Hama MW-500 Recharge

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Radio, USB adapter
• Number of Keys: 6
• Sampling Rate: 1,600 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Battery Status: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery, USB-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hama MW-500 Recharge
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hama "Mw-500 Recharge Optical 6-Button Wireless Mouse, Forest Green B0C2PHVTY4
Ergonomic wireless mouse rechargeable: ergonomic shape ideal for right-handed users for more ergonomics in the workplace, rechargeable Li-ion battery, running time approx. 75 days, separate on/off switch for energy saving Precise wireless mouse for laptop and PC: BlueWave sensor for precise mouse cursor control, polymer-coated sliding feet for smooth movements, ultra-small USB receiver for discreet integration in the PC or for transport in the mouse housing Wireless mouse: 2.4 GHz wireless technology, range 10 m, switchable sensitivity between 800 dpi, 1200 dpi and 1600 dpi – adjust the speed of the mouse cursor easily at the touch of a button Whisper-quiet optical wireless mouse: 6 buttons computer mouse with browser buttons to support forward/back function for easy navigation, whisper-quiet keys for trouble-free and relaxed work Box contents: 1 x optical wireless mouse "MW-500 Recharge" with 6 buttons, forest green, 1 x USB receiver, 1 x USB charging cable USB A to USB C, 1 x user manual (English language not guaranteed)
prodImage
£14.71
£19.20
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Hama MW-500 Recharge mouse Office Right-hand RF Wireless Optical 1600 DPI B0C2PDMLCW
Ergonomic wireless mouse rechargeable: ergonomic shape ideal for right-handed users for more ergonomics in the workplace, rechargeable Li-ion battery, running time approx. 75 days, separate on/off switch for energy saving Precise wireless mouse for laptop and PC: BlueWave sensor for precise cursor control, polymer-coated sliding feet for smooth movements, ultra-small USB receiver for discreet integration in the PC or for transporting in the mouse housing Wireless mouse: 2.4 GHz wireless technology, range 10 m, switchable sensitivity between 800 dpi, 1200 dpi and 1600 dpi - adjust the speed of the cursor by pressing a button Whisper-quiet optical wireless mouse: 6 buttons computer mouse with browser buttons to support the forward/back function for easy navigation, whisper-quiet buttons for trouble-free and relaxed work Box contents: 1 x MW-500 Recharge optical wireless mouse with 6 buttons, polar blue, 1 x USB receiver, 1 x USB charging cable USB A to USB C, 1 x user manual (English language not guaranteed)
prodImage
£17.83
£22.32
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Hama MW-500 Recharge mouse Office Right-hand RF Wireless Optical 1600 173032
Blue Wave SensorThe blue wave sensor makes use possible on almost any surfacePerfect ergonomicsThe ergonomic shape nestles comfortably in your right hand. allowing comfortable working for right-handed usersBrowser buttonsBrowser buttons provide quick access to the forward/back functions in the Web browser for easy navigationWhisper-quiet keysWhisper-quiet keys for undisturbed and relaxed working with the mousedpi switchDpi switch for adjusting the pointer speedStorable USB receiverStorable USB receiver can be transported inside the mouse to save spaceOn/ OffswitchSeparate on/off switch allows for energy-saving use of the devices
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.05
Shipping: Free
Hama Ergonomic Mouse (Wireless Mouse, 6 Buttons, 2.4 GHz, BlueWave, 800/1200/1600 dpi, Optical Mouse, Wireless, Ergonomic Mouse, Computer Mouse, for Laptop/PC, Battery, Right-Handed User) Black Vali/Upload/AN/GB/1507
Ergonomic wireless mouse rechargeable: ergonomic shape ideal for right-handed users for more ergonomics in the workplace, rechargeable Li-ion battery, running time approx. 75 days, separate on/off switch for energy saving Precise wireless mouse for laptop and PC: BlueWave sensor for precise mouse cursor control, polymer-coated sliding feet for smooth movements, ultra-small USB receiver for discreet integration in the PC or for transport in the mouse housing Wireless mouse: 2.4 GHz wireless technology, range 10 m, switchable sensitivity between 800 dpi, 1200 dpi and 1600 dpi – adjust the speed of the mouse cursor easily at the touch of a button Whisper-quiet optical wireless mouse: 6 buttons computer mouse with browser buttons to support forward/back function for easy navigation, whisper-quiet keys for trouble-free and relaxed work Box contents: 1 x MW-500 Recharge optical mouse with 6 buttons, black, 1 x USB receiver, 1 x USB charging cable USB A to USB C, 1 x user manual (English language not guaranteed)
prodImage
£19.34
Shipping: Free
Hama MW-500 Recharge Optical 6-Button Wireless Mouse Battery Ergonomic Black 00173032
Hama MW-500 Recharge Optical 6-Button Wireless Mouse Battery Ergonomic Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£22.15
Shipping: Free
Hama MW-500 Recharge mouse Office Right-hand RF Wireless Optical 1600 DPI 385466
Hama "MW-500 Recharge" Optical 6-Button Wireless Mouse Battery Ergonomic black   Whether it's a dynamic day at the office or hours spent playing your favourite game: the rechargeable Hama "MW-500" wireless mouse turns time in front of the PC into a real highlight for your hand. Ergonomic and wireless fun for the work-game balance!   Compact optical 6-button wireless mouse for super-precise and soft mouse pointer control thanks to high-precision BlueWave technology Built-in rechargeable Li-ion battery. When the battery is flat simply charge it with the charging cable (runtime approx. 75 days with everyday use) The ultra-small USB receiver is suitable for permanent installation in a notebook or PC Reliable 2.4 GHz wireless technology with a range of 10 metres (depending on use and environmental conditions) Smart-Link technology for easy start-up Switchable sensitivity between 800 1200 and 1600 dpi Polymer-coated gliding feet ensure fluid mouse movements and uninterrupted working Rubber scroll wheel included       A powerful hand-flatterer: MW-500 Recharge mouse Here comes the mouse! Our mouse may not be able to explain to you how milk gets into the carton or how to plan your own Moon landing but its insatiable performance in everyday office life is impressive. Thanks to the rechargeable battery you can not only do your bit for the environment by using fewer batteries but also work without getting your cables all tangled thanks to the latest wireless technology. The mouse fits perfectly into your working environment and ergonomically takes the strain off your wrist even when you have a lot to do. You can scroll away to your heart’s content – maybe all the way to the Moon?   The perfect entry-level model You have been unsure until now whether a rechargeable wireless mouse actually delivers what it promises? The 6-button wireless mouse "MW-500 Recharge" will thoroughly impress you. The Blue Wave Sensor guarantees precise control on virtually all surfaces while the polymer-coated glide feet ensure smooth mouse movements. The fact that the mouse is rechargeable makes it an environmentally friendly office companion.     Optimal ergonomic design With the rechargeable wireless mouse’s thumb rest the little hand-flatterer supports your work at the computer. It prevents arm and hand fatigue with its curved design especially if you spend a lot of time at your desk. Thanks to its ergonomic shape the wireless mouse nestles comfortably in your right hand. By supporting correct posture tension pain can be reduced in the long term – for an office day without any nasty after-effects or a long night of gaming in front of your new favourite game.     Rechargeable thanks to a USB-C slot Our rechargeable wireless mouse has a USB-C slot on the front allowing the wireless mouse to be recharged quickly. It can be charged up with any USB-C cable. No need to search around for the right cable: enjoy completely mobile use of the mouse as you only need one USB-C cable for almost all your mobile devices.     Full range of mouse and battery Want to just stroll around the meeting room holding the rechargeable wireless mouse during your presentation? That’s no problem at all as the USB receiver plugged into the terminal can bridge a range of up to 10 metres. It can be stored in the mouse housing to save space when not in use. Plus up to 75 days of battery life speaks for itself – so you and your mouse won't run out of puff at any important moment.     Blue Wave Sensor The blue wave sensor makes use possible on almost any surface   Perfect ergonomics The ergonomic shape nestles comfortably in your right hand allowing comfortable working for right-handed users   Browser buttons Browser buttons provide quick access to the forward/back function for easy navigation e.g. in web browsers Outlook etc.   Whisper-quiet keys Whisper-quiet keys for undisturbed and relaxed working with the mouse   DPI switch DPI switch for adjusting the pointer speed   Storable USB receiver
prodImage
£26.14
Shipping: Free
HAMA MW-500 V2 Wireless Mouse Black 173032
The Hama Mw-500 Recharge optical mouse is a device that combines high-quality performance with modern design. Thanks to the Blue Wave sensor, it can...
prodImage
£27.76
Shipping: Free
Hama Ergonomic Mouse (Wireless Mouse, 6 Buttons, 2.4 GHz, BlueWave, 800/1200/160 00173033
Hama Ergonomic Mouse (Wireless Mouse, 6 Buttons, 2.4 GHz, BlueWave, 800/1200/160, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£36.43
Shipping: Free
Hama Ergonomic Mouse (Wireless Mouse, 6 Buttons, 2.4 GHz, BlueWave, 800/1200/160 ‎MW-500 Recharge
Hama Ergonomic Mouse (Wireless Mouse, 6 Buttons, 2.4 GHz, BlueWave, 800/1200/160, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£36.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W85 mm x H42 mm x D120 mm
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Radio, USB adapter
Number of Keys:6
Sampling Rate:1,600 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Battery Status:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Hama MW-500 Recharge
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hama

Hama WKM-500
£43.16
Hama WKM-500Compare 3 Prices
Hama CK-200
£21.14
Hama CK-200Compare 2 Prices
Hama WM-400
£11.75
Hama WM-400Compare 20 Prices
Hama MW-300 V2
£9.95
Hama MW-300 V2Compare 11 Prices
Hama MW-400 V2
£12.69
Hama MW-400 V2Compare 12 Prices
Hama WKM-200
£27.89
Hama WKM-200Compare 2 Prices
Hama uRage Reaper 250
£18.82
Hama uRage Reaper 250Compare 5 Prices
Hama MW-650
£25.09
Hama MW-650Compare 2 Prices
Hama EMW-500L
£21.00
Hama EMW-500LCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Inca IWM-243RB Wireless Mouse
£14.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Perixx Perimice-715 II
£14.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Nito
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rapoo Ralemo Air 1
£14.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Genius Ergo 8200S
£14.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust Ozaa Compact
£18.06
Compare Prices
8 offers
Trust Mydo Silent
£14.59
Compare Prices
9 offers
Logitech M330 Silent Plus
£14.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Trust Verto Wireless
£13.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Logitech M240 Silent
£14.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Hama MW-500 Recharge
prodImage
£14.71
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.83
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£18.05
Shipping: Free
AR First Aid
prodImage
£19.34
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel