? Choosing the Trust Mydo means opting for a dependable and straightforward mouse solution. Lightweight design enhances portability for users on the move Easy wireless setup eliminates the need for cable management 5-year warranty ensures lasting performance and reliability Perfectly suited for everyday tasks without unnecessary complexities However, buyers seeking cutting-edge features or advanced gaming specifications might consider looking at more premium options. A more advanced mouse may be preferable for gaming or graphic design users requiring high precision If customisation or additional features are essential, exploring other brands may be beneficial Heavy multitaskers might favour a multi-button mouse for increased productivity Professionals seeking unique ergonomic shapes might need to investigate higher-tier ergonomic models Great For The Trust Mydo is ideal for everyday users such as students, remote workers, and home office professionals who need a reliable and straightforward mouse. Its design and specifications make it particularly suited for those who prioritise comfort and ease of use in everyday computing tasks without the need for advanced features. Everyday admin tasks such as browsing and emailing Light document editing and spreadsheet management Streaming and casual gaming Portability for users who need a lightweight companion for travel
prodImage
£14.99
£19.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TRUST Mydo Silent Wireless Optical Mouse, Black 10278257
- Connect this Trust Mydo mouse to your Mac or PC using the USB receiver (included in the box)- Adjust the sensitivity and take on different tasks smoothly with its three DPI settings  - You won't have to worry about annoying your colleagues - it's got silent click buttons
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£14.99
£20.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Trust Mydo mouse Office Ambidextrous RF Wireless Optical 1800 DPI 25084
Comfortable wireless mouse with advanced silent buttonsA cleaner clickWith an eco-friendly design of 82% recycled plastics and packaged in FSC®-certified packaging. the Mydo is a mouse with a conscience. allowing you to work away with added peace of mind. No wires. no problemsEnjoy full freedom of movement with this mouse – with a wireless range of 10m. there’s nothing holding you back from a productive workday. With a storable USB receiver. it even helps to keep your desk tidy too!Mute your mouseCut down on distractions with the Mydo. With two silent main buttons. its quiet clicks ensure you won’t disturb yourself or others around you. You’re in the zone! Speed it up. slow it downSometime work requires super speedy movement. sometimes it requires careful precision. With adjustable cursor speed (1000-1800 DPI). this mouse lets you pick the speed that’s right for you.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£15.91
Shipping: Free
‎Trust Trust Mydo Silent Wireless Mouse, 82% Recycled Plastics, 1000-1800 DPI, Storable ‎25084
Trust Mydo Silent Wireless Mouse, 82% Recycled Plastics, 1000-1800 DPI, Storable, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£18.31
Shipping: Free
Trust Mydo mouse Office Ambidextrous RF Wireless Optical 1800 DPI 347735
Comfortable wireless mouse with advanced silent buttons A cleaner click With an eco-friendly design of 82% recycled plastics and packaged in FSC-certified packaging the Mydo is a mouse with a conscience allowing you to work away with added peace of mind. No wires no problems Enjoy full freedom of movement with this mouse with a wireless range of 10m theres nothing holding you back from a productive workday. With a storable USB receiver it even helps to keep your desk tidy too! Mute your mouse Cut down on distractions with the Mydo. With two silent main buttons its quiet clicks ensure you wont disturb yourself or others around you. Youre in the zone! Speed it up slow it down Sometime work requires super speedy movement sometimes it requires careful precision. With adjustable cursor speed (1000-1800 DPI) this mouse lets you pick the speed thats right for you.
prodImage
£26.30
Shipping: Free
More offers
Trust Mydo Silent Wireless Mouse 1000-1800 DPI, RF 2.4GHz, Black SK-UK-8713439250848-101105270-x1-FBA
QUIET AS A MOUSE – A silent click reduces click sounds by at least 90%, keeping your working environment peaceful and limiting distractions CLICK FOR A CAUSE – With a sustainable design of 82% recycled plastics and FSC-certified packaging, the Mydo is a greener choice for your workday WIRELESS WORK – The mouse without a tail, you'll have no wires holding you back. A 10m wireless range and storable USB receiver mean you can just plug in and you're ready to go! BE PRECISE – An adjustable speed (1000/1400/1800 DPI) places mouse sensitivity and accuracy in your hands AMBIDEXTROUS – Designed with comfort in mind for both left
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W70 mm x H35 mm x D104 mm
Weight:84 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:USB
Number of Keys:4
Sampling Rate:1,800 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Mydo Silent
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust Carve Wired Mouse
£6.95
Trust Carve Wired MouseCompare 7 Prices
Trust GXT 835 Azor
£21.44
Trust GXT 835 AzorCompare 3 Prices
Trust Puck
£16.99
Trust PuckCompare 6 Prices
Trust GXT 922 Ybar
£17.99
Trust GXT 922 YbarCompare 6 Prices
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)
£44.41
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)Compare 1 Prices
Trust Ozaa Compact
£18.06
Trust Ozaa CompactCompare 8 Prices
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless Mouse
£7.00
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless MouseCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Perixx Perimice-715 II
£14.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Inca IWM-243RB Wireless Mouse
£14.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Perixx PERIMICE-713
£13.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Rapoo Ralemo Air 1
£14.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Genius Ergo 8200S
£14.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama MW-500 Recharge
£14.71
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech M330 Silent Plus
£14.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Logitech M240 Silent
£14.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Microsoft Wireless Mobile Mouse 3500
£14.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Wireless Mouse M235
£14.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Trust Mydo Silent
HAPPY GIFTERS
prodImage
£14.59
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel